skip navigation
Overview for Lena Olin
Lena Olin

Lena Olin

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

4 Film... Contains Gothika, Queen of the Damned, Dreamcatcher and Ghost Ship. more info $24.95was $29.98 Buy Now

Awake ... Awake turns the disturbingly real phenomenon of anesthetic awareness - in which... more info $9.95was $14.95 Buy Now

Alias: The... Repackaged. more info $20.95was $26.50 Buy Now

Alias: The... Repackaged. more info $20.95was $26.50 Buy Now

Casanova... CASONOVA is loosely based on the memoirs of the writer, adventurer, and infamous... more info $6.95was $6.25 Buy Now

Casanova ... David Tennant, Laura Fraser, Peter O'Toole. A man's life revolves around the... more info $15.95was $24.95 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: March 22, 1955 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Sweden Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

FAMILY

mother: Britta Olin. Actor. Gave up acting at age 30 to raise her three children; divorced from Stig Olin.
father: Stig Olin. Actor, director. Appeared in films directed by Ingmar Bergman, beginning with "Hamnsted/Port of Call" (1948) and perhaps most memorably in "The Seventh Seal" (1957); divorced from Britta Olin.
brother: Mats Olin. Actor.
step-son: Johan Hallstrom. Born c. 1976.
son: August Ramberg. Born c. 1986; father, Orjan Ramberg; named after the playwright August Strindberg.
daughter: Tora Hallstrom. Born c. 1995; father, Lasse Hallstrom.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute