skip navigation
Overview for Jack Goodrich
Jack Goodrich

Jack Goodrich

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Dark Victory ... A young socialite is diagnosed with an inoperable brain tumor, and must decide... more info $14.96was $19.98 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Secret Service of the Air (1939) as Co-pilot .
2. Waterfront (1939) as Girl's partner .
3. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Accident witness .
4. Dark Victory (1939) as Doctor .
5. You Can't Get Away with Murder (1939) as Male stenographer .
6. Torchy Runs for Mayor (1939) as Photographer .
7. The Kid from Kokomo (1939) as First reporter .
8. Sweepstakes Winner (1939) as Ticket seller .
9. The Adventures of Jane Arden (1939) as Bill .
10. Off the Record (1939) as Andy .
11. On Trial (1939) as Juror .
12. Torchy Blane in Panama (1938) as Attendant .
13. Racket Busters (1938) as Clerk .
14. Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) as Reporter .
15. Blondes at Work (1938) as Second reporter .
16. Men Are Such Fools (1938) as Fred Hackett .
17. Torchy Gets Her Man (1938) as Bettor .
18. Love, Honor and Behave (1938) as Guest at party .
19. Public Enemy's Wife (1936) as Male stenographer .
20. The Man Who Laughs (1928) as Clowns .

Sound (feature film)

21. An Evening With Batman and Robin (1965) as Sound Engineer.
22. Tokyo After Dark (1959) as Sound Engineer.
23. When Hell Broke Loose (1958) as Sound.
24. The Return of Dracula (1958) as Sound Recording.
25. Desert Hell (1958) as Sound.
26. Back from the Dead (1957) as Sound.
27. The Restless Breed (1957) as Sound.
28. Ride Out for Revenge (1957) as Sound.
29. Hot Rod Rumble (1957) as Sound Engineer.
30. Ten Wanted Men (1955) as Sound.
31. Riders to the Stars (1954) as Sound.
32. Day of Triumph (1954) as Sound.
33. Sabre Jet (1953) as Sound Mixer.
34. Target Hong Kong (1953) as Sound.
35. Captain Pirate (1952) as Sound Engineer.
36. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Sound.
37. The Marrying Kind (1952) as Sound Engineer.
38. Scandal Sheet (1952) as Sound Engineer.
39. Her First Romance (1951) as Sound Engineer.
40. Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) as Sd tech.
41. The Son of Dr. Jekyll (1951) as Sound Engineer.
42. Snake River Desperadoes (1951) as Sound Engineer.
43. Criminal Lawyer (1951) as Sound.
44. Born Yesterday (1950) as Sound Engineer.
45. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Sound Engineer.
46. Rookie Fireman (1950) as Sound.
47. Rogues of Sherwood Forest (1950) as Sound Engineer.
48. Beauty on Parade (1950) as Sound.
49. He's a Cockeyed Wonder (1950) as Sound Engineer.
50. The Secret of St. Ives (1949) as Sound.
51. The Mutineers (1949) as Sound Engineer.
52. The Undercover Man (1949) as Sound Engineer.
53. Song of India (1949) as Sound Engineer.
54. Desert Vigilante (1949) as Sound.
55. The Crime Doctor's Diary (1949) as Sound.
56. Johnny Allegro (1949) as Sound Engineer.
57. The Blazing Trail (1949) as Sound.
58. The Lone Wolf and His Lady (1949) as Sound Engineer.
59. The Return of the Whistler (1948) as Sd tech.
60. Blazing Across the Pecos (1948) as Sd tech.
61. The Sign of the Ram (1948) as Sound Engineer.
62. Song of Idaho (1948) as Sd tech.
63. The Prince of Thieves (1948) as Sound.
64. The Stranger from Ponca City (1947) as Sd tech.
65. Bulldog Drummond at Bay (1947) as Sd tech.
66. Sport of Kings (1947) as Sound Engineer.
67. Key Witness (1947) as Sound Engineer.
68. Mr. District Attorney (1947) as Sound Engineer.
69. Dead Reckoning (1947) as Sound Recording.
70. The Millerson Case (1947) as Sd tech.
71. Singing on the Trail (1946) as Sound Engineer.
72. The Return of Rusty (1946) as Sound Engineer.
73. The Notorious Lone Wolf (1946) as Sound Recording.
74. Meet Me on Broadway (1946) as Unit mixer.
75. Sing While You Dance (1946) as Unit mixer.
76. The Walls Came Tumbling Down (1946) as Sound Recording.
77. Blondie's Lucky Day (1946) as Sd tech.
78. Sing Me a Song of Texas (1945) as Sound Engineer.
79. Kiss and Tell (1945) as Sound Recording.
80. Texas Panhandle (1945) as Sound Engineer.
81. Ten Cents a Dance (1945) as Unit mixer.
82. She Wouldn't Say Yes (1945) as Sound Recording.
83. Voice of the Whistler (1945) as Sound Recording.
84. Counter-Attack (1945) as Sound Recording.
85. Wyoming Hurricane (1944) as Sound Engineer.
86. Sundown Valley (1944) as Sound Engineer.
87. Strange Affair (1944) as Sound Engineer.
88. The Missing Juror (1944) as Unit mixer.
89. The Black Parachute (1944) as Sound.
90. She's a Sweetheart (1944) as Sound Engineer.
91. Once Upon a Time (1944) as Sound Engineer.
92. Murder in Times Square (1943) as Sound Engineer.
93. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Sound Engineer.
94. Is Everybody Happy? (1943) as Sound Engineer.
95. Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1942) as Sound Engineer.
96. A Tornado in the Saddle (1942) as Sound Engineer.
97. West of Tombstone (1942) as Sound Engineer.
98. Ladies in Retirement (1941) as Sound Engineer.
99. Naval Academy (1941) as Sound Engineer.
100. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as Sound Engineer.
101. Richest Man in Town (1941) as Sound Engineer.
102. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Sound Engineer.
103. Romance of the Redwoods (1939) as Sound Engineer.
104. A Woman Is the Judge (1939) as Sound Recording.
105. Outside These Walls (1939) as Sound Engineer.
106. Good Girls Go to Paris (1939) as Sound Recording.
107. Blondie Takes a Vacation (1939) as Sound Recording.
108. John Meade's Woman (1937) as Sound Recording.
109. A Doctor's Diary (1937) as Sound Recording.
110. She Asked for It (1937) as Sound Recording.
111. The Great Gambini (1937) as Sound Recording.
112. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Sound Recording.
113. Her Husband Lies (1937) as Sound Recording.
114. She's No Lady (1937) as Sound Recording.
115. Anything Goes (1936) as Sound Recording.
116. The Sky Parade (1936) as Sound Recording.
117. Three Cheers for Love (1936) as Sound Recording.
118. Border Flight (1936) as Sound Recording.
119. Wedding Present (1936) as Sound Recording.
120. Two Fisted (1935) as Sound Recording.
121. The Glass Key (1935) as Sound.
122. Rumba (1935) as Sound.
123. Ready for Love (1934) as Recording Engineer.
124. Come On Marines! (1934) as Sound.
125. Thirty Day Princess (1934) as Recording Engineer.
126. Kiss and Make-Up (1934) as Sound.
127. Good Dame (1934) as Recording Engineer.
128. Too Much Harmony (1933) as Sound Recording.
129. Hello, Everybody! (1933) as Sound.
130. Jennie Gerhardt (1933) as Sound.
131. Mama Loves Papa (1933) as Recording Engineer.
132. Under-Cover Man (1932) as Sound.
133. Devil and the Deep (1932) as Sound.
134. Thunder Below (1932) as Sound.
135. Dancers in the Dark (1932) as Sound.
136. This Is the Night (1932) as Sound.
137. The Big Broadcast (1932) as Sound.
138. The Lawyer's Secret (1931) as Recording Engineer.
139. Her Wedding Night (1930) as Recording Engineer.
140. Only the Brave (1930) as Recording Engineer.
141. Anybody's Woman (1930) as Recording Engineer.
142. Ladies Love Brutes (1930) as Recording Engineer.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

143. A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935) as Stand in.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute