skip navigation
Horton Foote's The Habitation of Dragons

Horton Foote's The Habitation of Dragons(1992)

Contribute

FOR Horton Foote's The Habitation of Dragons (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Paul Laufer Director Of Photography
Jon Dodson Assistant Camera Operator
Kelly E Mcgowen Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Horton Foote Screenplay
Horton Foote Play As Source Material
Dea Hickox Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Michael Brandman Executive Producer
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer
speccase
Leanne Moore Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Nist Editor
Mary Pritchard Assistant Editor
speccase
Patrick Mccormick Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Cara Giallanza Assistant Director
Nancy Henkle Green Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Bob Harper Makeup
Theresa Harper Makeup Assistant
speccase
Theresa Harper Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Noel Taylor Costume Designer
Janice L Head Costumes
Rona Lamont Costume Supervisor
speccase
Rick Bross Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jeanette Scott Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Vaughn Edwards Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David O Weathers Sound Editor
William M. Fiege Sound Mixer
Clive Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting
Liz Keigley Casting
speccase
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator
Lowell D Cox Production Accountant
Matt Finn Production Assistant
speccase
Elena Coates Production Assistant
Barnaby Stoppard Production Assistant
Nelson Elwell Best Boy
speccase
Matthew David Hensley Assistant Production Coordinator
Don Gilley Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Robinson Photography
Roy Huth Swing Gang
Jon Bush Swing Gang
speccase
John B Underwood Transportation Captain
Raymond Bellamy Transportation Coordinator
Ruth-Christi Syes Craft Service
speccase
Mara K Champion Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chuck Singleton Construction
Darrell M Craig Construction Coordinator
Steven K Barnett Property Master
speccase
David Hack Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Emory Electrician
Ty Chennault Electrician
John Moore Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Hart Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Tina Brawner Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen M Wolfe Accounting Assistant
speccase
speccase
Joe Dominguez Stand-In
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST