skip navigation
Rules Don't Apply, The

Rules Don't Apply, The(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Warren Beatty Director
speccase

Cinematography

Caleb Deschanel Director Of Photography
speccase
Bruce Lomet Camera
Chris Sloan Camera
speccase
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera
David Eubank Assistant Camera
Sarah Brandes Assistant Camera
speccase
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera
B.J. McDonnell Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Paul G. Sanchez Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Warren Beatty Screenplay
Bo Goldman Story By
Warren Beatty Story By
speccase
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brett Ratner Producer
Frank Giustra Producer
speccase
Ron Burkle Producer
Jonathan Mccoy Producer
Terry Semel Producer
speccase
Warren Beatty Producer
James Packer Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
speccase
Steven Mnuchin Producer
Steve Bing Producer
Jeffrey Soros Producer
speccase
Molly Conners Producer
Sarah Johnson Producer
speccase
Sarah Platt Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Billy Weber Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Frankie Avalon Song Performer
speccase
Rosemary Clooney Song Performer
Heavy Young Heathens Song Performer
speccase
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer
Bobby Day Song Performer
Bobby Darin Song Performer
speccase
Herman Beeftink Song Performer
Leonard Bernstein Song Performer
Mark Visher Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Nuova Roma Sinfonietta Song Performer
Will Kaplan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mollie Stallman Assistant Director
Eric Lasko Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jennifer Bash Art Director
Dennis Bradford Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Yuricich Special Effects
Brian Ross Visual Effects
Casey Allen Visual Effects
speccase
Eroc Moralls Visual Effects
Tricia Hefferman Visual Effects
Alex Knudsen Visual Effects
speccase
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects
Jason Wilson Visual Effects
Tom Burton Visual Effects
speccase
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor
Elliott Jobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Tanner Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Oopie Parraco Visual Effects Producer
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Danny Albano Digital Artist
Tyler Evangelista Digital Artist
Dave Dicicco Digital Artist
speccase
Piotr Bednarczyk Digital Artist
Wilson Tang Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Leah Vautrot Makeup Artist
speccase
Anna Rose Kern Hair Stylist
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Susan Kowarsh Hall Costume Designer
Clay Lerner Costumes
speccase
Beth Miller Costumes
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Jimmy Jay Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Adam Kirby On-Set Dresser
Kevan Weber On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Jones On-Set Dresser
Jason M Mcdonough On-Set Dresser
Eric Hill On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
Andy Flores Painter
speccase
Todd Bennett Plasterer
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer
Cesha Ventre Set Costumer
speccase
Sue Crosby Set Costumer
Alejandro Hernandez Set Costumer
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator
speccase
Sara Philpott Set Decorator
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Sarah Contant Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Giammarco Sound Editor
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor
Will Riley Sound Supervisor
speccase
Sean Mccormack Sound Supervisor
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Melissa Pryor Casting Associate
Andrea Rueda Casting Assistant
speccase
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Michael Bartol Production Supervisor
Shari Lafranchi Production Coordinator
Jane Payne Production Associate
speccase
Terri Greening Production Accountant
Baxter Frick Production Assistant
Melissa Bosco Production Assistant
speccase
Mairead Gaffney Production Assistant
Judd Greener Production Assistant
Lee Perez-Gonzalez Production Secretary
speccase
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Ron Santoco Best Boy
Gary Kangrga Best Boy
speccase
Doug Dole Best Boy Grip
Brandon Hamilton Assistant Production Coordinator
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip
speccase
Joe Macaluso Dolly Grip
Todd Baranowski Greensman
speccase
Richard J Bell Greensman
speccase
Jerry C Deats Key Grip
Ladd Lanford Project Manager
speccase
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Dave Becerra Transportation Manager
Robert K Johnson Coordinator
Dannon Walters Craft Service
speccase
Brandon Loll Craft Service
Stephen Brenes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jonathan Mccoy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clint Ledsworth Construction
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rick Heil Foreman
Michael Miller Property Master
Tommy Miller Property Master
speccase
Terry Haskell Property Master
Hope M. Parrish Property Master
C J Maguire Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy Huber Best Boy Electric
Jordan Lapansky Electrician
David J Irwin Electrician
speccase
Kieran J. Waugh Electrician
Luke Miller Electrician
John Zivelonghi Electrician
speccase
Erik Bernstein Rigging Gaffer
Frank Jimenez Rigging Grip
Scott Watkins Rigging Grip
speccase
Sean Smith Rigging Grip
Sean M. Smith Rigging Grip
Tim Nash Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor
Ayana Saunders Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Hatzer Colorist
speccase
Chris Jensen Colorist
Emilia Groth Post-Production Accountant
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager
Jt Panzarella Assistant Location Manager
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alison Mccormack Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Lori A Balton Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Furia Accountant
Amanda Klein Accounting Assistant
Anna Belaro Accounting Assistant
speccase
Deborah Ricketts Consultant
Dan Lora Medic
speccase
Judy Brown Studio Teacher
speccase
Nicole Basile Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST