skip navigation
Earth to Echo

Earth to Echo(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Earth to Echo Tuck, Munch and Alex are a... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Earth to Echo Tuck, Munch and Alex are a... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

David Green Director
speccase

Cinematography

Benji Bakshi Director Of Photography
Maxime Alexandre Director Of Photography
Alexandre Lehmann Director Of Photography
speccase
Joel Kimme Camera
speccase
Alex Oreman Camera
Mark Connelly Camera Assistant
Tiffany Ang Camera Assistant
speccase
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant
Haydn Pazanti Camera Assistant
Bianca Bahena Camera Assistant
speccase
Lawrence Montemayor Assistant Camera
T J Williams Camera Operator
Keith Peterman Camera Operator
speccase
Drew Cobb Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Henry Gayden Screenplay
Henry Gayden Story By
Andrew Panay Story By
speccase
Kiran Kaur Saini Script Supervisor
Aprill Winney Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ryan Kavanaugh Producer
Andrew Panay Producer
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer
speccase
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer
Jason Colbeck Executive Producer
Mark Benton Johnson Executive Producer
speccase
Rohan Desai Executive Producer
Ron Burkle Executive Producer
Jack Kavanaugh Executive Producer
speccase
Dave Miller Executive Producer
Jared Iacino Associate Producer
Adam Blum Coproducer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Matt Sweat Assistant Editor
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor
speccase
Roxanna Barrios Editorial Production Assistant
Jesus "Chuy" Rosales Editorial Production Assistant
Erik Peterson Avid Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mike Lang Music
speccase
Alex Iles Music
speccase
Ed Meares Music
speccase
Bob Bowen Music Supervisor
speccase
Song Performer
Avery Blake Song Performer
speccase
All-4-One Song Performer
Sweatbeatz Song Performer
speccase
This Will Destroy You Song Performer
Jody Reynolds Song Performer
Big Data Song Performer
speccase
High Octane Song Performer
Manchester Orchestra Song Performer
Breathe Carolina Song Performer
speccase
Gospel Claws Song Performer
Buddy Holly Song Performer
Holychild Song Performer
speccase
John Ralston Song Performer
Chiddy Bang Song Performer
speccase
Heavy English Song Performer
Logic Song Performer
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator
speccase
Satoshi Noguchi Music Scoring Mixer
Jason Lazarus Music Arranger
Dave Channing Score Recording
speccase
Katie Greathouse Music Editor
Brett Pierce Music Editor
Meri Gavin Music Editor
speccase
Andrew Silver Music Editor
Philip Tallman Music Editor
Bryan Lawson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Stephen Hagen Assistant Director
Jon Recher Assistant Director
Chris Debenedetto Assistant Director
speccase
Marie Helene Riverain Assistant Director
Erin Stern Assistant Director
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director
Anastacia Nemec Assistant Director
Matthew Jensen Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Richard L Bloom Art Director
Zach Fannin Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Song Ge Animator
Ian Potsos Animator
speccase
Patricia Binga Animator
Zhu Kai Animator
Daniel Lane Animator
speccase
Yu Zhanyu Animator
Joel Berg Animator
speccase
Sun Gaopeng Animator
Hao Shan Animator
speccase
Zhang Ranhao Animator
Liu Haitao Animator
Tao Ye Animator
speccase
Jason Donnelly Animation Supervisor
Ryan Sivley Character Animation
John Velasquez Character Animation
speccase
Neiko Nagy 2-D Artist
Andrew Pellicer 2-D Artist
Daniel Flores 2-D Artist
speccase
Xander Marritt 3-D Artist
Gabor Ekes 3-D Artist
Shintaro Kane 3-D Artist
speccase
Wu Jin Feng Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

J Alan Scott Special Effects
Yin Guoming Visual Effects
Ding Dawei Visual Effects
speccase
Cui Zhenkun Visual Effects
Wang Bo Visual Effects
Trevor Hensley Visual Effects
speccase
Renaud Futterer Visual Effects
Hao Xiao Rong Visual Effects
An Ming Visual Effects
speccase
Li Fengxia Visual Effects
Zhang Qiang Visual Effects
Zhao Xiao Visual Effects
speccase
Qiao Ye Visual Effects
Xu Xinxin Visual Effects
Jason Drew Visual Effects
speccase
Dave Covarrubias Visual Effects
Jia Fei Visual Effects
Li Xiao Min Visual Effects
speccase
Xin Jie Visual Effects
Liu Tiangang Visual Effects
Brandon Hirzel Visual Effects
speccase
Xu Li Visual Effects
Han Huiqin Visual Effects
Liu Xiaobo Visual Effects
speccase
Liu Xiao Qi Visual Effects
Caleb Wagner Visual Effects
Pamela Hobbs Visual Effects
speccase
Zhou Shichao Visual Effects
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects
Zhang Long Visual Effects
speccase
Wu Lijun Visual Effects
Wu Jin Feng Visual Effects
Zhang Yun Fei Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Frank Visual Effects
Gao Rusu Visual Effects
Zhang Jia Visual Effects
speccase
Li Renqing Visual Effects
Zhao Haiyang Visual Effects
Shifra Rothenberg Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew Jones Visual Effects
Wang Yali Visual Effects
Zhang Zhu Visual Effects
speccase
Yang Shuo Visual Effects
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects
Niu Chuang Visual Effects
speccase
Zhu Cheng Visual Effects
Han Leng Visual Effects
Wang Hailu Visual Effects
speccase
Jin Xi Visual Effects
Lie Rui Visual Effects
Mike Smith - Kennard Visual Effects
speccase
Cao Yanan Visual Effects
Hai Li Visual Effects
Sun Jianwei Visual Effects
speccase
Zhang Shoufeng Visual Effects
Alex Robin Visual Effects
Tony Chan Visual Effects
speccase
Sun Yicun Visual Effects
Jack Geist Visual Effects
He Xiaowei Visual Effects
speccase
Li Yaping Visual Effects
Zhao Yarong Visual Effects
Guo-Liang Yang Visual Effects
speccase
Ryan Wehner Visual Effects
Bryan Davies Visual Effects
Shane Paugh Digital Effects
speccase
Tom Allen Digital Effects Supervisor
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects Supervisor
John Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Saeta Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tang Bing Bing Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Serrano Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tiffany Wu Visual Effects Producer
Tolly Swallow Visual Effects Producer
Misato Shinohara Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer
James Callahan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matt Sweat Visual Effects Editor
James D. Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Blair Foord Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Micah Roehr Special Effects Technician
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician
Dustin Colson Cgi Artist
speccase
Joel Kittle Cgi Artist
Josh Jaillet Cgi Artist
Gabriel Vargas Cgi Artist
speccase
Jason Huang Cgi Artist
Ian Joyner Cgi Artist
Jerry Weil Cgi Artist
speccase
Eric Schoellnast Cgi Artist
Angus Wakefield Cgi Artist
Liu Xiao Qi Digital Artist
speccase
Liu Yanzi Digital Artist
Chen Zonglei Digital Artist
Wang Xingan Modelmaker
speccase
James Song Modelmaker
Dustin Mellum Modelmaker
Ty Chen Modelmaker
speccase
Hao Jianyong Modelmaker
Guo Wei Modelmaker
Harlan Galer Modelmaker
speccase
Hao Jianguo Modelmaker
Tian Meng Modelmaker
speccase
J Alan Scott Puppeteer
speccase
Ian Joyner Puppeteer
Trevor Hensley Puppeteer
Janina Overley Effects Assistant
speccase
Reggie Fourmyle Effects Assistant
Michael Davis Effects Assistant
Wang Shaoshuai Effects Assistant
speccase
Brody Fikkert Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jennifer Greenberg Makeup Artist
Tracy Manzo Makeup Artist
speccase
Bryn Leetch Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer
Jessica Posada Costumes
Robin E Mcmullan Costume Supervisor
speccase
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor
Kanani Wolf Costumer
Rocio Estrada Costumer
speccase
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bob Fidalgo Art Department
Morgan Creek Art Department
Sara Ghaffar-Tehrani Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator
Heather Ryan Background Artist
Puneeth Kunnatha Background Artist
speccase
Carlos Rueda Background Artist
Kenneth Armstrong Graphic Designer
Yuan Haoqiang Layout Artist
speccase
Wang Ya Lin Layout Artist
Shi Ruiqi Layout Artist
Yang Ye Layout Artist
speccase
Li Bin Layout Artist
Xie Lin Layout Artist
Du Wen Long Layout Artist
speccase
Sun Xiao Xuan Layout Artist
Liu Bu Han Layout Artist
Li Kun Layout Artist
speccase
Wang Huan Layout Artist
Jiang Weicheng Layout Artist
Sa Heini Layout Artist
speccase
Xie Li Yan Layout Artist
Marcus Epps On-Set Dresser
Robert Ross On-Set Dresser
speccase
Reganna Redd On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kirk Starbird Sculptor
speccase
Lyle Glazer Set Costumer
Mary Lou Diaz Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche Set Costumer
speccase
Missy Parker Set Decorator
Holiday Landa Set Decorator
Linda Sutton Set Decorator
speccase
Anne Porter Set Designer
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Joshua Cheek Assistant Property Master
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master
Kurt Defilipps Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kasra Farahani Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Colette Dahanne Sound Design
Scott Guitteau Sound Design
Randy Thom Sound Designer
speccase
Leff Lefferts Sound Designer
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
Christian Schaanning Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bryan Arenas Sound Engineer
Ryan Stern Sound Engineer
Harrison Marsh Sound Mixer
speccase
Jesse Ehredt Assistant Sound Editor
Art Espinosa Assistant Sound Editor
John Chalfant Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Timothy Limer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald Eng Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Colette Dahanne Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Recordist
speccase
Jeff Gersh Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Joe Cappelletti Adr Voice Casting
Colette Dahanne Adr/Dialogue Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Randi Hiller Casting
Gina Gallego Casting Associate
speccase
Jeremy Lambert Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ray Siegle Stunts
Joey Anaya Stunts
speccase
Damien Bray Stunts
Gary Dionne Stunts
Keenan Bray Stunts
speccase
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Man
speccase
Paul Darnell Stunt Man
Mark Norby Stunt Man
Robert Bralver Stunt Man
speccase
Kevin Mangold Stunt Double
Chris Brown Stunt Double
Luci Romberg Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patrick Peach Line Producer
Andrew C Keeter Production Supervisor
Ashley Franklin Production Coordinator
speccase
Xu Meilin Production Coordinator
Laura Pena Production Coordinator
Deryck Jiang Production Coordinator
speccase
Jian Na Production Coordinator
John Sanchez Production Coordinator
Katherine Swanson Production Accountant
speccase
Eline Martin Production Assistant
David Johnson Production Assistant
Michelle Millette Production Assistant
speccase
Kathryn Malm Production Assistant
Christopher Hegarty Production Assistant
Geoff Wehner Production Assistant
speccase
Alex N. Noury Production Assistant
Benjamin Van Allen Production Assistant
Michael A Fry Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Cieply Production Assistant
Austin Powers Production Manager
Michael Fredriksz Boom Operator
speccase
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Peter Escobar Best Boy Grip
John Segal Best Boy Grip
speccase
Adam Bayless Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Paul Smith Driver
Tommy Neal Driver
speccase
Al Kaminsky Driver
speccase
Dan Romero Driver
Juan Reyes Driver
speccase
John Chabot Driver
speccase
speccase
D B Samuel Driver
speccase
Brian Hall Driver
Stan Storc Driver
speccase
Randy Martens Greensman
speccase
Oscar Garcia Key Grip
Christina E. Wasell Project Manager
speccase
Patrick Wymore Still Photographer
Peter Iovino Still Photographer
Andrew Settle Swing Gang
speccase
Brook Bacon Swing Gang
Jessica Rabbiner Transportation
speccase
Corey Askins Transportation Captain
Steve Docherty Transportation Captain
Douglas G Miller Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
Chris Moser Coordinator
Skylar Mathey Coordinator
speccase
Aaron Lee Coordinator
J Alan Scott Coordinator
Melissa Morkus Coordinator
speccase
Megan Rich Coordinator
David R Garcia Craft Service
Alison Hoberman Craft Service
speccase
Lisa Blair Craft Service
Nigel Faulkner Craft Service
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
speccase
Tuesday Torrese Animal Services
Steve Berens Animal Services
Marissa Schwierjohn Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Scott Rogers Unit Director
Jamie Marshall Unit Director
Jules Kovisars Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

William Lodwig Construction
Sarah Snyder Construction
Hank Giardina Construction
speccase
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
speccase
Scott Lodwig Foreman
John Moore Foreman
speccase
Dale Snyder Foreman
Nick Mongoni Jr. Set Production Assistant
Andrew Sitter Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lisandro Novillo Set Production Assistant
Jay Weneta Set Production Assistant
Roc Perry Set Production Assistant
speccase
Anna Marie Esparza Set Production Assistant
Greg Edgar Property Master
Melissa Harrison Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Carroll Chief Lighting Technician
Leigh Mierke Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Turrentine Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeff Siljenberg Chief Lighting Technician
Carlos Hernandez Electrician
speccase
Daniel Franco Electrician
Dimitri Andrade Electrician
Sean Roberts Electrician
speccase
Matt Heinz Electrician
Nathan Carballo Electrician
A Sebastien Amiri Rigging Electrician
speccase
Brad Ferm Rigging Electrician
Neil Phillips Rigging Grip
speccase
Mike Horan Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback
Jordan C Kadovitz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator
Alex Glitter Looping Coordinator
speccase
Jasmine Di Angelo Looping Coordinator
Matthew Anthony Jones Looping Coordinator
Wendy Hoffmann Looping Coordinator
speccase
Devon Werkheiser Looping Coordinator
Scott Menville Looping Coordinator
Lara Cody Looping Coordinator
speccase
Anastasia Baranova Looping Coordinator
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator
Ashley Lambert Looping Coordinator
speccase
Jack Blessing Looping Coordinator
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator
Joshua Newberry Looping Coordinator
speccase
Tony Dustin Film Lab
Eric Wood Film Lab
speccase
Jeff Halsey Film Lab
Von Thomas Film Lab
speccase
Chad Peter Film Lab
Ross Coscia Film Lab
speccase
Eddie Englander Compositing Supervisor
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Doll Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Robert E Wozniak Post-Production Accountant
Stephanie Bucklew Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Anthony Lipin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David Henke Location Manager
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rosemary Marks-Carr Assistant Location Manager
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager
Kyle Sucher Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Moncreiff Accountant
Christina Brooks Accounting Assistant
Allen Wong Accounting Assistant
speccase
John Rash Accounting Assistant
John Cirigliano Acting Coach
David Fliegel Assistant
speccase
Josh Mandel Assistant
Hal Rosenfeld Assistant
Derrick Beyenka Assistant
speccase
Lyndel Pedersen Assistant
Declan Fox Assistant
speccase
Cole Taylor Assistant
speccase
Greg Maxwell Consultant
speccase
Christina Thompson Dga Trainee
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Jason Lopes Software Engineer
Kong Xiangying Software Engineer
Wang Yue Chen Fei Software Engineer
speccase
Shi Jianwei Software Engineer
John Riddle Software Engineer
Cosmos Deng Software Engineer
speccase
Zhang Chunxiao Software Engineer
Cao Fei Software Engineer
Matt Pearson Software Engineer
speccase
Wang Hongda Software Engineer
Chen Li Software Engineer
Wan Bin Software Engineer
speccase
Lucy Sun Compositor
Sun Xiaodan Compositor
speccase
Colin Riley Compositor
Jie Dong Liang Compositor
Kazuma Tonegawa Matchmove Artist
speccase
Tom Fox Sound
Wang Ruo Chen Compositor
Charles Baden Compositor
speccase
Feng Dan Compositor
Wu Yanjun Compositor
speccase
Wang Yali Compositor
Ross Tran Sound
Zhang Fan Compositor
speccase
Cao Ping Compositor
Liu Yingying Compositor
Graham Herbster Matchmove Artist
speccase
Peter Allendale Compositor
Elena Musacchia Visual Effects Coordinator
Esther Rundell Accounting Clerk
speccase
Li Qiang Compositor
Han Zixing Compositor
Jia Yue Compositor
speccase
Chen Chao Compositor
Jai Krishnaswamy Compositor
Zhang Jixing Compositor
speccase
Daisy Stall Production Finance
Honore Sato Studio Teacher
speccase
Jiang Wenjun Compositor
Li Fang Fei Compositor
Randy Brown Compositor
speccase
Gabriel Perez Compositor
Ryan Andersen Compositor
Xu Huwei Compositor
speccase
Liu Li Wen Compositor
Sarah Chang Compositor
speccase
Geng Xiaokang Compositor
speccase
Zhang Xuechu Compositor
Wang Lij Ian Compositor
Kyle Gray Compositor
speccase
Patrice Playter Travel Coordinator
Brian Smallwood Compositor
Gu Huan Compositor
speccase
Bai Jie Compositor
Cai Di Compositor
Jordan Flanagan Compositor
speccase
Liu Xing Compositor
Breanna Wing Art Department Assistant
speccase
Joseph Spano Compositor
Jeffrey Zaks Production Finance
Wang Chang Compositor
speccase
Tristan Wand Accounting Clerk
Zhan Hansu Compositor
Alexander Jacquet Compositor
speccase
Dana Cohen Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST