skip navigation
Lady in the Van, The

Lady in the Van, The(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Andrew Dunn Director Of Photography
Simon Finney Camera Operator
Jan Pester Camera Operator
speccase
John Evans Camera Focus Puller
Rick James Camera Trainee
Aaran Leach Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan Bennett Screenplay
Alan Bennett Source Material
Anita Christy Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Damian Jones Producer
Damian Jones Producer
speccase
Kevin Loader Producer
Charles Moore Executive Producer
Ed Wethered Executive Producer
speccase
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Miles Ketley Executive Producer
Michael Wood Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tariq Anwar Editor
Katrina Annan Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Original Score
George Fenton Music Conductor
speccase
Herman Langschwert Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
The Triplett Twins Song Performer
Clare Hammond Song Performer
Wolfgang Killian Song Performer
speccase
Hannah Watson Song Performer
Chris Barrett Music Engineer
Graham Sutton Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Sam Smith Assistant Director
Nige Watson Assistant Director
Nikki Molloy Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Katie Money Art Director
Tim Blake Art Director
speccase

Animation

Gareth Stevenson 3-D Artist
Lucas Cuenca 3-D Artist
Ben Wilson 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Alan Cocksedge Visual Effects
Adam Redhead Visual Effects
Alexander Ha Visual Effects
speccase
Dillan Nicholls Visual Effects
James Roberts Visual Effects
Noel O¿Malley Visual Effects
speccase
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor
Mervyn Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Norma Webb Makeup
Chris Lyons Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Doone Forsyth Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
speccase
Andrea Finch Makeup Supervisor
Nik Williams Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Natalie Ward Costume Designer
Johanna Elf Costumes
speccase
Tessa Phillips Costumes
Vanessa Preuss Costumes
Rosie Hackett Costumes
speccase
Richard Bass Costumes
Asia Macey Costumes
speccase
Bex Waite Costumes
Gabrielle Spanswick Costume Supervisor
speccase
Clementine Charity Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Owen Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nicola Barnes Art Department
Alicia Martin Graphic Designer
Mark Dowling Painter
speccase
Mark Woods Painter
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Beard Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christopher Ackland Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Wensley Assistant Sound Editor
Dafydd Archard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
speccase
Keith Marriner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Toby Whale Casting Director
Anna Cooper Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Derek Lea Stunt Coordinator
Joel Conlan Stunt Performer
Shelley Benison Stunt Performer
speccase
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer
Ros Rosenberg Stunt Double
George Taylor Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Wiggin Llp Production Company
Panalux Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Hireworks Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
Deluxe Digital Cinema Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Bbc Archives Production Company
speccase
Media Insurance Brokers Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
Sony Classical Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Free Range Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Coach House Production Company
Twickenham Studios Production Company
Btfs Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Animated Extras Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bbc Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Shipleys Production Company
Studio
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Classics Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Vfx
Mongrel Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tristar Pictures World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Erin Duffy Production Coordinator
Erin Duffy Production Coordinator
Ben Dawes Production Assistant
speccase
Simon Bysshe Boom Operator
Liam Mcgill Best Boy
Richard Jakes Clapper Loader
speccase
Mark Gill Facilities Supervisor
Phil Ashman Facilities Supervisor
Matthew Hamilton Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Andy Long Gaffer
Simon Thorpe Key Grip
speccase
Nicola Dove Still Photographer
Symon Butcher Transportation
Stewart Homan Coordinator
speccase
Holly Sutherland Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kevin Loader Unit Director
Jojo Warne Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Wardale Construction
Robbie Turner Construction
Nick Linden Construction
speccase
Josh Wardale Construction
Giles Rowntree Construction Manager
speccase
Kevin Day Props
John Gibson Carpenter
speccase
Muffin Green Property Master
Patrick French Props Assistant
Alice Felton Props Buyer
speccase
Zoe Smith Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Martin Welland Generator Operator
Wailoon Chung Electrician
Darren Mackay Rigging Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Stuart Nippard Film Lab
Jahanzeb Hayat Film Lab
speccase
John Paxton Film Lab
Paul Ensby Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Hannah Lamb Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Chris Barnett Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Helene Lenszner Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joanna Allsop Accountant
Tanya Mellotte Accounting Assistant
Dan Rogers Advisor
speccase
Robin Davies Assistant
Niamh Dilworth Assistant
Jenny Hutt Assistant
speccase
Helen Giles Business Affairs
Zoe Brown Business Affairs
speccase
Alexander Lea Legal Services
Guy Sheppard Legal Services
Ruth Sanders Legal Services
speccase
Ryan Locke Security
speccase
Marta Canavate Compositor
Rashad Omar Production Sound Mixer
Joel Silcox Video Assistant
speccase
Susanna Riccio Rotoscope Artist
Manuel Huertas Compositor
speccase
Amy Davis Compositor
Maxine Davis Production Controller
Caroline Delgado Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Dan Victoire Compositor
speccase
Jacqui Barr Marketing
Jack Knott Video Assistant
Taskin Kenan Compositor
speccase
Laura Coumbe Rotoscope Artist
Max Walsh Sound
Maxwell Alexander Compositor
speccase
Beth Grant Floor Runner
speccase
Helen Streeter Visual Effects Coordinator
Louise Lannen Art Department Assistant
speccase
Beatrice Galloway Floor Runner
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST