skip navigation
Joy

Joy(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Joy MORE > $15.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Joy MORE > $15.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Linus Sandgren Director Of Photography
Davon Sliminger Director Of Photography
speccase
Paul Carlin Camera
speccase
Jody Miller Camera
Ken Lebre Camera
Lee Tucker Camera
speccase
Mike Chiado Camera
John Tripp Camera
speccase
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera
Randy Stone Assistant Camera
speccase
Keith Davis Assistant Camera
Andrae Crawford Assistant Camera
Louis Massouras Assistant Camera
speccase
David J Thompson Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David O. Russell Screenplay
Annie Mumolo Story By
speccase
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Megan Ellison Producer
Jon Gordon Producer
Ken Mok Producer
speccase
John Davis Producer
Matthew Budman Executive Producer
speccase
John Fox Executive Producer
Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Annie Mumolo Executive Producer
speccase
Mary Mclaglen Executive Producer
George Parra Executive Producer
Joy Mangano Executive Producer
speccase
J. Paul Buscemi Associate Producer
Michele M Ziegler Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Cross Editor
Jay Cassidy Editor
speccase
John To Assistant Editor
Elliott Eisman Assistant Editor
speccase
Tom Pilla Assistant Editor
Eli Powers Editorial Production Assistant
Eugene Lok Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Alois Glassner Song Performer
Gianfranco Plenizio Song Performer
Salzburg Bach Choir Song Performer
speccase
Buffalo Springfield Song Performer
Frank Sinatra Jr. Song Performer
The Ronettes Song Performer
speccase
Glenn Frey Song Performer
Nat King Cole Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
speccase
The Rolling Stones Song Performer
Alessandro Cicognini Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Pino Donaggio Song Performer
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer
Reuben Anderson Song Performer
speccase
N. Massari Song Performer
Brittany Howard Song Performer
Chick Webb Song Performer
speccase
Willie West Song Performer
Alabama Shakes Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Spanish Flamenco Song Performer
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
West Dylan Thordson Song Performer
Benjamin Bayl Song Performer
speccase
101 Strings Orchestra Song Performer
Lee Morgan Song Performer
Stephen Cleobury Song Performer
speccase
Jason Larocca Music Scoring Mixer
Bruno Coon Music Editor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
speccase
Philip Tallman Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Lise Richardson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Robert Teten Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director
Matt Smith Assistant Director
speccase
Michele M Ziegler Assistant Director
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Keith Kuhl Choreographer
Michelle Marmolejo Choreographer
Liz Ramos Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Peter Rogness Art Director
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Assistant Art Director
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director
speccase
Carl J Sprague Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Mosca Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Luciano Special Effects
Adam V Bellao Special Effects
Daniel Svaboe Visual Effects
speccase
Erik Werlin Visual Effects
Trent Claus Visual Effects
Brian Hajek Visual Effects
speccase
Scott Balkcom Visual Effects
Brenda Nash Visual Effects
Jamison Mccord Visual Effects
speccase
Alex J. Wood Visual Effects
Edson Williams Visual Effects
Liam Griffin Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremy Dominick Visual Effects
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects
Steven R. Escarcega Visual Effects
speccase
Greg Souers Visual Effects
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects
Evan Grant Hirschberg Visual Effects
speccase
Henry Jean Visual Effects
Team Collier Visual Effects
Erin Nash Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Cabrera Visual Effects
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects
William Barkus Visual Effects
speccase
Erik C Toth Visual Effects
Liz Christofaro Visual Effects
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects
Soobum Park Visual Effects
Yuki Uehara Visual Effects
speccase
Josh Singer Visual Effects
Rachel Ambelang Visual Effects
Michael Collins Visual Effects
speccase
James Kuroda Visual Effects
Kyle Andal Visual Effects
Drew Huntley Visual Effects
speccase
John Polyson Visual Effects
Jason Schaefer Visual Effects
Gerard Andal Visual Effects
speccase
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects
David Wanger Visual Effects
Rob Olsson Visual Effects
speccase
Mare Mcintosh Visual Effects
Tien Nguyen Visual Effects
Bruno Parenti Visual Effects
speccase
Jeff Penick Visual Effects
Tim Folger Visual Effects
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects
speccase
Hannah Macklin Visual Effects
Wendy Garfinkle Visual Effects
Brendan Fitzgerald Visual Effects
speccase
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects
Lee Mar Visual Effects
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects
speccase
Lamar R. Ford Visual Effects
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Judson Bell Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Walsh Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Laudati Makeup Artist
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist
speccase
Aurora Bergere Makeup Artist
Carla White Makeup Artist
Carla Antonino Makeup Artist
speccase
Kristin Berge Hair Stylist
Stephen Bruno Hair Stylist
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist
speccase
Rebecca Woodfork Hair Stylist
Kristen Barry Hair Stylist
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Scott Hankins Costumer
Dana Pacheco Costumer
Lara Quinlan Costumer
speccase
Marcy Rector Key Costumer
Honah Lee Milne Key Costumer
Kelsey Ettman Costume Coordinator
speccase
Tamsin Costello Assistant Costume Designer
Megan Kasperlik Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Tijen Osman Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

William J. Walker Art Department
Janna Pederson Art Department
Emily Quinn Art Department
speccase
Hillary Derby Art Department
Mark A Digiantommaso Art Department
Ann Powderly Art Department
speccase
Gina L Rhodes Art Department
Kenneth R Salter Art Department
Helen Rasmussen Art Department
speccase
Cleo Wang Art Department
Christopher Sullivan Art Department Coordinator
Marissa Sauer Graphic Artist
speccase
Dayne Deboer On-Set Dresser
John Pungitore On-Set Dresser
Chris Crowley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Charlie Coulter On-Set Dresser
Richard Sepulveda On-Set Dresser
John O+Neil On-Set Dresser
speccase
Amanda Dobson On-Set Dresser
Deborah Kehs Barbour On-Set Dresser
Patricia Turczynski On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Kehs On-Set Dresser
Brian Buckley On-Set Dresser
Michael Bird On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Analoro On-Set Dresser
Tim Rowcroft On-Set Dresser
Adam Roffman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Sousa On-Set Dresser
Allison Mcloughlin On-Set Dresser
Gabor Medveczky On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dennis Colvin On-Set Dresser
Carrie Capizzano Scenic Artist
Paul W. Gorfine Scenic Artist
speccase
Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist
Jose Tran Scenic Artist
Julia M Garrison Scenic Artist
speccase
Cheryl Jeffries Scenic Artist
Paula Bird Scenic Artist
David Bennett Scenic Artist
speccase
Amber Subelka Scenic Artist
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist
speccase
Sean Gormley Scenic Artist
Kristen Cunniff Scenic Artist
Romina Diaz-Brarda Scenic Artist
speccase
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist
Craig S Pasco Scenic Artist
Isabel Riley Scenic Artist
speccase
Kerri Mcgill Scenic Artist
Kim Nelson Scenic Artist
Taryn Walsh Set Costumer
speccase
Beau Desmond Set Costumer
Sophie Carlhian Set Decorator
Heather Loeffler Set Decorator
speccase
Mary Fellows Set Decorator
Sharon Potts Assistant Property Master
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Judy Becker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jason King Sound Designer
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Don White Foley
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
speccase
Reed Lovell Adr Mixer
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
John St Denis Adr Mixer
speccase
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
Ashley Lambert Adr Voice Casting
Renee Tondelli Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Sean Massey Adr/Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Molly Oliver Casting
speccase
Marisol Roncale Casting Associate
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate
Angela Peri Local Casting
speccase
Sarah Otteman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator
Rick Avery Stunt Double
speccase

Film Production - Main

Mark Stern Production
Allison Paul Production
Thomas Nittmann Production
speccase
Arthur Zajac Production
Scott Jepson Production
Vickie M Hsieh Production Supervisor
speccase
Kate Kelly Production Supervisor
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant
speccase
Jennifer Driscoll Production Assistant
Evan Maddalena Production Assistant
Guillermo Cervantes Production Assistant
speccase
Kanyessa Mcmahon Production Assistant
Ryan Hussey Production Assistant
Katie Valovcin Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Fortier Production Assistant
Benjamin Stoll Production Assistant
Mark Patch Production Assistant
speccase
Eliza Wexelman Production Assistant
Rose Westerman Production Assistant
Tony Kress Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Schneider Production Assistant
Rachel Wiederhoeft Production Assistant
Sarah Adams Production Assistant
speccase
Michaela Hughes Production Assistant
Tyler Cox Production Assistant
Kayla Cruz Production Secretary
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Shawn S Ryder Best Boy
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Eric Goddard Best Boy Grip
Julie Kobernusz Best Boy Grip
Joshua Dreyfus Best Boy Grip
speccase
Hannah Roble Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
Bill Essling Dolly Grip
speccase
Jen Evans Dolly Grip
Ryan O+Donnell Engineer
speccase
Geoff Eads Engineer
Melanie Patten Engineer
Jeff Tanger Engineer
speccase
Gordon Manson Engineer
Phillip Nason Engineer
speccase
Richard Cambria Gang Boss
Kevin Barnello Gang Boss
speccase
Jason Allard Gang Boss
Pecan Johnson Gang Boss
speccase
Roberto Gallo Gang Boss
Benjamin Regan Greensman
speccase
Brian Fry Greensman
Butch Mccarthy Greensman
speccase
Anthony M Cady Key Grip
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
speccase
Merie W. Wallace Still Photographer
Thomas Mcgrath Transportation Captain
Rock Leroy Transportation Captain
speccase
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Billy O'Brien Transportation Coordinator
Gregory Earls Coordinator
speccase
Steven Brennan Coordinator
Jesse-Lynn Willwerth Craft Service
David Abate Craft Service
speccase
Joe Fantasia Craft Service
Jane Willwerth Craft Service
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer
speccase
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer
April Mackin Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

George Parra Unit Director
Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager
George Parra Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Julian Gallo Construction
Scott Pina Construction Coordinator
Peter Wilcox Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jay Hill Props
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jack Coyle Carpenter
Peter Rippe Carpenter
Stephen Turro Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Nelson Set Production Assistant
Nicholas Rexford Set Production Assistant
Benjamin Zuhlcke Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cameron K. Morton Set Production Assistant
Dylan Frayser Set Production Assistant
Abby Mulholland Set Production Assistant
speccase
Carmen Acosta Set Production Assistant
Amber Acosta Set Production Assistant
Trei Hill Set Production Assistant
speccase
Harry Beckstead Set Production Assistant
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Mitchell Best Boy Electric
Zachary Lazar Generator Operator
Lon Caracappa Electrician
speccase
Timothy J Dunbar Electrician
Brendan Keffe Electrician
Jack McPhee Electrician
speccase
Ryan Pray Rigging Electrician
Lee Ayrton Rigging Electrician
Richard Cardillo Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer
Lee-Anthony Holloway Rigging Grip
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip
speccase
Peter D+Angelo Rigging Grip
Nathan Coscia Rigging Grip
David C Puopolo Rigging Grip
speccase
Richard Dionne Rigging Grip
Timothy Catz Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor
Quinn Kawata Post-Production Coordinator
Matt Wallach Colorist
speccase
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager
John Whoriskey Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kristin Dombroski Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

David Velasco Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Josh Samataro Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Kai Magnus Mcneil Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Cook Assistant Location Manager
Jason Mccauley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Mandi Dillin Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

David Becker Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew Bernstein Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Joaquin D. Prange Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Laura Moore Accounting Assistant
Philipp Besa Accounting Assistant
Jeremy Sanchez Accounting Assistant
speccase
Andrea Amato Accounting Assistant
Connie Mangilin Accounting Assistant
Brandon Hollyer Accounting Assistant
speccase
Dave Bojarski Accounting Assistant
Tony Cypres Accounting Assistant
Greg Maxwell Advisor
speccase
Natasha Stern Assistant
Darius Clemons Assistant
speccase
Austin Kolodney Assistant
Joe Boreland Assistant
speccase
Eli Powers Assistant
Talley Singer Assistant
Jennifer Dwyer Assistant
speccase
Lucca Fletcher Assistant
Skye Optican Assistant
speccase
Brian Dunn Assistant
Sumaiya Kaveh Assistant
Jake Haungs Assistant
speccase
Maddy Low Assistant
Brittany Bolduc Assistant
Sarena Cohen Assistant
speccase
Michael Ullman Assistant
Christine Tobin Assistant
Joanna Demakis Assistant
speccase
Chris Lum Medic
Robert Dew Welder
speccase
Maxine Brooks Studio Teacher
Gavin Atilano Travel Coordinator
speccase
Theresa Rygiel Compositor
Jose Antonio Garcia Production Sound Mixer
John Ross Sound
speccase
Bill Gilman Compositor
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
speccase
Siobhan Lo Compositor
speccase
Travis Baumann Compositor
Eva Jensen Studio Teacher
speccase
Patrick Amidon Accounting Clerk
Mathias Frodin Compositor
David Rogers Electric
speccase
Anthony Palumbo Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST