skip navigation
Florence Foster Jenkins

Florence Foster Jenkins(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Florence Foster Jenkins The true story of Florence... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $15.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Florence Foster Jenkins The true story of Florence... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $15.99
buy now

Director

Stephen Frears Director
speccase

Cinematography

Danny Cohen Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sean Walker Camera
speccase
speccase
Dean Murray Camera Assistant
Iain Struthers Camera Assistant
speccase
Adam Coles Camera Assistant
Ryan King Camera Assistant
Iain Mackay Camera Operator
speccase
Danny Cohen Camera Operator
Ruy De Carvalho Camera Trainee
Jordan Halstead Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nicholas Martin Screenplay
Sue Hills Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tracey Seaward Producer
Michael Kuhn Producer
Malcolm Ritchie Executive Producer
speccase
Cameron Mccracken Executive Producer
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Nicholas Martin Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jeanna Mortimer Assistant Editor
Karenjit Sahota Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Dave Hage Music
speccase
Mark Keen Music
speccase
Colin Rae Music
speccase
speccase
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
speccase
Bengt Forsberg Song Performer
Meryl Streep Song Performer
speccase
David Mills Song Performer
Fats Waller Song Performer
Carl Davis Song Performer
speccase
Stefan Bednarczyk Song Performer
Anne Sofie Von Otter Song Performer
Simon Helberg Song Performer
speccase
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

George Walker Assistant Director
Jason Rickwood Assistant Director
Joe Barlow Assistant Director
speccase
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Lucie Pankhurst Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Patrick Rolfe Art Director
Christopher Wyatt Art Director
Gareth Cousins Art Director
speccase
Aoife Warren Assistant Art Director
Laura Conway-Gordon Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jenny King Visual Effects
Alexander Ha Visual Effects
Elliot Staker Visual Effects
speccase
Ines Li Ying Visual Effects
Lindsey Lo Presti Visual Effects
Helen Streeter Visual Effects
speccase
Mervyn New Digital Effects
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
Edd Gamlin Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Neil Reynolds Special Effects Technician
John Boundy Special Effects Technician
Luca Zappala Cg Supervisor
speccase
Gareth Stevenson Cg Supervisor
Adam Redhead Cg Supervisor
Ben Wilson Cg Supervisor
speccase
Mark Honer Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Louise Young Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews Makeup Artist
speccase
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer
David Dorling Hair Stylist
Adam James Phillips Hair Stylist
speccase
Anita Burger Hair Stylist
Jon Henry Gordon Hair Stylist
Andrea Cracknell Hair Stylist
speccase
Stephen Rose Hair Stylist
Hilary Haines Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rosie Grant Costume Designer
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer
Jane Law Costumes
speccase
Francis Ponisi Costumes
Maria Tortu Costumes
speccase
Sally Crees Costumes
Keith Watson Costumes
speccase
Chris Kerr Costumes
speccase
Clare Ramsell Costumes
Lizzie Moul Costumes
speccase
Martin Chitty Costumes
Robert Allsopp Costumes
speccase
Ashwin Makan Costumes
Selene Pearson Costumes
Maria J. Smith Costumes
speccase
Dave Whiteing Costumes
Wyn Humphreys Costumes
speccase
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor
Jenny Hawkins Costumer
Sally Cram Costume Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sarah Ascroft Leigh Art Department
Emily Connell Art Department
Elo Soode Concept Artist
speccase
Sarah Pasquali Graphic Designer
Chris Rosser Graphic Designer
Kellie Waugh Graphic Designer
speccase
Charlie Cobb Illustrator
Mal Zawadzki Painter
Joe Vassolo Painter
speccase
Rob Sargent Painter
Jonny Hext Painter
Andrea Bond Painter
speccase
Tessa Scott Painter
Jet Hills Painter
Al Baker Painter
speccase
Jo Hall Painter
Teresa Kelly Painter
Jason Line Painter
speccase
Jamie Powell Plasterer
Clare Holland Scenic Artist
Nigel Kirk Scenic Artist
speccase
Caroline Smith Set Decorator
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist
Terence Black Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alan Macdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Phil Lee Sound Editor
Becki Ponting Supervising Sound Editor
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dafydd Archard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andrea King Foley Artist
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
speccase
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
Dann Fink Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lissy Holm Casting
Leo Davis Casting
speccase
Victoria Beattie Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy Taylor Stunts
speccase
Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
Jo Mclaren Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Albert Sharpe Production
Hallam Rice-Edwards Production Coordinator
Tom Ludlam Production Assistant
speccase
Siggy Stone Production Assistant
Gianpiero Vannucci Production Assistant
Elliot Mander Production Assistant
speccase
Behnam Taheri Production Assistant
Chloe Donaldson Production Secretary
Steve Roberts Best Boy
speccase
Georgia Hume Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ian Huckle Driver
speccase
Hassan Blal Driver
Clive King Driver
speccase
speccase
Tony Green Driver
Jeff Hudson Driver
speccase
Alex Mott Key Grip
Nick Wall Still Photographer
speccase
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain
Greg Thomas Coordinator
Gary Weekes Coordinator
speccase
Lorraine Sibanda Coordinator
Rachel Lydiate Coordinator
Paul Mahony Coordinator
speccase
Peter Walczak Coordinator
Declan Lambert Coordinator
Bethany Cross Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Bell Unit Manager
Samantha Knox-Johnston Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark Richards Construction
Scott Gill Construction
Tim Powis Construction
speccase
Josh Bell-Chambers Construction
Paul Peers Construction
Dan Crandon Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Stuart Verity Carpenter
Paul Rigby Carpenter
speccase
Richard Mason Carpenter
Seb Palmer Carpenter
speccase
Mark Wallis Carpenter
Garry Moore Carpenter
speccase
Ben Rai Green Carpenter
Clint Hellyer Carpenter
Aaron Davies Carpenter
speccase
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter
Joe Watts Carpenter
Mike Rawlings Property Buyer
speccase
Alan Bailey Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Gilbertson Lighting Technician
Daniel Mcgee Electrician
Thomas Tann Electrician
speccase
Adam Slater Electrician
Steve Walsh Electrician
Tony Cardenas Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jim Allen Rigging Gaffer
Garry Thomson Rigging Gaffer
Guy Cope Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Coordinator
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Paige Copsey Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Murphy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Elizabeth Small Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Tony Clarkson Location Manager
Jeremy Decoursey Location Manager
Daragh Coghlam Location Manager
speccase
Adam Richards Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Kevin O¿Shea Accountant
Peter Stainthorpe Accounting Assistant
Betty Ainslie Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mick Hurrell Advisor
Bradley Porter Assistant
speccase
Rowan Laidlaw Assistant
Linda Drew Assistant
speccase
Jo Stedall Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Rob Huckle Consultant
Jha Safety Consultant
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach
speccase
James Clarke Finance Manager
speccase
Annie Sulzberger Researcher
Darren White Security
speccase
Tanisha Ellis Security
Steve Sorby Security
Ryan Locke Security
speccase
Sam Hare Stand-In
Olivia Beresford Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Beverly Binda Hair & Makeup
Rachel Plose Production Controller
Chloe Pyne Hair & Makeup
speccase
Sula Louizou Hair & Makeup
Marta Canavate Compositor
Olivia Grant Floor Runner
speccase
Charles Brelaud Compositor
Tiago Faria Rotoscope Artist
speccase
T J Singh Compositor
Loulia Sheppard Hair & Makeup
Dan Victoire Compositor
speccase
Benito Sanz Compositor
speccase
Tapio Salmi Hair & Makeup
Linda Spaggiari Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Laura Coumbe Rotoscope Artist
Karen Cohen Hair & Makeup
Lewis Wright Compositor
speccase
Matthew Chan Compositor
Max Walsh Sound
Sharon O'Brien Hair & Makeup
speccase
Hannah Weissler-Leas Art Department Assistant
Susanna Riccio Compositor
speccase
Jody Wiltshire Floor Runner
Nicci Gelnar Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Andrew Mckenzie Floor Runner
Emma Tomlinson Hair & Makeup
speccase
Peter Lindsay Production Sound Mixer
Taskin Kenan Compositor
Dillan Nicholls Compositor
speccase
Iain Read Compositor
Laura Schiavo Hair & Makeup
Sarah Dickinson Hair & Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST