skip navigation
Father Figures

Father Figures(2017)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lawrence Sher Director
speccase

Cinematography

Hans Bjerno Director Of Photography
John Trapman Director Of Photography
John Lindley Director Of Photography
speccase
Sagar Desai Camera
speccase
Mike Chiado Camera
speccase
Liz Hitt Camera
speccase
speccase
Rick Kim Camera
Kyle Spicer Camera
Erik Groome Camera
speccase
Joe Dare Camera
speccase
Peter Lee Camera
Ted Viola Camera
speccase
Joe Ken Camera
Eric Leftridge Camera Assistant
Mary Funsten Camera Assistant
speccase
Gregory Irwin Camera Assistant
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant
Sean Moe Camera Assistant
speccase
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant
Dennis Seawright Camera Assistant
Dale White Camera Assistant
speccase
Ross Davis Camera Assistant
Haydn Pazanti Camera Assistant
Craig Pressgrove Camera Assistant
speccase
Victoria Warren Camera Assistant
Paul Woods Camera Assistant
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator
speccase
John Pingry Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator
Tim Dowling Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator
Richard Cantu Camera Operator
David Henri Video Playback
speccase
Brian Kirkner Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Justin Malen Screenplay
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
speccase
Robin Meyers Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Kosove Producer
Ivan Reitman Producer
speccase
Ali Bell Producer
Chris Fenton Executive Producer
Chris Cowles Executive Producer
speccase
Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Scott Parish Executive Producer
Tom Pollock Executive Producer
speccase
Julie Donovan Associate Producer
Carl Rogers Coproducer
Dana Belcastro Coproducer
speccase
Alex Plapinger Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Binford Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Miller Assistant Editor
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor
Christine Choi Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Novel Song
speccase
John Oates Song Performer
speccase
Mike Post Song Performer
Neil Diamond Song Performer
Gerald Trottman Song Performer
speccase
Novel Song Performer
Grouplove Song Performer
Jason Mraz Song Performer
speccase
Avett Brothers Song Performer
John Hiatt Song Performer
Tim Myers Song Performer
speccase
Daryl Hall Song Performer
Ken Caillat Music Producer
Kayla Morrison Music Producer
speccase
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Dave Channing Music Scoring Mixer
Michael Patterson Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Brent Brooks Music Editor
Ben Schor Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gregory G. Hale Assistant Director
Jessie Sasser Kloos Assistant Director
Meaghan F. McLaughlin Assistant Director
speccase
Dana Zolli Assistant Director
Jeremy Reisig Assistant Director
Richard L. Fox Assistant Director
speccase
Katye Kalivoda Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
Ben White Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jeremy Woolsey Art Director
John Richardson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jason Schaefer 2-D Artist
Sun Lee 2-D Artist
Jamison Mccord 2-D Artist
speccase
Greg Meadows 2-D Artist
Dan Bartolucci 2-D Artist
Scott Jepson 2-D Artist
speccase
Patrick Canning 2-D Artist
David Levine 2-D Artist
Jason Yanofsky 3-D Artist
speccase
Nancy Heller Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ellyn Lewis Visual Effects
Tae Hee Lee Visual Effects
Kristen Leigh Branan Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Au Visual Effects
Mat Beck Visual Effects
Azzard Gordon Visual Effects
speccase
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects
Richard Mahon Visual Effects
Rik Panero Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Roff Visual Effects
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Mocenigo Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor
Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Producer
Mare Mcintosh Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Thomas John Cabela Visual Effects Editor
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Michael H Clark Special Effects Technician
speccase
Richard Patterson Cg Supervisor
David Alexander Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Micah Laine Makeup
Sheri Kornhaber Makeup Artist
speccase
Patty York Makeup Artist
Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist
Dolly Hernandez Makeup Artist
speccase
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist
speccase
Garnett Burk Hair Stylist
Traci D. Walker Hair Stylist
Bea Diaz Hair Stylist
speccase
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist
speccase
Edward Morrison Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Dustin Angus Costumes
Libby Culligan Costumes
speccase
Leoisick Castro Costume Supervisor
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor
Taylor Kannett Costumer
speccase
Alison Tucker Costumer
Jason Moore Costumer
speccase
Kate Abraham Key Costumer
Rebecca Raleigh Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Rick Stratton Wardrobe
Bill Johnson Wardrobe
Mary Monds- Christian Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Regina Mclarney Art Department
Ruston Head Art Department
Tia Herrod Art Department
speccase
Georgeanne Olive Art Department
Ethan Goodwin Art Department
David Sutton Art Department
speccase
Darlene Salinas Art Department Coordinator
Stacie Mckinnon Art Department Coordinator
Antoinette Zavala Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jack Finch Graphic Designer
Garrett Hartle On-Set Dresser
Edward Tamayo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Parente On-Set Dresser
Michael Desilva On-Set Dresser
Craig Stoa On-Set Dresser
speccase
Calvin E. Myers On-Set Dresser
Tripp Norton On-Set Dresser
Scott Murray On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin James On-Set Dresser
Edwin Hernandez On-Set Dresser
David Venezky On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Ondrejech On-Set Dresser
Adam Chambers On-Set Dresser
Jennie Hill Robinson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Grant On-Set Dresser
Thomas Ellis Painter
speccase
Kate Kogelman Scenic Artist
speccase
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist
Paul Eric Vistocco Scenic Artist
speccase
Candace Rice Set Costumer
Rhea Lowenthal Set Costumer
Kim Wannop Set Decorator
speccase
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator
Kristen Hunsicker Set Designer
speccase
Nathan Krochmal Set Designer
Brett Chapman Assistant Property Master
John H Mcelroy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Carter Production Designer
Denise Pizzini Robinson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin A. Zimmerman Sound Editor
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor
Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
Erik Magnus Sound Mixer
speccase
Steven A. Morrow Sound Mixer
Daniel Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Noel Vought Foley Artist
Jacob Mcnaughton Foley Mixer
speccase
John Guentner Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Blair Foster Casting Associate
speccase
Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Emily Bohbrink Casting Assistant
Bill Marinella Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Rose Locke Extras Agent/Coordinator
Christopher Gonzalez Extras Agent/Coordinator
Christopher Gray Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Chris Bowe Extras Agent/Coordinator
Andrea Hume Extras Agent/Coordinator
Grant Wilfrey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Mark Pulaski Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Dale Stunts
speccase
Kevin Derr Stunts
speccase
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Coordinator
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Steven T. Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator
James Cheek Stunt Double
speccase
Alex Chansky Stunt Double
Trent Brya Stunt Double
Brian Edward Avery Stunt Double
speccase
Todd Warren Stunt Double
Dean Grimes Stunt Double
Bob Fisher Stunt Double
speccase
Fernando Campos Stunt Double
Nicholas Stanner Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Lorrie Mcnaught Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Nan Morales Line Producer
Andrew C Keeter Line Producer
Andrew C Keeter Production Supervisor
speccase
Heath Howard Production Coordinator
Latisha Fortune Production Coordinator
Blake Nabavi Production Coordinator
speccase
Patty Harrigan Production Coordinator
Allie Kenyon Production Coordinator
Carrie Oyer Production Coordinator
speccase
Leandrea Blake Production Coordinator
Jordana Glick-Franzheim Production Associate
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
speccase
Crista Birgy Production Accountant
Rich Bullock Boom Operator
Robert Disner Boom Operator
speccase
Jared Watt Boom Operator
Keith Gaynor Best Boy
speccase
Aaron Toups Best Boy Grip
John R Koth Best Boy Grip
speccase
Malcolm Jolley Best Boy Grip
Steve Serna Best Boy Grip
Michael Nelson Crane Grip
speccase
Mike L Germain Dolly Grip
Jason Talbert Dolly Grip
Bill Wynn Dolly Grip
speccase
Troy Wade Dolly Grip
Jeff Journey Dolly Grip
Robert Mcfall Dolly Grip
speccase
Ethan Brannon Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Roy Driver
David Frith Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gil Johnson Driver
speccase
Trey Hunter Driver
Don Baer Driver
speccase
George Miki Driver
speccase
Marc Anton Driver
speccase
Arnold Gay Driver
speccase
Mike Pearce Gaffer
speccase
Samuel Mcgehee Gang Boss
speccase
Yuri Gordeyev Gang Boss
David T Alban Gang Boss
speccase
Nick Morgan Gang Boss
Joseph Nadeau Gang Boss
Matthew Butler Greensman
speccase
Shawn R. McFall Greensman
Brandon Pope Greensman
Tina Mauzy Greensman
speccase
Larry Scott Greensman
Richard Lepore Greensman
speccase
Sean Crowell Key Grip
speccase
Joe Duarte Key Grip
Michael Duarte Key Grip
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Jamie Trueblood Still Photographer
Bob Mahoney Still Photographer
Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer
speccase
Donnie Thompson Transportation Captain
K C Colebrooke Transportation Captain
Greagrey Waldrop Transportation Captain
speccase
Hector Tapia Transportation Captain
Billy Evans Transportation Captain
Wayne R Short Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Glenn E. Mcmurray Transportation Co-Captain
Billy Ray Hass Transportation Coordinator
Robert Foster Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Doug Wright Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie A Watts Coordinator
Dennis Hallman Coordinator
speccase
Jorge Casillas Coordinator
Michael Papa Coordinator
Brett Zweiback Coordinator
speccase
Sara N Powell Coordinator
Michael Smith Coordinator
Carlo Macolino Craft Service
speccase
Jon Privett Craft Service
Colleen Mccarthy Craft Service
Jonathan Dale Craft Service
speccase
Paul Scalisi Craft Service
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
Joseph Deingenis Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Jonathan M. Watson Unit Production Manager
Paddy Cullen Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jason Wayne Morgan Construction
Chris Newsome Construction
James Harris Construction Coordinator
speccase
Butch Montgomery Construction Coordinator
speccase
T Sam Hall Foreman
Michael Bennett Smith Set Production Assistant
Becca Rogers Set Production Assistant
speccase
Duane Kidd Set Production Assistant
Kimberly Auron Set Production Assistant
Jedrek Oquendo Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Folsom Set Production Assistant
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant
Andre Adom Set Production Assistant
speccase
Omar Mendez Set Production Assistant
Emerald Black Set Production Assistant
Tony Kochinas Set Production Assistant
speccase
David Herman Set Production Assistant
Sarah Gorczyk Set Production Assistant
Jessica Richey Set Production Assistant
speccase
Milena Devincenzo Set Production Assistant
Michael Sabo Property Master
Brad Einhorn Property Master
speccase
Niki Hossack Property Master
Tim Wiles Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Salim Sangary Best Boy Electric
Hootly Weedn Best Boy Electric
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
speccase
Hektor Stockton Best Boy Electric
Eric Tolzman Electrician
Doug Brannon Electrician
speccase
Paul Olsen Electrician
Andrew Martin Electrician
Clyde Sherman Electrician
speccase
Derek Wilson Electrician
Andy Futo Electrician
Conan Mastrangelo Electrician
speccase
Paul Jacob Bashour Electrician
Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Paul Futo Electrician
speccase
Skip Leger Electrician
Grant Valentine Electrician
Destin Jacobus Electrician
speccase
Patric S. Wilson Rigging Electrician
Brigid Lynn Cappelletti Rigging Electrician
Frederick Valentine Rigging Electrician
speccase
Sean Hepler Rigging Electrician
Christopher Belcarries Rigging Electrician
Brittany Regan Rigging Electrician
speccase
Rusty Pouch Rigging Gaffer
Art Schultz Rigging Gaffer
Brad Heiner Rigging Grip
speccase
Carlos Gomez Rigging Grip
Jeff Togno Rigging Grip
Jake Simmons Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor
Diana Davis-Dyer Post-Production Assistant
Chad Oliver Dailies
speccase
speccase
Mark Sachen Colorist
speccase
Kenton Rannie Compositing Supervisor
Jeremy Renteria Compositing Supervisor
Janine Mcewen Newell Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Brittany Lackey Assistant Location Manager
Benito Portes Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Andrew Galbraith Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Leann Emmert Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Valerie Martin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Craig Rogers Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Beverly Visitacion Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Willard Pennington Assistant Location Manager
Joanne Gelberg-Justiz Assistant Location Manager
Thomas J Healy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kevin Breslin Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Frederick Fonner Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sam Tedesco Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jackie Lee Accountant
Chad Clark Accountant
Tony Cypres Accounting Assistant
speccase
Patty Rivers Schisler Accounting Assistant
Lisa Kurk Accounting Assistant
Jim Schiro Accounting Assistant
speccase
Andrew Alba Assistant
speccase
Max Lance Assistant
Zdenka Turecek Assistant
Rachel Alterman Assistant
speccase
Erica L Young Assistant
Patrick Rofoli Assistant
speccase
Andrew Lang Assistant
Cullman Hedges Assistant
speccase
Cyril O'Neil Consultant
speccase
Alton English Office Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Gorrell Office Production Assistant
Edward Hollis Office Production Assistant
Joshua Ravetch Product Placement
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Nick Hoisington Accounting Clerk
Jacob Uher Payroll Accountant
Patrick Kavanaugh Compositor
speccase
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Coordinator
Taylor Thompson Rotoscope Artist
John Fukushima Compositor
speccase
Will Robinson Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Kristina Kudryk Compositor
Mike Bliss Compositor
Brian Hanable Compositor
speccase
Laurie Bearbower Studio Teacher
Seth Helpap Compositor
Chad Reder Compositor
speccase
James M Arnold Payroll Accountant
Morgan Hayes Accounting Clerk
Rhyan A Minter Travel Coordinator
speccase
Jared Jones Compositor
Anwei Chen Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Travis Art Department Assistant
speccase
Hanna Kim Rotoscope Artist
Einer Lopez Rotoscope Artist
Lucian Ulrath Electric
speccase
Rachel Varnell Visual Effects Coordinator
Debi West Payroll Accountant
Chris Lucas Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Joseph Payo Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST