skip navigation
Brooklyn

Brooklyn(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Brooklyn Jose is sent by a temp agency... MORE > $15.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Brooklyn Jose is sent by a temp agency... MORE > $15.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

John Crowley Director
speccase

Cinematography

Yves Bélanger Director Of Photography
speccase
Tom Cairns Camera
Beren Croll Camera
speccase
Alan Pritt Camera
speccase
Steve Owen Camera
Tim Drewett Camera
speccase
Asa Shoul Camera
Leigh Myers Camera
speccase
Matt James Camera
Brian Dungan Camera Assistant
speccase
Nicolas Marion Camera Assistant
Sarah Dunphy Camera Assistant
Paul Deane Camera Assistant
speccase
Marie-Pierre Gratton Assistant Camera
Simon Desrochers Laplante Assistant Camera
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
speccase
Daniel Bishop Steadicam Operator
Shawn Ann Ribotti Camera Trainee
John Mccarthy Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nick Hornsby Screenplay
Colm Toibin Source Material
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Finola Dwyer Producer
Amanda Posey Producer
Alan Moloney Executive Producer
speccase
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer
Hussain Amarshi Executive Producer
speccase
Thorsten Schumacher Executive Producer
Beth Pattinson Executive Producer
Rory Gilmartin Executive Producer
speccase
Jeannette Garcia Associate Producer
Bennett Mcghee Associate Producer
Susan Mullen Coproducer
speccase
Pierre Even Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lea Morement Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Kle Savidge Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Fiachna + Mongßin Song Performer
speccase
Bing Crosby Song Performer
Linda Hayes Song Performer
John Carty Song Performer
speccase
Rosemary Clooney Song Performer
Ruth Brown Song Performer
Paul Gurney Song Performer
speccase
David Kelly Song Performer
Seamus O+Donnell Song Performer
John McCormack Song Performer
speccase
Caoimhfn O Raghallaigh Song Performer
Jim Higgins Song Performer
James Blennerhassett Song Performer
speccase
Iarla O'Lionaird Song Performer
Yann Mccullough Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Claire Baumann Assistant Director
Keith Browett Assistant Director
Daniel Lloyd Assistant Director
speccase
Nick Thomas Assistant Director
Kaven Mcdonald Assistant Director
Conor Flannery Assistant Director
speccase
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director
Roisin El Cherif Assistant Director
Enda Doherty Assistant Director
speccase
Ollie Kelly Assistant Director
Jess Whelehan Assistant Director
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director
speccase
Meghan Mclachlan Assistant Director
Charlie Watson Assistant Director
+velyne Renaud Assistant Director
speccase
Stephane Byl Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Andre Theoret Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Robert Parle Art Director
Irene O'Brien Art Director
Melanie Downes Art Director
speccase
Fiona Cooney Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Oman Assistant Art Director
Christine Fitzgerald Assistant Art Director
speccase
Guy Pigeon Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Jenny Keane 2-D Artist
Rob Horowitz 2-D Artist
John Mcmahon 2-D Artist
speccase
Rob Hartigan 2-D Artist
James M Kenny 3-D Artist
Tim Chauncey 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Martin Fanning Visual Effects
Miguel Algora Visual Effects
Andrew Nolan Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Ryan Visual Effects
Dave Leahy Visual Effects
Gill Ryder Visual Effects
speccase
Martin Fitzpatrick Visual Effects
Pearse Toomey Visual Effects
Eoghan Mckenna Visual Effects
speccase
Gary Brown Visual Effects
Ciaran Crowley Visual Effects
Fabio Vona Visual Effects
speccase
Daragh Casey Visual Effects
Gillian Mackie Visual Effects
Matt Curtis Visual Effects
speccase
Ciara Gillan Visual Effects
Liam Mcdonald Visual Effects
Stacy Mangan Visual Effects
speccase
Richie White Visual Effects
Andy Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Edwina Voda Makeup Artist
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist
speccase
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist
Marlene Rouleau Makeup Artist
Morna Ferguson Makeup Designer
speccase
Mario Huot Hairdresser
Colette Martel Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer
Catherine Filion-Villeneuve Costume Coordinator
speccase
Dominique Theriault Assistant Costume Designer
Francoise Labelle Assistant Costume Designer
Diane Daoust Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Sylvie Dagenais Assistant Costume Designer
Josée Boisvert Assistant Costume Designer
Christelle Deforceville Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Carmen Alie Assistant Costume Designer
Ellen Crawshaw Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Martine Picard Wardrobe
Camille Demers Wardrobe
speccase
Noemie Poulin Wardrobe
speccase
John Stowe Wardrobe
Manon Girard Wardrobe
speccase
Ginette Regis Wardrobe
Niamh Butler Wardrobe
speccase
Fauve Paradis Wardrobe
Nicole Langlois Seamstress Supervisor
Josee Comeau Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Judith Devlin Wardrobe Supervisor
Laura Anne Mooney Wardrobe Supervisor
Karen Rigg Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Therese O'Leary Art Department
Emma Lowney Art Department
Diane Page Art Department Coordinator
speccase
HTlFne Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist
Paul Brady Graphic Designer
speccase
Stephan Mckenzie On-Set Dresser
Daniel Lyons Painter
speccase
Norman Duff Painter
Neville Gaynor Scenic Artist
Joseph Gaynor Scenic Artist
speccase
Darren Kearney Scenic Artist
Louise Tremblay Set Decorator
Isabelle Poulin Set Decorator
speccase
Emmanuelle Fournier Set Decorator
Manon Thomas Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Francois Seguin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Claude La Haye Sound Recordist
Dillon Bennett Sound Effects Editor
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Barry O'Sullivan Sound Mixer
Nicholas Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Scrivener Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Peter Hanson Foley Editor
speccase
Jemma Riley Tolch Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
speccase
Phoebe Scholfield Adr Voice Casting
Emilie O'Connor Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gillian Dodders Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Ian Morgan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jim Carnahan Casting
Fiona Weir Casting
speccase
Alice Searby Casting Associate
Sarah Wilson Casting Assistant
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cian Boyne Production
Patrick O'Donoghue Line Producer
Nicole Hilareguy Line Producer
speccase
Caroline Levy Line Producer
Darren Goldberg Production Coordinator
Jane Mccabe Production Coordinator
speccase
Abby Mills Production Coordinator
Christopher J Marsh Production Coordinator
Matthew Bernabei Production Coordinator
speccase
Scott Bredengerd Production Coordinator
Manon Payant Production Coordinator
Sophie Tebbitt Production Accountant
speccase
Kevin St-Marseille Production Assistant
Jean-Sebastien Houle Production Assistant
Alexandra Elkin Production Assistant
speccase
Keven P. Parent Production Assistant
Kate Warburton Production Assistant
Alexandre Besner Production Assistant
speccase
Brigitte Deshusses Production Assistant
Laurent Ulrich Production Assistant
Laura Noe+L Production Assistant
speccase
Alison Nolan Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Andree-Anne Faucher Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Morin Production Assistant
Cedric Arcand Production Assistant
Anne-Catherine Bolduc Production Assistant
speccase
Lindsay Feldman Production Manager
Diane Arcand Production Manager
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator
speccase
Enda Callan Boom Operator
Simon Magee Best Boy
speccase
Claude Gervais Best Boy Grip
Marjorie Caron Assistant Production Coordinator
Robbie Curry Engineer
speccase
Johnny Fortune Facilities Supervisor
Nico Linul Facilities Supervisor
Mervyn Ewing Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Peter Hill Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Tania Veri Driver
speccase
speccase
Andree Roy Driver
speccase
David Leon Driver
speccase
speccase
Renee Boulais Swing Gang
Brigitte Cote Swing Gang
speccase
Odette Gauvreau Swing Gang
Frederic Chamorro Swing Gang
David Amyot Swing Gang
speccase
Pascal Tremblay Swing Gang
Natalja Scerbina Swing Gang
Vincent Ronse Swing Gang
speccase
Souzan Tawakul Swing Gang
Sara Belanger Swing Gang
speccase
Sebastien Perron Swing Gang
Jean-Marc Cormier Swing Gang
Joao Baptista Swing Gang
speccase
Stephane Caron Swing Gang
speccase
Paul Cullen Transportation Captain
speccase
Stephane Byl Coordinator
Stephen Kirk Coordinator
Maude Beaunoyer Coordinator
speccase
Denis Raymond Coordinator
Dennis Fitzpatrick Coordinator
speccase
Orla Heffernan Coordinator
Real Hamel Coordinator
Charles Peloquin Assistant Engineer
speccase
Roger W Robìchaud Assistant Engineer
Daniel Goyens Assistant Engineer
Constant Lavallee Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Legault Unit Manager
Steve Leblanc Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fearghus Mchugh Construction Manager
Nicky Macmanus Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Brian Tighe Carpenter
Gavin Hackett Carpenter
speccase
Graham Waters Carpenter
Lorcan Nolan Carpenter
Alan Finglas Carpenter
speccase
Kristian Tighe Carpenter
Christina Brosnan Property Master
Nuala McKernan Property Master
speccase
Daniel O+Flaherty Property Master
Anie Leblanc Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Frank Farina-Schroll Generator Operator
Damien Heffernan Electrician
speccase
Brendan Dempsey Electrician
Daniel Vachon Rigging Electrician
James Doyle Rigging Electrician
speccase
Michael Ohayon Rigging Electrician
Peter Mathys Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Vincent Gouin Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Patrick Reed Post-Production
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor
Christina Legkova Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Airth Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Brendan O+Sullivan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Micheline Sylvestre Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Grant Bobbett Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Guillaume Blanc Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Micehele St-Arnaud Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Gordon Wycherley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alexandre Piuze-Gualmini Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Louise O'Malley Accountant
Kevin O¿Shea Accountant
John Morgan Accountant
speccase
Guy Aumond Accountant
Evelyn Mcloughlin Accounting Assistant
speccase
Charlene Hodge Accounting Assistant
Roseline Lili Egoume Accounting Assistant
Susann Chandler Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tom Palma Assistant
Kieron Walshe Assistant
Michel Bilodeau Assistant
speccase
Jason Arkins Assistant
speccase
Ray Boyle Assistant
Anna Koch Assistant
Eric Brais Assistant
speccase
Elza Kephart Assistant
Nicolas PrivT Assistant
speccase
Gary Walsh Caterer
speccase
Jimmy Lemay Caterer
Charles Edwards Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Julia Lenardon Dialogue Coach
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach
Fatemeh Khoshkhou Film Research
speccase
Kerry Brown Film Research
Len Brown Film Research
speccase
Ollie Kelly Stand-In
Conor Flannery Stand-In
speccase
Noella Turbide Accounting Clerk
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST