skip navigation
Late for Dinner

Late for Dinner(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Late for Dinner In 1962, two best friends take... MORE > $11.45 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Late for Dinner In 1962, two best friends take... MORE > $11.45
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Director

W.D. Richter Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Sova Director Of Photography
Joe Marquette Camera Operator
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator
speccase
Michael R Marquette Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Raspa Assistant Camera Operator
Gregory M St Johns Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ed Fine Assistant Camera Operator
Kim Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Andrus Screenplay
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Dan Lupovitz Producer
W.D. Richter Producer
Gary Daigler Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Craig Conwell Assistant Editor
speccase
Nicole Smith Assistant Editor
Alan Edward Bell Assistant Editor
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christine Larson-Nitzsche Assistant Director
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

John Warnke Art Director
Greg Papalia Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Todd K Jensen Special Effects
Timothy J Moran Special Effects
Roger W. Lifsey Special Effects
speccase
Kevin Quibell Special Effects
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
speccase
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer
Chuck Velasco Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Nancy Booth On-Set Dresser
Gary Brewer On-Set Dresser
Kelly Lindquist Set Costumer
speccase
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
Dawn Snyder Set Designer
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist
speccase
Hope M. Parrish Assistant Property Master
Kristin Leachman Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lilly Kilvert Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Sound Editor
Noah Blough Sound Editor
John Benson Sound Editor
speccase
Simon Coke Sound Editor
Robert Grieve Sound Effects
John Morris Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer
Paul Parsons Assistant Sound Editor
Carolina Beroza Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
Denis Blackerby Rerecording
Mel Metcalfe Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David J Hudson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Thomas E. Shea Foley Editor
speccase
Bruce R Bell Foley Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Jessica Gallavan Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Liebling Casting Associate
Leslie C Johnson Casting Associate
speccase
Sally Jackson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Kelso Stunts
speccase
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Hudson B Marquez Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sharon Morov Production Coordinator
Richard Lorenzana Production Accountant
Susan M Lorenzana Production Accountant
speccase
Pamela Parisi Production Assistant
Michele D'Angelo Production Assistant
Tom Esty Production Assistant
speccase
Cynthia Marcus Production Assistant
Doug Schulman Boom Operator
speccase
Janie Allison Assistant Production Coordinator
Charlie O'Dowd Assistant Production Coordinator
Heather K Terzieff Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jon Falkengren Dolly Grip
Jerry L Cox Dolly Grip
Don Nygren Gaffer
speccase
Lorey Sebastian Photography
Rudy Valez Projectionist
speccase
Bill Saylor Projectionist
Rob M Johnson Transportation Captain
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Edward J Grady Craft Service
Alexandra Root Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gary Daigler Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Greg Callas Construction Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dennis K Grow Electrician
Michael Stromp Electrician
William A Lowman Electrician
speccase
Albert Fitch Electrician
Gary Stromp Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mike Milliken Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jody Hummer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Davis Location Manager
Ron Carr Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alison Harstedt Accountant
Samara Schaffer Artistic Advisor
speccase
Scott Harris Assistant
Phil Minsky Caterer
speccase
Dirk Wallace Craft Dga Trainee
speccase
Bob Howe Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Linda Taylor Hutchison Special Thanks To
Gustave Baumann Special Thanks To
Bones Howe Special Thanks To
speccase
Nathaniel Owings Special Thanks To
Edward S. Curtis Special Thanks To
Kelly Cosandaey Special Thanks To
speccase
Alexander Brown Special Thanks To
Raymond Dewey Special Thanks To
speccase
Siri Hollander Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST