skip navigation
Their Finest

Their Finest(2017)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lone Scherfig Director
speccase

Cinematography

Sebastian Blenkov Director Of Photography
Peter Talbot Director Of Photography
speccase
Alexandra Voikou Assistant Camera
speccase
Iwan Reynolds Assistant Camera
Robbie Chapman Assistant Camera
Sarah Rollason Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Kinsella-Perks Assistant Camera
Simon Baker Camera Operator
Christopher Cavanagh Video Playback
speccase
Will Gething Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gaby Chiappe Screenplay
Irene Chawko Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Amanda Posey Producer
speccase
Finola Dwyer Producer
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Watson Executive Producer
Robert Norris Executive Producer
Ed Wethered Executive Producer
speccase
Ian Dunleavy Executive Producer
Richard Mansell Associate Producer
Sean Wheelan Coproducer
speccase
Phil Rymer Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Thy Quach Assistant Editor
Craig Ferreira Assistant Editor
speccase
Fiona Desouza Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jaimie Li Music
speccase
Laura Katz Music Supervisor
speccase
Claudia Jessie Song Performer
speccase
Vlach Quartet Prague Song Performer
Bill Nighy Song Performer
speccase
Rachel Portman Song Performer
Stephanie Hyam Song Performer
Alison Butters Music Coordinator
speccase
Berlin Session Orchestra Music Scoring Mixer
Darrell Alexander Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Manning Assistant Director
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director
Sam Barry-Parker Assistant Director
speccase
Daniel Cox Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lynne Huitson Art Director
Gareth Cousins Art Director
Arwell Evans Art Director
speccase
Nic Pallace Art Director
Jonathan Houlding Art Director
Jamie Shakespeare Assistant Art Director
speccase
Laura Barden Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Magnus Olsson 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Alister Reynolds Special Effects
Howard Watkins Visual Effects
Mike Timoshenko Visual Effects
speccase
Boris Gryaznov Visual Effects
Sebastian Loven Visual Effects
Adam Inglis Visual Effects
speccase
Julia Hall Visual Effects
Gustav Tornroth Visual Effects
Ludvig Orvegarg Visual Effects
speccase
Denis Reva Visual Effects
Nick Kostomarov Visual Effects
Jesper Nybroe Visual Effects
speccase
Henrik Norin Visual Effects
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Nielsen Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alan Banis Visual Effects Supervisor
Malin Persson Visual Effects Producer
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mathew Horton Special Effects Technician
Mike Crowley Special Effects Technician
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician
speccase
Neil Reynolds Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Charlotte Walter Costume Designer
Richard Bass Costumes
Hannah Walter Costume Supervisor
speccase
Emily Bowen Costumer
Hannah Warren Costumer
Martin Clarke Costumer
speccase
Anna Reynolds Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Davies Wardrobe
Anna Spencer Wardrobe
speccase
Jo Evans Wardrobe
Jason Marshall Wardrobe
Fliss Wyatt Wardrobe
speccase
Gemma Curran Wardrobe
Sarh Gully Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Geraint Powell Art Department
Jannecke Nilsen Art Department
Sarah Bradley Graphic Artist
speccase
Christian Lindholm Matte Painter
Elin Lindahl Matte Painter
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator
speccase
Simon Bang Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alice Normington Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Ben Barker Supervising Sound Editor
Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor
Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Skehill Sound Mixer
Michael Clayton Sound Mixer
Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brendan Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Peter Hanson Foley Editor
speccase
Jemma Riley Tolch Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
speccase
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
speccase
James Wichall Adr/Dialogue Editor
Nina Hartstone Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lucy Bevan Casting
Emma Crompton Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Johanna Mclaren-Clark Stunt Coordinator
Dan Hirst Stunt Performer
speccase

Film Production - Main

Paul Wolstencroft Production
Steve Malin Production
Hannah Duncan Production Coordinator
speccase
Andy Surry Production Coordinator
Diarmuid Coghlan Production Accountant
Olivia Fitzroy Production Assistant
speccase
Sasha Kosminsky Production Assistant
Stewart Allen Production Assistant
Amy Ajeto Production Assistant
speccase
Nicolas Sandler Production Manager
Michael Wood Production Manager
Bob Platt Production Secretary
speccase
Ben Kozel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Hole Driver
Alex Conway Driver
John Cook Driver
speccase
John Smith Driver
speccase
Kevin Foy Key Grip
Charles Auty Project Director
speccase
Anna Chettle Project Manager
Nicola Dove Still Photographer
Darren Woolfson Technical Director
speccase
Paul Govey Technical Operations Manager
Patrick Wilbraham Technical Operations Manager
Liz Thornton Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jess Macdonald Unit Manager
Kate Hazell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Warren Lever Construction Manager
speccase
Tim Leadley Carpenter
Tone Gibbs Property Master
Craig Price Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alan Millar Electrician
Ian Glenister Rigging Gaffer
Ashley Connell Rigging Grip
speccase

Post Production

Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor
Rebecca Budds Post-Production Coordinator
Adam Inglis Colorist
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Tom Marshall Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Ben White Location Scout
Simon Baber Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matt Risebrow Assistant Location Manager
Eleri Coulten Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

David Williams Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Charlotte Hemsley Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ennis Alhashimi Accountant
John Morgan Accountant
Sabbir Ahmed Accounting Assistant
speccase
Hilary Joyce Accounting Assistant
Lee Garside Armourer
Sarah Fuggle Assistant
speccase
Emma Green Assistant
Celi Fowler Assistant
Katie Jackson Assistant
speccase
Iain Ovenden Assistant
speccase
Clyde Lane Caterer
speccase
William Conacher Dialect Coach
Daisy Tam Finance Manager
speccase
Phil Clark Researcher
Aileen Mcallister Researcher
speccase
John Barnes Security
Jutta Russell Hair & Makeup
speccase
Tobias Lehmann Recording
Bella Georgiou Hair & Makeup
Martin Trevis Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Charlie Hounslow Hair & Makeup
Eva Marieges Moore Hair & Makeup
Hanna Canfor Hair & Makeup
speccase
Elin Plantin Visual Effects Coordinator
Irene Prokopets Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Colin Wyatt Hair & Makeup
Catriona Johnstone Hair & Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST