skip navigation
Lego Batman Movie (Theatrical), The

Lego Batman Movie (Theatrical), The(2017)

Contribute

FOR Lego Batman Movie (Theatrical), The (2017) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Chris McKay Director
speccase

Cinematography

Writer

John Whittington Screenplay
Chris McKenna Screenplay
speccase
Erik Sommers Screenplay
Jared Stern Screenplay
Ryan Harris Story By
speccase
Joe Shuster Source Material
Bill Finger Source Material
speccase
Bob Kane Source Material
Jerry Siegel Source Material
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Roy Lee Producer
Phil Lord Producer
Chris Miller Producer
speccase
Dan Lin Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
speccase
Will Allegra Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
speccase
Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Brad Lewis Executive Producer
Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
speccase
Andrea Mccarthy Paul Associate Producer
Samantha Nisenboim Associate Producer
Jill Wilfert Production Executive
speccase
John Middleton Coproducer
Jon Burton Coproducer
Amber Naismith Coproducer
speccase
Ryan Halprin Coproducer
Will Allegra Coproducer
Trisha Gum Executive
speccase
Brian Lynch Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Venzon Editor
Matt Villa Editor
speccase
Todd Hansen Editing
speccase
Vanara Taing Editing
Mark Warner Editing
speccase
Holly Isaacson Assistant Editor
Fiona Macintosh Assistant Editor
Mandy Eyley Assistant Editor
speccase
Jesse Goldsmith Assistant Editor
Eliot Knapman Assistant Editor
Nicole Thorn Assistant Editor
speccase
Matt Mcmillan Assistant Editor
Madeleine Purdy Editorial Assistant
Simon Klaebe Editorial Assistant
speccase
Cara Payne Editorial Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Song
speccase
Tove Lo Song
speccase
Alesso Song
Alesso Song Performer
Michael Cera Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Cutting Crew Song Performer
speccase
Al Jarreau Song Performer
Silver Convention Song Performer
Will Arnett Song Performer
speccase
Tove Lo Song Performer
Neal Hefti Song Performer
Harry Nilsson Song Performer
speccase
Soulsonic Force Song Performer
Rick Astley Song Performer
Patrick Stump Song Performer
speccase
Dnce Song Performer
Queenie Li Music Scoring Mixer
Evan Mchugh Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Thomas Farnon Music Scoring Mixer
Elaine Beckett Music Scoring Mixer
Max Aruj Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Geoff Foster Music Scoring Mixer
Tim Ryan Music Scoring Mixer
Lorne Balfe Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nicholas Rowse Music Engineer
Will Kaplan Music Editor
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Vivienne To Art Director
Jane Milledge Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jamie Chung Animator
Daniel Jervis Animator
speccase
Kate Knott Animator
Alexander Hunt Animator
speccase
Scott Hunter Animator
Beorn Leonard Animator
Huy Ngo Animator
speccase
Peter Goodwin Animator
Loic Miermont Animator
Daniel Denham Animator
speccase
Silvio Jemma Animator
speccase
Scott Britton Animator
Joey Hegarty Animator
Les Turner Animator
speccase
Keen Foong Animator
Aaron Burton Animator
speccase
Andy Wakeley Animator
Sergio Delfino Animator
Mike Dugard Animator
speccase
speccase
Jordi Girones Animator
Grégory Naud Animator
speccase
Jins M. Jose Animator
Stewart Alves Animator
Janine Sharp Animator
speccase
Christian So Animator
speccase
Eankeat Ong Animator
Daniel Waters Animator
Jade Taglioli Animator
speccase
Liam Hill Animator
Tim Gibson Animator
speccase
Martin Joas Animator
Simon Pickard Animator
speccase
Adam Lau Animator
speccase
Rodney March Animator
Darren Rea Animator
Alfie Olivier Animator
speccase
David Williams Animator
Romain Maurer Animator
Pankaj Singh Animator
speccase
Andy Finlayson Animator
speccase
David Hansen Animator
David Brown Animator
Thomas Claxton Animator
speccase
Paul Perrott Animator
speccase
Aloys Baillet Animator
speccase
Chris Ebeling Animator
Matt Everitt Animation Supervisor
Jaclyn Abrahante Animation Supervisor
speccase
Magali Rigaudias Animation Supervisor
Sarah Mackenzie Animation Supervisor
Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
speccase
Brent St. Mary Animation Supervisor
Mark De Vivo Animation Supervisor
Aubrie Elle Goslin Animation Supervisor
speccase
Jim Dodd Animation Supervisor
Hannah Roberson Animation Supervisor
Mike Cottee Animation Supervisor
speccase
Tim Rowlandson Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Romain Buignet Visual Effects
Larry Townsend Visual Effects
Steven Lees-Smith Visual Effects
speccase
Timea Ng Visual Effects
Ken Lo Visual Effects
Samuel Maniscalco Visual Effects
speccase
Josh Murtack Visual Effects
Jeffrey Tan Visual Effects
Raphaël Gadot Visual Effects
speccase
James Dunlop Visual Effects
Michel Alencar Visual Effects
Serge Kovalenko Visual Effects
speccase
Jaideep Khadilkar Visual Effects
Federico Naum Visual Effects
speccase
Elana Andersen Visual Effects
Daniel Lopez Visual Effects
Emily Killick Visual Effects
speccase
Sucheta Bhatawadekar Visual Effects
Ian Dodman Visual Effects
Shayne Rodway Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Jones Visual Effects
Sandra Mondange Visual Effects
Jacob Santamaria Visual Effects
speccase
Davide Munisso Visual Effects
Mark-Alexander Hartwin Visual Effects
Yvonne Poon Visual Effects
speccase
Graeme Mcgirr Visual Effects
Samantha Baker Visual Effects
Poya Shohani Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew R E Taylor Visual Effects
Shane Goddard Visual Effects
Gregor Weiss Visual Effects
speccase
Teddy Dlukulu Visual Effects
Phil Sloggett Visual Effects
Xavier Desdoigts Visual Effects
speccase
Nathan Corkish Visual Effects
Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects
Timothy Fagan Visual Effects
speccase
Victoria Peter Muthu Visual Effects
Bryan Smith Visual Effects
Ali Abdelhak Visual Effects
speccase
Zygimantas Kucas Visual Effects
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu Visual Effects
Justen Marshall Visual Effects
speccase
Enrico Zerbo Visual Effects
Edoardo Pili Visual Effects
Eoin Murphy Visual Effects
speccase
Himanshu Talreja Visual Effects
Paolo Giordana Visual Effects
Jamie Macdougall Visual Effects
speccase
Joshua Nunn Visual Effects
Rogier Fransen Visual Effects
Demißn Astur Visual Effects
speccase
Melanie Guerreiro Visual Effects
Zoe Saker-Norrish Visual Effects
Mia Liu Visual Effects
speccase
Kunal Thapar Visual Effects
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Visual Effects
Brooke Beane Visual Effects
speccase
Chantal Montesanti Visual Effects
Khai Tuck Wong Visual Effects
Simon Ben Anderson Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Cox Visual Effects
Nicholas Cross Visual Effects
speccase
Ross Anderson Visual Effects
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao Visual Effects
Garrett Cox Visual Effects
speccase
Aditya Talwar Visual Effects
Johan Nordenson Visual Effects
Simon Bull Visual Effects
speccase
Stephen Casey Visual Effects
Halim Negadi Visual Effects
Matt Hanger Visual Effects
speccase
Sarra Watts Visual Effects
Luke Emrose Visual Effects
Garry Baker Visual Effects
speccase
Tiffany Chen Visual Effects
Keir Longden Visual Effects
Steve Agland Visual Effects
speccase
Damir Filipovic Visual Effects
David Sparrow Visual Effects
Rubens Fredrick Visual Effects
speccase
Christian Paradis Visual Effects
Patricia Kung Visual Effects
Kendrick Khoo Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Ng Visual Effects
Herbert Heinsche Visual Effects
Julia Bordeau Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Williams Visual Effects
Nick Pitt-Owen Visual Effects
Nick Hore Visual Effects
speccase
Manuel Macha Visual Effects
Matthew Reid Pearson Visual Effects
Claire Harrison Visual Effects
speccase
Max Liani Visual Effects
Timothy Kenyon Visual Effects
Zoe Diamond Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Waggoner Visual Effects
Ryley Swan Visual Effects
speccase
Jens Jebens Visual Effects
Oliver Dunn Visual Effects
Carl Prud Homme Visual Effects
speccase
Christian Gloor Visual Effects
Nick Wu Visual Effects
Jenny Dias Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Powter Visual Effects
Sotiris Bakosis Visual Effects
Martin Newcombe Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Baker Visual Effects
Turea Blyth Visual Effects
Paul Fleer Visual Effects
speccase
Brendan Donovan Visual Effects
Omar Dabbagh Visual Effects
speccase
Radu Vintila Visual Effects
Chris Norris Visual Effects
Tim Box Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Swinbanks Visual Effects
Stefan Litterini Visual Effects
Claudia Liem Visual Effects
speccase
Wesley Leung Visual Effects
Roberto Rodricks Visual Effects
Jeremy Webber Visual Effects
speccase
Rodrigo Guimaraes Visual Effects
Domenick Simpson Visual Effects
Michael Bongiorno Visual Effects
speccase
Yogesh Balguri Visual Effects
Mark Streatfield Visual Effects
Alex Timbs Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Simko Visual Effects
Mark Andrew De la Garza Visual Effects
William Algar Chuklin Visual Effects
speccase
Stephen Midwinter Visual Effects
Andrew Hepp Visual Effects
Victoria Simiele Visual Effects
speccase
Nerys Lincoln Visual Effects
Sam Tull Visual Effects
Kyung Min Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Wei He Visual Effects
Eugene Purugganan Visual Effects
Heather Cardew Visual Effects
speccase
Alejandro Garrido Visual Effects
Luke Gravett Visual Effects
Ilaria Ragusa Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Balzer Visual Effects
Venu Krishnamurthy Visual Effects
speccase
Francesco Sansoni Visual Effects
Roman Rajbhandari Visual Effects
Lachlan Best Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Cacciamani Visual Effects
Grant Street Visual Effects
Bradley Stilwell Visual Effects
speccase
Joan Hanley Visual Effects
Laura Anderson Visual Effects
Hazel Gow Visual Effects
speccase
Luke Cole Visual Effects
Krista Jordan Visual Effects
Andrew Xu Visual Effects
speccase
Travis Mosley Visual Effects
Miles Green Visual Effects
Rakesh More Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Heckenberg Visual Effects
Camela Cheng Visual Effects
Ivana Zivkovich Visual Effects
speccase
Pearl Luen Chee Lai Visual Effects
Hai-Yen Huynh Visual Effects
Etienne Marc Visual Effects
speccase
John Cochrane Visual Effects
Mel Jones Visual Effects
Pablo Plaisted Visual Effects
speccase
Ari Stamatopoulos Visual Effects
Arthur Terzis Visual Effects
speccase
Mauro Baldissera Visual Effects
Matt Estela Visual Effects
Catherine Dinh Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Welsh Visual Effects
Ric Sdoya Visual Effects
Guy Griffiths Visual Effects
speccase
Claudia Candia Visual Effects
Simon Bunker Visual Effects
Matt Ebb Visual Effects
speccase
Georgina Lovering Visual Effects
Daniel Scott Visual Effects
Raffaele Fragapane Visual Effects
speccase
FrTdTric Sagot Visual Effects
Tibor Kovacs Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Lynch Visual Effects Producer
Damien Gray Cg Supervisor
Fabian Mueller Cg Supervisor
speccase
Greg Jowle Cg Supervisor
Emmanuel Blasset Cg Supervisor
Bradley Sick Modelmaker
speccase
Arnaud Meilhon Modelmaker
Sean Pow Modelmaker
Mathieu Gautier Modelmaker
speccase
Steven Hubbard Modelmaker
Jean-Marc Ariu Modelmaker
Nam Gyu Gang Modelmaker
speccase
Brenton Goodwin Modelmaker
speccase
Chris Lowe Modelmaker
Johanny Anderson Modelmaker
Joshua Maurici Modelmaker
speccase
David Whittaker Modelmaker
Ben Bigiel Modelmaker
Jeff Driver Modelmaker
speccase
Elias Atto Modelmaker
Malinda Mcguire Modelmaker
speccase
Paul Braddock Modelmaker
Angela Ensele Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Matthew Hatton Concept Artist
Lianne Hughes Concept Artist
Chris Reccardi Concept Artist
speccase
Fiona Darwin Concept Artist
Gibson Radsavanh Concept Artist
Toby Grime Concept Artist
speccase
Kristen Anderson Concept Artist
Tim Pyman Concept Artist
Adam Duncan Concept Artist
speccase
Adam Ryan Concept Artist
Nadia Attlee Concept Artist
Charles Santoso Concept Artist
speccase
Noemie Cauvin Concept Artist
Egbert Tjong Layout Artist
Ned Walker Layout Artist
speccase
Robin Wilson Davey Layout Artist
William Wilson Layout Artist
Thomas Pickford Layout Artist
speccase
Gerrard Southam Layout Artist
Chris Olsen Layout Artist
speccase
Kim Allen Layout Artist
Michael Ford Layout Artist
Sunil Dutta Layout Artist
speccase
Alison Ingram Layout Artist
Sarath Babu Madhavan Layout Artist
Gareth Young Layout Artist
speccase
Lachlan Phillips Layout Artist
James Bleakley Layout Artist
Jay Wongy Oh Layout Artist
speccase
James Frith Layout Artist
Melissa Tierney Layout Artist
Daniel Cohn Layout Artist
speccase
Stan R Haptas Layout Artist
Cyrille Caron Layout Artist
Arsen Arzumanyan Layout Artist
speccase
Markus Boos Layout Artist
Dylan Yeo Layout Artist
Mandy Toderian Layout Artist
speccase
Benjamin Wright Layout Artist
Jeff Renton Layout Artist
Lauren Defelice Layout Artist
speccase
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist
Heidy Villafane Layout Artist
Julian Howard Layout Artist
speccase
Laurence Andrews Layout Artist
Hailey White Layout Artist
Kate Adams Layout Artist
speccase
Vidya Raman Layout Artist
Guillaume Zimmer Layout Artist
Gaelle Seguillon Matte Painter
speccase
Vincent Fiere Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Kate Kazokas Matte Painter
speccase
Dudley Birch Matte Painter
Alexis Jacobson Matte Painter
Yannick Tan Matte Painter
speccase
Michael Halford Matte Painter
Ben Walker Matte Painter
Donald Walker Storyboard Artist
speccase
Nora Johnson Storyboard Artist
Simon Ashton Storyboard Artist
David Tuber Storyboard Artist
speccase
Michael Fong Storyboard Artist
Chris Paluszek Storyboard Artist
Bill Riling Storyboard Artist
speccase
Scott Hurney Storyboard Artist
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist
Adam Murphy Storyboard Artist
speccase
Theresa Cullen Storyboard Artist
David Needham Storyboard Artist
Yoriaki Mochizuki Storyboard Artist
speccase
Lily Knott Storyboard Artist
Trisha Gum Storyboard Artist
Heiko Drengenberg Storyboard Artist
speccase
Kelly Baigent Storyboard Artist
Michael Wetterhahn Storyboard Artist
Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Pablo Gonzalez Production Designer
Grant Freckelton Production Designer
Marcos Bessa Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Linda Yeaney Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Beth Bezzina Sound Supervisor
speccase
Mario Gabrielli Sound Effects Editor
Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor
speccase
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor
Terry Rodman Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Fabian Sanjurjo Sound Effects Editor
Jared Dwyer Sound Effects Editor
Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tonny Pilkington Sound Engineer
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Simpson Foley Artist
Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer
speccase
Jeff Levy Adr Mixer
Derryn Pasquill Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Rick Lisle Adr/Dialogue Editor
Sonal Joshi Adr/Dialogue Editor
Jason Oliver Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Hidalgo Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Warner Animation Group Production Company
Animal Logic Production Company
LEGO Group Production Company
speccase
Watertower Music Production Company
Rideback Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Vertical Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Financier
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

George Burrows Production
Kacy Durbridge Production
Sabrina Scalfari Production Supervisor
speccase
Jackson Lewis Production Supervisor
Debbie Steer Production Supervisor
Ilona Blythe Production Supervisor
speccase
Aidan Sarsfield Head Of Production
Minnie Latham Head Of Production
Sharon Taylor Head Of Production
speccase
Ingrid Johnston Head Of Production
Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
speccase
Ian Fisher Production Assistant
Kara Lord Piersimoni Production Manager
Sean Mcalear Production Manager
speccase
Sandra Beerenbrock Production Manager
Wendell Stephens Jr. Facilities Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Randall James Bol Post-Production Supervisor
Matt Town Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah Panzetta Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Keiran Lee Colorist
Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Brenda Finster Colorist
speccase
Alex Fry Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Christina Rudd Accountant
Farnaz Fahid Accounting Assistant
Linden Johnson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rana Soleimani Accounting Assistant
Andrew Childs Assistant
speccase
Melanie Goss Assistant
Rebecca Karch Assistant
Madeleine Purdy Assistant
speccase
Jiao Chen Assistant
Susan Peters Assistant
speccase
Lauren White Assistant
Andrew Swett Assistant
Morgan Howell Assistant
speccase
Georgia White Assistant
Toby Gibson Consultant
Nicholas Stoller Creative Consultant
speccase
John Requa Creative Consultant
Jared Stern Creative Consultant
Glenn Ficarra Creative Consultant
speccase
Jason Cosler Creative Consultant
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive
Jon Gonda Studio Executive
speccase
Mattia Vito Bruno Compositor
speccase
Miquel Ubeda Compositor
Archie Dowell Compositor
speccase
Kris Carson Compositor
speccase
speccase
Matt Roe Compositor
speccase
speccase
Rob Cornish Finance
speccase
Anthony Tan Compositor
speccase
Aaron Barclay Compositor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST