skip navigation
Mission: Impossible (Theatrical)

Mission: Impossible (Theatrical)(1996)

Contribute

FOR Mission: Impossible (Theatrical) (1996) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Eric Schwab Director
Brian De Palma Director
speccase

Cinematography

Martin Rosenberg Director Of Photography
Kim Marks Director Of Photography
Ernie Day Director Of Photography
speccase
Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
speccase
Fred Harris Camera
Patrick Mccardle Camera Assistant
speccase
Robert Hill Camera Assistant
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brian King Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Towne Screenplay
Willard Huyck Screenplay
Gloria Huyck Screenplay
speccase
David Koepp Screenplay
Steven Zaillian From Story
David Koepp From Story
speccase
Kay Fenton Script Supervisor
Jean Winters Script Supervisor
Diana Dill Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paula Wagner Producer
Tom Cruise Producer
speccase
Alison O'Brien Producer
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Hirsch Editor
Roz Lowrie Editor
speccase
Paul Elman Assistant Editor
speccase
Susy Friedman Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor
speccase
Nick Moore Assistant Editor
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lalo Schifrin Music Composer
speccase
Steve Bartek Original Music
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music
Mark McKenzie Original Music
speccase
Edgardo Fimone Original Music
Artie Kane Music Conductor
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor
speccase
Ellen Segal Music Editor
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Stevenson Assistant Director
Julian Wall Assistant Director
Dana Maederova Assistant Director
speccase
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director
Lucie Stockova Assistant Director
Kate Hazell Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Soldo Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Anthony Reading Art Director
George Hull Art Director
Jonathan Mckinstry Art Director
speccase
Fred Hole Art Director
David Lee Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Susan Kelly-Andrews Rotoscope Animator
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Andrew Kelly Special Effects
John Weller Special Effects
Sharon Lark Visual Effects
speccase
Marc Chu Visual Effects
Kim Smith Visual Effects
Greg Maloney Visual Effects
speccase
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects
Corey Rosen Visual Effects
Todd Outten Visual Effects
speccase
Eugene Rizzardi Visual Effects
Scott Frankel Visual Effects
Jim Doherty Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Gawley Visual Effects
Susan Ross Visual Effects
Dan B Goldman Visual Effects
speccase
Al Bailey Visual Effects
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects
Arthur Pimentel Visual Effects
speccase
Tony Chance Visual Effects
Arnold Yee Visual Effects
Linda Siegel Visual Effects
speccase
Kenneth Nielsen Visual Effects
Scott Mcnamara Visual Effects
Raul Essig Visual Effects
speccase
David Paul Dozoretz Visual Effects
John Hardwick Visual Effects
Patrick T Myers Visual Effects
speccase
Karen Ansel Visual Effects
Jon Alexander Visual Effects
Rick Anderson Visual Effects
speccase
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects
Tom Martinek Visual Effects
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects
speccase
Jeff Doran Visual Effects
Samir Hoon Visual Effects
Michael Conte Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Min Visual Effects
Keith London Visual Effects
John Goodson Visual Effects
speccase
Roni Mckinley Visual Effects
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects
Paul Theren Visual Effects
speccase
Greg Killmater Visual Effects
Jodie Maier Visual Effects
Richard Miller Visual Effects
speccase
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects
Paul Huston Visual Effects
Stuart T Maschwitz Visual Effects
speccase
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects
Donald S. Butler Visual Effects
Selwyn Eddy Visual Effects
speccase
Christopher A Reed Visual Effects
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects
Andy White Visual Effects
speccase
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects
Ken Wesley Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Nettleton Visual Effects
Jon Foreman Visual Effects
Robert Schofield Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator
Ginger Theisen Effects Coordinator
Lyn Nicholson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Heidi Schmidt Effects Assistant
Russ Woolnough Effects Assistant
Mike Corcoran Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rob Bottin Makeup
Marie Lestennet Makeup Artist
speccase
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
speccase
Lisa Tomblin Hair Stylist
Eithne Fenwell Hair Stylist
Alan Bernard Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Penny Rose Costume Designer
Adrian Simmons Costumes
Nancy Thompson Costumes
speccase
Jill Avery Costumes
Kirsten Hecktermann Assistant Costume Designer
David Bradshaw Wardrobe
speccase
Simon Murray Wardrobe Assistant
Annie Crawford Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Antonio Caccavale Art Department
Carlos Huante Art Department
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department
speccase
James Feldman Art Department
Kate Garbett Art Department Coordinator
Dick Lasley Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Caitlin Content Conceptual Illustrator
Sheena Duggal Conceptual Illustrator
Tom Southwell Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Rita Zimmerman Conceptual Illustrator
Cary Phillips Graphics
Gail Currey Graphics
speccase
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Norman Reynolds Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Casali Sound Department
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
speccase
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer
David Crozier Sound Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer
speccase
Kevin Sellers Assistant Sound Editor
Maia Veres Assistant Sound Editor
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording
Shawn Murphy Rerecording
Gary Summers Rerecording
speccase
Tom Barwick Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Matthew Wood Foley Editor
speccase
Marianne Wilde Foley Editor
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
speccase
Amy Allen Casting Associate
Emily Schweber Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Powell Stunts
speccase
Lee Sheward Stunts
speccase
Tom Lucy Stunts
Ray De-Haan Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dean Foster Stunts
speccase
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bernie Morris Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Rga/La Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Production Company
Cinesite Europe, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
All Effects Company, Inc. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Flying Pictures Production Company
Wescam Canada, Inc. Production Company
1st Unit Caterers Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Various
Paramount Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

George Gibbons Production
Belinda Edwards Production
Zuzana Strejckova Production
speccase
Peter Black Production
Paula Karsh Production
Patsy Delord Production Coordinator
speccase
Margaret Adams Production Coordinator
David Dranitzke Production Coordinator
Louis B Phillips Production Associate
speccase
James Calciano Production Associate
Michael Doven Production Associate
Kela Hicks Production Assistant
speccase
Ian Stone Production Assistant
Dedorah Heller Production Assistant
Hazel Waite Production Assistant
speccase
Bi Benton Production Assistant
Michael Smith Production Auditor
Guy Tannahill Production Manager
speccase
Jaroslav Kucera Production Manager
Guy Tannahill Production Manager
David Daunt Camera Equipment
speccase
Clive Copland Boom Operator
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Batten Clapper Loader
speccase
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader
Tim Morgan Gaffer
speccase
Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Murray Close Photography
Brian Shemmings Technical Advisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michal Prikryl Unit Manager
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager
Kevin De La Noy Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
Martin Krauka Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fred Myatt Construction
Alan Booth Construction Coordinator
Pat Fitzsimmons Stage Manager
speccase
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager
speccase
Harold Fryer Carpenter
Bruce Bigg Property Master
Mickey Pugh Propman
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ronnie Shane Lighting
speccase
Laurie Shane Lighting Technician
David Hughes Lighting Technician
speccase
David Weller Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chris Taylor Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Assistant

Hugh Gourlay Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Simon Mcnair Scott Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Andy Kennedy Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Kevin Brubaker Location Manager
Robin Higgs Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Gladstone Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Linda Bowen Accounting Assistant
Dennis Muren Advisor
Tania Clarke Assistant
speccase
Ned Rosen Assistant
Lidia Lukes Assistant
Dawn Matheson Assistant
speccase
Janet Lewin Assistant
Okan Ataman Assistant
Peter Hanson Business Affairs
speccase
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Eric Allard Supervisor
George Murphy Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor
Leonard Powell Consultant
speccase
Suzanne Doucette Consultant
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach
Jenny Patrick Dialogue Coach
speccase
Natalie Naddasy Interpreter
Mila Radova Interpreter
Monika Hanzlikova Interpreter
speccase
speccase
speccase
Other
speccase
speccase
James Lim Other
speccase
speccase
Dan Glass Other
Andy Weder Various
Steve North Various
speccase
Jeff Man Various
Stella Bogh Various
speccase
Kim Libreri Various
Mark Lewis Various
speccase
Geoff Heron Various
Frank Elliot Various
speccase
Jim Morris Various
Joe Fulmer Various
speccase
James Lim Various
Andy Hopkins Various
speccase
Peter Childs Various
Nigel Nixon Various
speccase
Nigel Seal Various
speccase
Tom Williams Various
David Murphy Various
speccase
Dan Glass Various
speccase
Rawdon Hayne Various
speccase
Larry Huston Various
Chris Panton Various
Bruce Geller Various
speccase
Jim Swanson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST