skip navigation
Cold Pursuit

Cold Pursuit(2019)

Also Known As: ???????????? | Cold Pursuit | Dermeszto hajsza | Hard Powder | Kylm kosto | Ledena potera | Ledeno macevanje | Mraziv pomsta | Poursuite de sang-froid | Sang froid | Venganza | Venganza bajo cero | Vingana a Sangue Frio | uomo tranquillo |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Nels Coxman is a family man whose quiet life with his wife is upended following the mysterious death of their son. Nels' search for justice turns into a vengeful hunt for Viking, a drug lord he believes is connected to the death. As one by one each of Viking's associates "disappear," Nels goes from

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/LIONSGATE
Sound:  Production Co:  Jrgen Sviland .....Cable Operator
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: