skip navigation
A-Team (Theatrical), The

A-Team (Theatrical), The(2010)

Also Known As: A Team, The | Los magnficos | Team, A |

Contribute

FOR A-Team (Theatrical), The (2010) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Secure within a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world, the tenuous domestic order a man has established with his wife and son is put to the ultimate test with the arrival of a desperate young family seeking refuge. Despite the best intentions of both families, paranoia and mistru

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2010 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Image Engine Design .....Production Company, Weta Digital, Ltd. .....Production Company, Pixomondo Images .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Skip Films .....Production Company, Newman Scoring Stage .....Production Company, Stephen J Cannell Productions .....Production Company, Digital Domain .....Production Company, Reliance Mediaworks .....Production Company, Gentle Giant Studios .....Production Company, The Moving Picture Company .....Production Company, Rhythm & Hues Studios .....Production Company, 20th Century Fox Studio Facilities .....Production Company, 1 Studios, Santa Barbara .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, Joann Kane Music Service .....Production Company, One Step Up, Inc. .....Production Company, Edible Planet Catering .....Production Company, Cinedev .....Production Company, Hydraulx .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, Prime Focus Vfx .....Production Company, Soho Vfx .....Production Company, Scott Free .....Production Company, William F. White International, Inc. .....Production Company, Edible Planet .....Production Company, Voodoodog .....Production Company, Mint Motion Picture Catering .....Production Company, Scarlet Letters .....Production Company, 20th Century Fox International .....Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Russia .....Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Theatrical Distributor, Tatra Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. .....Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Theatrical Distributor, Bontonfilm .....Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, Tiglon A.S. .....Theatrical Distributor, Clmc Multimedia Sa .....Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Theatrical Distributor, Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) .....Theatrical Distributor, Fs Film Oy .....Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox .....Studio, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Video Distributor, Ingenious Media Services Limited .....Financier, Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Dune Entertainment .....Financier, Big Screen Productions .....Financier, .....Financier, 20th Century Fox Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Intercom .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: