skip navigation
Hangover (Theatrical), The

Hangover (Theatrical), The(2009)

Contribute

FOR Hangover (Theatrical), The (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Todd Phillips Director
speccase

Cinematography

Lawrence Sher Director Of Photography
Alan Caudillo Director Of Photography
speccase
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera
Bryan Haigh Assistant Camera
speccase
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
speccase
Michael Kelem Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Moore Screenplay
Jon Lucas Screenplay
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Dan Goldberg Producer
Todd Phillips Producer
J.C. Spink Executive Producer
speccase
William Fay Executive Producer
Chris Bender Executive Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
speccase
Jon Jashni Executive Producer
Scott Budnick Executive Producer
Jeffrey Wetzel Coproducer
speccase
David Siegel Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Burnette Assistant Editor
David S Clark Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Mike Nowak Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
50 Cent Song
speccase
Mickey Avalon Song Performer
Dan Finnerty Song Performer
speccase
Kanye West Song Performer
Phil Collins Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Revolution Mother Song Performer
The Belle Stars Song Performer
El Vez Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
The Dan Band Song Performer
Tip Harris Song Performer
speccase
Baha Men Song Performer
Zach Galifianakis Song Performer
El Vez Song Performer
speccase
Usher Song Performer
Flo Rida Song Performer
Bill Withers Song Performer
speccase
Wolfmother Song Performer
Danzig Song Performer
speccase
Treat Her Right Song Performer
Ed Helms Song Performer
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator
speccase
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
Jake Monaco Music Scoring Mixer
Julie Pearce Music Editor
speccase
Andrew Silver Music Editor
Fernand Bos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
Paul Schneider Assistant Director
David Mendoza Assistant Director
speccase
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

A Todd Holland Art Director
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rusty Ippolito Visual Effects
Trent Shumway Visual Effects
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer
Kathleen Largay Visual Effects Editor
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Matthew Downey Special Effects Technician
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
John J. Downey Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Keith Sayer Makeup Artist
Mary Kay Witt Makeup Artist
speccase
Song Lopez Makeup Artist
Patricia Androff Makeup Artist
Tony Gardner Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Charlotte A Parker Hair Stylist
speccase
Camille Friend Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lynne Duggins Costumer
Alison Mccosh Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christopher Isenegger Art Department Coordinator
Jane Ward Fitts Graphic Designer
Tom Callinicos On-Set Dresser
speccase
Andy Flores Painter
Bob Moore Set Costumer
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
speccase
Danny Vick Set Costumer
Danielle Berman Set Decorator
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist
speccase
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brzeski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Anderson Sound Department
Tim Chau Sound Designer
Nils C Jensen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Clay Weber Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Joseph Tsai Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Bob Behr Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Jim Brookshire Adr Editor
speccase
Benjamin Beardwood Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting Director
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Director
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate
speccase
Trixze Smith Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Philip Tan Stunts
speccase
Sean Graham Stunts
Craig Silva Stunts
speccase
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Claire Raskind Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Picturemill Production Company
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Limelight Catering Production Company
Green Hat Films Production Company
speccase
Baltic Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Sogefilms Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinomania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sandrew Metronome Filmdistribution As Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Italia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julie M Anderson Production Supervisor
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator
Eric Layne Production Accountant
speccase
Chris P Anderson Production Secretary
Nicole Mumey Production Secretary
Brian Robinson Boom Operator
speccase
John R Koth Best Boy Grip
Shauna Moss Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael P Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Seong Dilg Dolly Grip
Lee Runnels Greensman
Sean Crowell Key Grip
speccase
Frank Masi Photography
Joseph R. Feeney Transportation Captain
Derek Raser Transportation Captain
speccase
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Rose Cox Craft Service
Jeff Winn Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Siegel Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Samson Construction Coordinator
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
David B Long Propman
speccase
Marco Campos Propman
Earl V Thielen Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarred Waldron Chief Lighting Technician
David Ghegan Chief Lighting Technician
Glenn Moran Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Josh Stancil Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Jan Yarbrough Colorist
speccase
Mark Sachen Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ken Lavet Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Janette Evans Accounting Assistant
speccase
Grant Cross Assistant
Amy Antonsen Assistant
speccase
Aaron Lopez Assistant
Sam Alvelo Assistant
Elizabeth Cohen Assistant
speccase
Andrew Bodkin Assistant
Ubuntu Bierylo Assistant
speccase
Troy Proffitt Assistant
Joseph Garner Assistant
Alice S. Kim Assistant
speccase
Michael King Assistant
Ryan B Young Assistant
speccase
Caitlin Pickall Assistant
Kate Heckman Assistant
speccase
Eliezer Katzoff Assistant
Gregory Santoro Assistant
speccase
Kraig Tytus Assistant
Peter Woods Assistant
speccase
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive
speccase
Greg Silverman Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST