skip navigation
Joe's Apartment

Joe's Apartment(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Joe's Apartment Joe has moved from Iowa to... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Joe's Apartment Joe has moved from Iowa to... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

John Payson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Holahan Director Of Photography
Jamie Jacobson Director Of Photography
Peter Deming Director Of Photography
speccase
Joseph R Collins Camera Assistant
Todd Hotaling Camera Assistant
Chris Silano Camera Assistant
speccase
Marco Maldonado Camera Assistant
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Payson Screenplay
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor
Ann Gyory Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Diana Phillips Producer
Bonni Lee Producer
Abby Terkuhle Executive Producer
speccase
Griffin Dunne Executive Producer
Alison Brown Executive Producer
Judy Mcgrath Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Fritz Archer Assistant Editor
speccase
Nancy Novack Assistant Editor
Anthony L Jamison Assistant Editor
Marc Laub Assistant Editor
speccase
Irene Kasow Avid Editor
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Carter Burwell Original Score
Lynn Geller Music Supervisor
Margot Core Music Supervisor
speccase
Nic Ratner Music Editor
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Starch Assistant Director
Vebe Borge Assistant Director
Lisa Janowski Assistant Director
speccase
Otie Brown Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ed Check Art Director
Kalina Ivanov Art Director
Carlos A. MenTndez Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Lutz Muller Animator
speccase
Rhett Collier Animator
David Figliola Animator
Richard Quan Animator
speccase
Rob Jensen Animator
Chris Wedge Animator
speccase
Hilmar Koch Animator
Cindy Brolsma Animator
Nina Bafaro Animator
speccase
Thane Hawkins Animator
John Kahrs Animator
speccase
Doug Dooley Animator
Chris Trimble Animator
speccase
Jim Bresnahan Animator
speccase
Marc Lougee Animator
Joe Laudati Animator
Rhett Bennatt Animator
speccase
Nina Rappaport Animation Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Kunz Special Effects
John Nakamura Visual Effects
Sal Denero Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Sullivan Visual Effects
Mark Califra Visual Effects
Michael Sullivan Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Mantell Visual Effects
John Siczewicz Visual Effects
Yugi Yoshimoto Visual Effects
speccase
Linda Caldwell Visual Effects
Alexander Turoff Visual Effects
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Richards Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Turoff Visual Effects Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Russell Berg Special Effects Foreman
Alexander Levenson Chief Modelmaker
Tom Bisogno Chief Modelmaker
speccase
Don Canfield Motion Control
Jon Gelman Puppeteer
Russ J Griffon Puppeteer
speccase
Albert Griswold Puppeteer
Paul Mantell Puppeteer
Jim Kroupa Puppeteer
speccase
Paul Easton Puppeteer
Lee Howard Puppeteer
speccase
Craig Marin Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Stephanie Maslansky Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Fionnuala Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Eleanor Shelton Art Department
Linus Coraggio Art Department
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Roman Greller On-Set Dresser
Michael Leather On-Set Dresser
David Scott Gagnon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Diana Lederman Set Decorator
Karen Wiesel Set Decorator
Dan Shefelman Storyboard Artist
speccase
Paul Easton Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Carol Spier Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Sable Sound Editor
Lynn Sable Sound Editor
James Stauffer Sound Recordist
speccase
Peter Wagonner Sound Mixer
Daniel Pagan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Brian Vancho Foley Artist
George Lara Foley Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Meg Simon Casting
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Roth Production Coordinator
Tim Squyres Production Consultant
Joan Altman Production Accountant
speccase
Sandra West Production Assistant
Jeremy Kroll Production Assistant
Ross West Production Assistant
speccase
Christina Reyes Production Assistant
Wendy Cohen Production Assistant
Hopi Noel Morton Production Assistant
speccase
Ruben Morales Production Assistant
Mario Steffen Production Assistant
Felicia Standel Production Assistant
speccase
Meryl Emmerton Production Assistant
Alison Bilick Production Assistant
Barbara Clark Production Assistant
speccase
Rob Mazze Production Manager
A D Mckee Boom Operator
Andrew J. Day Best Boy
speccase
Rick Marroquin Best Boy Grip
Daniel Ramirez Assistant Production Coordinator
John Daschbach Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip
Mo Flam Gaffer
speccase
William Ley Key Grip
K C Bailey Photography
speccase
Mike Connelly Transportation Captain
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain
Kara L Smith Craft Service
speccase
Joe Facey Craft Service
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
Dave Brody Animal Trainer
speccase
Ray Mendez Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cecilia Roque Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
Rhonda Moscoe Stage Manager
speccase
Ray Stenzel Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Kahrs Lighting
speccase

Film Production - Video

Douglas A. Martines Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Sarah Connors Post-Production Supervisor
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer
Joe Violante Color Timer
speccase
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gilbert Diaz Location Manager
Daniel Strol Location Manager
Jenny Evans Location Manager
speccase
Ian Macgregor Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Joyce Hsieh Accounting Assistant
Sarah Connors Accounting Assistant
Joe Buda Accounting Assistant
speccase
Allan R Mckinnon Accounting Assistant
Clara Martinez Assistant
Owen Burke Assistant
speccase
Maggie Frederic Assistant
Fresh Dish Caterer
Dr. Ivan Huber Consultant
speccase
Dr. Betty Faber Consultant
Brian York Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Evan Feig Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Richard Hadsell Researcher
speccase
Trevor Thomson Researcher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Peter Magyar Special Thanks To
Lalita Khosla Special Thanks To
Andy Pforzheimer Special Thanks To
speccase