skip navigation
Entrapment

Entrapment(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Entrapment Robert "Mac"... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Entrapment Robert "Mac"... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Jon Amiel Director
Vic Armstrong Director
speccase

Cinematography

Philip Meheux Director Of Photography
Jonathan Taylor Director Of Photography
Nigel Stone Director Of Photography
speccase
Martin Singleton Cinematographer
Tony Spratling Cinematographer
speccase
Alvin Lee Camera Assistant
David Norris Camera Operator
Gabor Kover Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Field Camera Operator
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator
speccase
Oliver Cary Assistant Camera Operator
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator
Al Rodgers Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Steve Andrews Camera Trainee
Paul Wheeldon Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Don Macpherson Screenplay
William Broyles Screenplay
Ron Bass Screenplay
speccase
Michael Hertzberg From Story
Ron Bass From Story
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
speccase
Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sean Connery Producer
speccase
Roger Lofting Producer
Antony Hunt Producer
Ron Bass Executive Producer
speccase
Iain Smith Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Colin Brown Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Barrett Assistant Editor
speccase
John Nuth Assistant Editor
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor
William Parnell Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pete Anthony Original Music
Bruce Babcock Original Music
speccase
Jon Kull Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
Rollo Song
speccase
Dubulah Song
Trapp Song
speccase
Mudd Song
speccase
Gita Song
speccase
S Jewitt Song
Seal Song
speccase
D Kedros Song
G Canu Song
speccase
Seal Song Performer
Karen Ramirez Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Headrillaz Song Performer
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
speccase
Arthur Schaer Music Arranger
Kenneth Burgomaster Music Arranger
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
Richard A Harrison Music Editor
Andy Glen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Terry Madden Assistant Director
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
Tze Swen Hoh Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Carreras Assistant Director
Vebe Borge Assistant Director
Richard Styles Assistant Director
speccase
David Pearson Assistant Director
Mahathir Tahir Assistant Director
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director
speccase
Robert Grayson Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director
Amy Lynn Assistant Director
speccase
Fiona Richards Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Paul Harris Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Frederic Evard Art Director
Katie Gabriel Art Director
Nick Palmer Art Director
speccase
Michael Boone Art Director
Keith Pain Art Director
Su Whitaker Assistant Art Director
speccase
Kek Ting Lam Assistant Art Director
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Neil Wilson Animator
Michael Williams Animation Supervisor
Graham Hopkins 3-D Artist
speccase
Charles Cash 3-D Artist
Chris George 3-D Artist
Jonathan Neil 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Steve Warner Special Effects
Krissi Williamson Special Effects
David Poole Special Effects
speccase
Wayne Miller Special Effects
Timothy Stracey Special Effects
Peter White Special Effects
speccase
William J Bishop Special Effects
Nik Cooper Special Effects
John Pilgrim Special Effects
speccase
Ian Corbould Special Effects
Paul Stephenson Special Effects
Raymond Lovell Special Effects
speccase
Steve Cullane Special Effects
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects
James J Quinn Special Effects
speccase
David Watkins Special Effects
Jonathan Angell Special Effects
Bart Traynor Special Effects
speccase
Alan Young Special Effects
Kevin Mathews Special Effects
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects
speccase
Rodney Fuller Special Effects
Kevin Herd Special Effects
Paul Taylor Special Effects
speccase
Paul Dunn Special Effects
Mike Durkan Special Effects
Dave Miller Special Effects
speccase
David Brighton Special Effects
Kevin Rogan Special Effects
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects
speccase
David Hunter Special Effects
Simon Cockren Special Effects
Roger Walker Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Michaels Visual Effects
Lisa 'Elizabeth' Moore Visual Effects
Gill Roberts Visual Effects
speccase
David S Williams Visual Effects
Stuart Pearson Visual Effects
John Lockwood Visual Effects
speccase
David Man Visual Effects
David Fernandes Visual Effects
Charles Tait Visual Effects
speccase
Roland Stevenson Visual Effects
John Blakeley Visual Effects
Niki Wakefield Visual Effects
speccase
Colin Alway Visual Effects
Paul Conway Visual Effects
Peter Williams Visual Effects
speccase
Ian Biggs Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Corbould Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Justin Owen Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve Crawley Digital Effects Supervisor
Trevor Wood Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Supervisor
Clive Beard Digital Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alexandra Day Effects Coordinator
Carole Cowley Effects Coordinator
Ramli Bin M D Derus Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Cliff Corbould Special Effects Assistant
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Al Griswold Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dominic Weisz Chief Modelmaker
Sander Ellers Chief Modelmaker
Andy Simm Chief Modelmaker
speccase
Rick Mietkowski Motion Control
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control
Grant Rogan Effects Assistant
speccase
Christopher Brennan Effects Assistant
David Roddham Effects Assistant
Tim Grover Effects Assistant
speccase
Lee Rider Effects Assistant
Caimin Bourne Effects Assistant
Gareth Wingrove Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Linda Bodily Makeup Artist
Frances Hannon Makeup Artist
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
speccase
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist
speccase
Jan Jamison Hairdresser
Hilary Haines Hairdresser
Colin Jamison Hairdresser
speccase
Barry Richardson Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Penny Rose Costume Designer
Annie Crawford Costumes
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator
speccase
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Holmes Wardrobe
Annie Hadley Wardrobe
speccase
Jane Lewis Wardrobe
David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant
Mood Omar Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christopher Rothko Art Department
Adam Brockbank Art Department
Bryn Court Art Department
speccase
Kate Rothko Prizel Art Department
Julian Caldow Art Department
Steve Hedinger Scenic Artist
speccase
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist
Alice Milburn-Foster Scenic Artist
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
speccase
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rick Roberts Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Norman Garwood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jim Shields Sound Editor
David John Sound Mixer
Ian Munro Sound Mixer
speccase
Geoff Foster Sound Mixer
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor
Gerard Loret Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
John Hayward Rerecording
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Risk Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Kim Miscia Casting
Gaby Kesteradr Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tony Smart Stunts
Wendy Leech Stunts
speccase
Jenny Ash Stunts
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Dickey Beer Stunts
Roy Alon Stunts
speccase
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Wolstencroft Production
David Lusby Production
Paul Ladd Production
speccase
Peter Wells Production
Kenneth Sibley Production
speccase
Michael Martin Production
Sarah Bradshaw Production Supervisor
speccase
Al Burgess Production Supervisor
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
Barrie Hemsley Production Coordinator
speccase
Shelley Houis Production Coordinator
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant
George Marshall Production Accountant
speccase
Theo Hyman Production Assistant
Matthew K Coleman Production Assistant
Ailie Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Harry Pain Production Assistant
Ben Smith Production Assistant
Vladimir Voronoff Production Assistant
speccase
Shan Sangaralingam Production Assistant
Faye Ong Production Manager
Tim Field Production Manager
speccase
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator
Reg Boddy Best Boy
speccase
Mona Benjamin Assistant Production Coordinator
Tom Gilligan Dolly Grip
speccase
Aaron Green Gaffer
John Rogers Gaffer
speccase
Jay Fortune Gaffer
Ray Potter Gaffer
speccase
Steve Morgan Key Grip
Norman Buck Key Grip
speccase
David Appleby Photography
Stuart Bailey Project Manager
Cyril Gibbons Technical Advisor
speccase
Roy Clarke Transportation
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator
Harry C Garces Craft Service
speccase
Jenny Nichols Craft Service
Jake Jackson Assistant Engineer
Ben Georgiades Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Rachel Neale Unit Manager
Judy Britten Unit Manager
Amy Segal Unit Manager
speccase
John Starke Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kevin Harris Construction
Bruce Behrens Construction
Jack Dyer Construction
speccase
Ray Barrett Construction Manager
speccase
John Fox Props
speccase
Trevor Dyer Carpenter
Steve Challenor Carpenter
speccase
Will Stickley Carpenter
Sandy Nicolson Carpenter
David Whyman Carpenter
speccase
William Dodds Set Production Assistant
Les Benson Property Master
speccase
Maxie Mcdonald Property Master
Clive Wilson Propman
Saifulazuar Shamsudin Props Assistant
speccase
Wan Johari Wan Zainuddin Props Assistant
Nick Wong Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christopher Polden Electrician
Raymond Murphy Electrician
Timothy Painter Electrician
speccase
John King Electrician
Lee Madigan Electrician
James Malone Electrician
speccase
Guy Minoli Electrician
Nigel Woods Electrician
Rob Monger Electrician
speccase
Andrew Gardiner Electrician
Jack White Electrician
Raymond Fortune Electrician
speccase
Mark Gay Electrician
Gregory Farrell Electrician
Tom Dolan Electrician
speccase
Andy Aitken Electrician
Adam Lee Electrician
Vincent Clarke Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Johnny Ash Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Frank Graziadei Video Assist/Playback
Scott Holland Video Assist/Playback
Rebecca Peters Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Nick Shuttleworth Video Assist/Playback
Bob Balzarini Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot
David Arkle Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Tom Kidd Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dave Rees Color Timer
speccase

Location Assistant

Allen Goonting Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Christian Mcwilliams Location Manager
Ramesh Appathurai Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Frances Cousins Location Assistant
Alfred R Lamberti Location Assistant
Patricia Castellanos Location Assistant
speccase
Linzi Baltrunas Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Darren Wiseman Location Manager
Simon Marsden Location Manager
Michael Sharp Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Kenneth Thompson Location Assistant
Jonathan Ramesh Raj Location Assistant
Ariff Hamzah Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Sharkey Location Manager
Magen Appathurai Location Manager
Bernard Kong Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carol Eastwood Accountant
Gloria Salas Accountant
Sophie Dasic Accounting Assistant
speccase
Emma Bendell Accounting Assistant
Peter Eardley Accounting Assistant
Paul Chantler Accounting Assistant
speccase
Claire Robertson Accounting Assistant
Jason Ong Accounting Assistant
Andrew Pyke Accounting Assistant
speccase
Les Maddison Advisor
Laura Netscher Assistant
Lyndon Jones Assistant
speccase
Nina Almond Assistant
Sylvia Pyke Assistant
Shauna Beal Assistant
speccase
Clarissa Newman Assistant
Rozzana I Ramos Assistant
speccase
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Huwei San Dialect Coach
David Su Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
Banjamin Ogley Office Runner
Emily Lascelles Office Runner
speccase
Dave Shaw Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Benn Other
speccase
speccase
Ray Roffe Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Andy Ford Other
speccase
Fergus Clegg Researcher
Jean Lee Researcher
Simon Eves Researcher
speccase
Louis Elman Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks