skip navigation
Garden of Redemption

Garden of Redemption(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Strangis 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Anthony Lapaglia Don Paolo Montale
Dan Hedaya Captain Zito
speccase
Peter Firth Nazi Commandant
James Acheson American Oss Officer
speccase
John Benfield Mayor Of Vaiano
David Neal Don Sebastiano
speccase
Hendrik Torling German Paratrooper
speccase
Christoph Neuhaus German Paratrooper
Daniel Rasch German Ss Officer At Station
Tom Kowalczyk "Lefty"--American Paratrooper
speccase
Vaughn Williams American Paratrooper At Grave
speccase
Jean Louis Guy German Crossing Bridge
Madalena Dias Woman At Communion; Old Woman
Luisa Marques Adriana'S Daughter
speccase
Marta Amaro Adriana'S Granddaughter
Joao Arouca Porter In Modena Station
speccase
Manuel Castro E Silva Renata'S Lover In Cafe
Brad Cherry American Paratrooper
Diogo Costa Boy On Train
speccase
Carla Cruz Aldo'S Sister
Carlos Curto Partisan
Amber Degraef Girl With Doll
speccase
Linden Degraef Boy With Turnip
Marcio Ferreira Santino (Child); Boy In Town
John Elliott Sergeant Schmidt
speccase
Alvaro Felix Renata'S Lover Under Bridge
Thomas Grigg American In Modena
speccase
Kevin O'Connor German Soldier At Jeep
speccase
Francis Selleck German In Church
Armando Venancio Old Man In Station
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jacek Laskus Director Of Photography
Des Whelan Camera Operator
Joao Guerra Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Nick Penn Assistant Camera Operator
Joao Natividade Assistant Camera Operator
Richard Gibb Steadicam Operator
speccase
John Ward Steadicam Operator
Hugh Fairs Steadicam Operator
Rosaria Oliveira Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Anthony Difranco From Short Story ("The Garden Of Redemption")
Mary Bryne Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Marianne Moloney Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Heather Persons Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Dan Johnson Music Editor
speccase

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Tony Adler Assistant Director
Jorge Ferreira Decosta Assistant Director
Alvaro Romao Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jonathan Raubertas Art Director
João Torres Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Cesar Abades Special Effects
Pedro Alvarez Moreno Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Ilda Campino Makeup Assistant
Susy Chorao Hair Assistant
speccase
Marian Degraef Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joan Bergin Costume Designer
Maria Amaral Costumes
Teresa Campos Costumes
speccase
Ger Scully Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gerardo Fernandes Art Department Coordinator
Rui Alves On-Set Dresser
Barbara Callaghan Set Costumer
speccase
Antonio Manuel Pires Assistant Set Dresser
Henrique Tiago Art Assistant
Pedro Sa Correla Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Paul Raubertas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

J. Stanley Johnston Sound Department
Gary Coppola Sound Department
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Editor
speccase
Barney Cabral Sound Editor
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor
Perry Robertson Sound Editor
speccase
Scott Sanders Sound Editor
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor
Mary Smith Sound Editor
speccase
Scott Wolf Sound Editor
Francisco Veloso Sound Mixer
Darrall Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kimaree Long Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Assistant
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist
speccase
Edward Steidele Foley Artist
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kathleen Mackie Casting (London)
Margarida Roberto Casting (Lisbon)
speccase
Margarida Roberto Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase

Production Companies

Showtime Networks Production Company
speccase
Showtime Networks Domestic Tv Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Liz Higa-Miller Production Coordinator
Beatriz Jarmela Production Coordinator
Joao Pedro Benard Production Manager
speccase
Joao Pedro Bernard Production Manager
Pedro Melo Boom Operator
Rafael Desousa Best Boy
speccase
Ana Barros Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Holly Stein Photography
Goreti Cardoso Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joao Montalverne Unit Manager
Larry Rapaport Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jose Matos Construction Coordinator
Fernanda Morais Property Master
Fernando Assuncao Props Assistant
speccase
Francisco Oliveira Props Assistant
Paolo Routier Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Arnaldo Junior Generator Operator
Paolo Duarte Electrician
Marco Sales Electrician
speccase
Raoul Soares Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew