skip navigation
Knight's Tale, A

Knight's Tale, A(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Erven Sanders Director Of Photography
Nigel Stone Director Of Photography
Jamie Sewell Director Of Photography
speccase
Richard Greatrex Director Of Photography
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera
Simon Finney Assistant Camera
speccase
Roderick Marley Assistant Camera
Pavel Dostal Assistant Camera
Antonin Marik Assistant Camera
speccase
Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Matthew D'Angibau Camera Operator
Jim Alloway Camera Operator
speccase
Kenneth Coles Camera Operator
Claus Fuxjager Camera Operator
Digna Nigoumi Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator
Sabastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator
speccase
Vladimir Duben Steadicam Operator
Petr Vladyka Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Helgeland Screenplay
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Todd Black Producer
Tim Van Rellim Producer
speccase

Editing

Kevin Stitt Editor
Jitka Frimlova Assistant Editor
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrea Pugnerova Assistant Editor
Steven A Calabro Assistant Editor
Peter Mcnulty Associate Editor
speccase
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sonny Kompanek Music Conductor
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
Robbie Williams Song Performer
speccase
David Bowie Song Performer
Ad/Dc Song Performer
Eric Clapton Song Performer
speccase
War Song Performer
Song Performer
Queen Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
David Torn Soloist
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Petr Carrigan Assistant Director
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director
Jeremy Oakley Assistant Director
speccase
Guy Travers Assistant Director
William Booker Assistant Director
Peter Drozda Assistant Director
speccase
Frantisek Rezek Assistant Director
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director
Olda Mach Assistant Director
speccase
David Carrigan Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Stuart Hopps Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Sam Stokes Art Director
John Hill Art Director
speccase

Animation

Charley Henley Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Alan Hawes Special Effects
Terry Glass Special Effects
David Watson Special Effects
speccase
Gary Cohen Special Effects
Rob Dunbar Visual Effects
Marcus Bowerman Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Davis Visual Effects
Phil Allen Visual Effects
Andrew Law Visual Effects
speccase
Peter Lee Visual Effects
John Payne Visual Effects
Doug Bishop Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Jackson Visual Effects
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Huck Keppler Visual Effects Producer
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Editor
Jimmy Kiddell Cgi Artist
speccase
Philip Borg Cgi Artist
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control
Chris Shaw Motion Control
speccase
Robert Delicata Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Milan Vlcek Makeup
Pebbles Robertson Hair Stylist
speccase
Glenda Boundy Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katherine Burchill Costume Designer
Caroline Harris Costume Designer
Lena Tajerova Costumer
speccase
Hana Rambova Costumer
Eliza Hunter Wardrobe
Alma Barbieri Wardrobe
speccase
Iva Bartova Wardrobe
Marco T Magno Wardrobe
speccase
Marco Scoti Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Simon Wicker Matte Painter
Dave Early Matte Painter
Helen Ball Matte Painter
speccase
John Roberts Painter
speccase
Ron King Scenic Artist
Dominic Smithers Set Decorator
Jiri Zucek Set Decorator
speccase
Vaclav Vohlidal Set Designer
Mark Kebby Set Designer
Jan Vohlidal Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tony Burrough Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brad Kanfer Sound Editor
Jon Johnson Sound Editor
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor
Brian W Jennings Assistant Sound Editor
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jeffrey J. Haboush Rerecording
Bill W Benton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Matthew Deitmann Foley Artist
Linda Difranco Foley Editor
Miguel Rivera Foley Editor
speccase
Lane Burch Foley Mixer
Val Kuklowsky Adr Editor
speccase
Devon Curry Adr Editor
Laura Graham Adr Editor
Bruce Stubblefield Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gilly Poole Casting
speccase
Josef Loucim Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Mike Watson Stunts
speccase
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Petr Moravec Production Supervisor
Daria Spackova Production Coordinator
Annneliese O'Callaghan Production Coordinator
speccase
Veronika Horka Production Coordinator
Daniel S Frisch Production Accountant
Sona Simova Production Assistant
speccase
Helena Frankova Production Assistant
Jan Rehanzl Production Assistant
Jakub Liska Production Assistant
speccase
Ronald Telinger Production Assistant
Petra Andrejkova Production Manager
Lenka Kadlecova Production Secretary
speccase
Tomas Cervenka Boom Operator
Samantha Knox-Johnston Assistant Production Coordinator
Katerina Silna Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary Dellow Driver
Dai Hopkins Key Grip
speccase
Jiri Trousil Key Grip
Martin Hovorka Transportation Captain
speccase
Silvie Janculova Transportation Co-Captain
Pavel Myslik Animal Trainer
Romana Hackova Animal Trainer
speccase
Pete White Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allan Graf Unit Director
Petr Splichal Unit Manager
Gerry Toomey Unit Production Manager
speccase
Ondrej Slama Unit Production Manager
Joseph Boyle Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Zdenek Maska Construction Manager
Adam Howarth Construction Manager
Nigel Trevessey Construction Manager
speccase
Dan Michl Props
speccase
Noel Cowell Property Master
Petr Richter Property Master
Pavel Hemmy Property Master
speccase
Jiri Dusek Property Master
Roman Chochola Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jaroslav Jiricek Chief Lighting Technician
Ondrej Arnautov Chief Lighting Technician
Kamil Zvonicek Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Borek Klecka Chief Lighting Technician
John Fell Rigging Electrician
David Gray Rigging Electrician
speccase
Roy Weatherly Rigging Electrician
Bob Schofield Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Emil Hora Video Assist/Playback
Radek Beran Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Colin Coull Color Timer
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Barbara Jurovicova Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Vladimir Seiml Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Barbora Jurkovicova Location Manager
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ivanka Fialova Accountant
speccase
Kathy Rowe Assistant
Hana Duplinska Assistant
Dylan Owen Assistant
speccase
John Uribe Assistant Production Accountant
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Production Accountant
Marie Namai Interpreter
speccase
Luisa Averina Interpreter
speccase
Andy Hirc Wrangler
speccase
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist
Michael Illingworth Digital Effects Artist
Adam Gascoyne Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kitty Veevers Digital Effects Artist
Lilian Gahlin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dawn Bowery Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST