skip navigation
Showtime

Showtime(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tom Dey Director
Jack Gill Director
Ej Foerster Director
speccase

Cinematography

Thomas Kloss Director Of Photography
James M Anderson Director Of Photography
Cal Roberts Camera Assistant
speccase
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant
Christopher Toll Camera Assistant
ReneƩ Treyball Camera Assistant
speccase
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Mark Davison Camera Operator
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator
speccase
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alfred Gough Screenplay
Marc Hyman Screenplay
Miles Millar Screenplay
speccase
Keith Sharon Screenplay
Jorge Saralegui From Story
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jane Rosenthal Producer
Eric Mcleod Executive Producer
speccase
James Lassiter Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Will Smith Executive Producer
speccase
Channing Dungey Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Billy Weber Editor
speccase
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor
Richard B Molina Assistant Editor
Charles R Bunn Assistant Editor
speccase
Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Gloria A'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alan Silvestri Original Music
speccase
Mark McKenzie Original Music
Joel Sill Music Supervisor
Michael Mcquarn Music Supervisor
speccase
R Ducent Song
L Nunez Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ray Charles Song Performer
speccase
Marsha Morrison Song Performer
Segent Garcia Song Performer
Charlie Cruz Song Performer
speccase
Christopher Birch Song Performer
James Brown Song Performer
Junior Wells Song Performer
speccase
Rayvon Song Performer
Song Performer
Mingo Salvidar Song Performer
speccase
Barry Sadler Song Performer
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Will Kaplan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director
Frederic Roth Assistant Director
speccase
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director
Michael Amudnson Assistant Director
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director
speccase
Evan L Gilner Assistant Director
Josh King Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Geoff Hubbard Art Director
David Sandefur Assistant Art Director
Greg Hooper Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Thomas Dudra Animator
Joel Merritt Animator
speccase
Justin Jones Animator
Robert Lurye Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

John W Fisher Special Effects
Jose Paramo Special Effects
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects
speccase
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects
David Sasgen Special Effects
Morgan Guynes Special Effects
speccase
William A Pancake Special Effects
James D Camomile Special Effects
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects
speccase
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects
Constance Bracewell Digital Effects Supervisor
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Pat Huggins Special Effects Foreman
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Shane Paish Makeup
speccase
Cheryl Nick Makeup
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist
speccase
Michelle Weiss Hair Stylist
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist
Stacey L Morris Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Christopher B Lawrence Costume Designer
Marcie Olivi Costumes
Jean Rosone Costumes
speccase
Lisa Wong Costumes
speccase
Elaine Davis Costumes
Deborah Slate Costumes
speccase
Tom Numbers Costume Supervisor
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Grant Sawyer On-Set Dresser
Tessa Posnansky Set Decorator
Bill Hiney Set Designer
speccase
Beck Taylor Set Designer
George R Lee Set Designer
Nick Navarro Set Designer
speccase
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeff Mann Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christopher Aud Sound Editor
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor
John Paul Fasal Sound Designer
speccase
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording
John T Reitz Rerecording
David E Campbell Rerecording
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Catherine Rose Foley Artist
David H Horton Foley Editor
speccase
David M Horton Foley Editor
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
David Bolton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susan E. Farris Casting Associate
Sande Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Chic Daniel Stunts
speccase
speccase
Bob F Brown Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunts
Pat Romano Stunts
speccase
speccase
Joni Avery Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunts
speccase
Seth Arnett Stunts
Andy Gill Stunts
Rick Avery Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
Jon Braver Stunts
speccase
Jalil Lynch Stunts
Nick Hermz Stunts
speccase
Jared Eddo Stunts
Pete Antico Stunts
speccase
Anita Hart Stunts
speccase
James Logan Stunts
speccase
Hollis Hill Stunts
speccase
Lou Simon Stunts
C.C. Taylor Stunts
speccase
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
Mike Justus Stunts
Leo Creer Stunts
speccase
Gina Mari Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Todd Lewis Production Supervisor
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator
Stephanie Jo Feiger Production Coordinator
speccase
Saveria Tilden Production Associate
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant
S. J. Fieger Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Talihina Mansfield Assistant Production Coordinator
Joe Janusek Key Grip
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
speccase
Joe Buscaino Technical Advisor
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor
speccase
John M Woodward Transportation
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain
Susan Kreutz Craft Service
speccase
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Katherine E Beyda Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator
Peter C Clarke Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ron Kenyon Lighting
Norm Harris Lighting Technician
Jeff Butters Rigging Gaffer
speccase
John Hawn Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Hanjo Kell Helicopter Pilot
Desiree Horton Helicopter Pilot
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Rick Wheeler Helicopter Pilot
Thomas Terry Helicopter Pilot
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor
Carlos Castillon Post-Production Assistant
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Location Manager
John Panzarella Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joanne S Grant Accounting Assistant
Kenny Vasquez Assistant
speccase
Kelli Sturges Assistant
Kate Feeney Assistant
Robin Chambers Assistant
speccase
Meghan Lyvers Assistant
Nicole Terry Assistant
speccase
Dave Carey Assistant
Daisy Schwartz Assistant
speccase
Oscar J Flores Assistant
Keith A Jones Assistant
speccase
William James Assistant
Julie Shack Assistant
Karen Dexter Assistant
speccase
Beth Theriac Assistant
Eric Glasser Assistant
speccase
Bill Ostroff Assistant
Joel Elliott Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST