skip navigation
Duets

Duets(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bruce Paltrow Director
Jack Gill Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Sarossy Director Of Photography
John Sosenko Camera Operator
Mark Willis Camera Operator
speccase
George Majoros Assistant Camera Operator
Timothy Robin Spencer Assistant Camera Operator
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Scott Macdonald Assistant Camera Operator
Tim Walker Assistant Camera Operator
George Kucera Steadicam Operator
speccase
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Bob Findlay Steadicam Operator
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
speccase
Nathaniel Massey Steadicam Operator
Kevin Haverty Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Byrum Screenplay
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Byrum Producer
Bruce Paltrow Producer
Kevin Jones Producer
speccase
Lee R Mayes Executive Producer
Tony Ludwig Executive Producer
Neil Canton Executive Producer
speccase
Alan Riche Executive Producer
Katherine E Beyda Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Lemmon Assistant Editor
Lorie Olsen Assistant Editor
Dan Miller Assistant Editor
speccase
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Richard Rudolph Music Supervisor
Maya Rudolph Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Les Reed Song
speccase
Edgar Winter Song Performer
Arnold Mcculler Song Performer
speccase
Detken Song Performer
Tony Marr Song Performer
Lochlyn Munro Song Performer
speccase
Kenneth Edmonds Song Performer
Anita Dutton Song Performer
Paul Giamatti Song Performer
speccase
Wylie Vlahovic Song Performer
Dan Joffre Song Performer
Michael Bublé Song Performer
speccase
Candus Churchill Song Performer
Marty Lewis Song Performer
Maya Rudolph Song Performer
speccase
John Pinette Song Performer
Marlaine Andre Song Performer
Wall Of Voodoo Song Performer
speccase
Danny Donnelly Song Performer
Gary Glitter Song Performer
Nicole Parker-Smith Song Performer
speccase
Huey Lewis Song Performer
Barbara Elliot Song Performer
Maria Bello Song Performer
speccase
Gwyneth Paltrow Song Performer
Larry Dutton Song Performer
Erin Wright Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Daniel Hamuy Music Arranger
Alexander Janko Music Arranger
speccase
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
David Fudge Assistant Director
Darren Robson Assistant Director
speccase
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director
Kevin Fair Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William Heslup Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Skip Burrows Special Effects
Phillip E Jones Special Effects Assistant
Adrian Fisher Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Jo Ann Fowler Makeup Artist
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist
speccase
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer
Debi Weldon Costumes
speccase
Denise Lee Costumes
Lola Bullion-Chambers Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anneke Van Oort Art Department Coordinator
Brentan Harron Graphic Designer
Scott Steyns Graphics
speccase
Paula R Montgomery On-Set Dresser
Audra Neil On-Set Dresser
J P Bagshaw On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steve Roland On-Set Dresser
Patrick Kearns On-Set Dresser
speccase
Beatrix Schalk Scenic Artist
Lesley Beale Set Decorator
speccase
Bill Mcmahon Set Designer
Gill Goodman Assistant Property Master
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Andrew Emde Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sharon Seymour Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Piero Mura Sound Editor
Todd Toon Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Editor
speccase
Don Malouf Sound Editor
Marty Frasu Sound Designer
Eric Batut Sound Mixer
speccase
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Dahl Rerecording
Elliot Tyson Rerecording
Jim Brookshire Adr Editor
speccase
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ray Favero Casting
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate
Sean Cossey Casting Associate
speccase
Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associate
Carl Butto Extras Agent/Coordinator
Margee Butto Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Alex Green Stunts
Dean Choe Stunts
speccase
Gary Lauder Stunts
speccase
J.J. Makaro Stunts
speccase
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
Fred Perron Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
Marny Eng Stunts
speccase
Cory Glass Stunts
Ron James Stunts
Jason Glass Stunts
speccase
David Jacox Stunts
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
Tom Farr Stunts
speccase
speccase
Guy Bews Stunts
Jim R Dunn Stunts
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Tateishi Production Supervisor
Lisa Ragosin Production Coordinator
Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator
speccase
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator
Kathy Drew Production Accountant
Ramiro Gomez Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Alberts Production Assistant
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator
speccase
Darryl Foulds Best Boy
Jeff Milewsky Best Boy
speccase
Keith S Woods Best Boy
Brice D Porter Best Boy
speccase
Brenda Ilic Assistant Production Coordinator
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Bob Munoz Key Grip
John Leroy Key Rigging Grip
Rob Mcewan Photography
speccase
Elliot Marks Photography
Michael Baker Swing Gang
Buddy Hunter Transportation Captain
speccase
Greg Hamilton Transportation Captain
Murphy Transportation Coordinator
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Katherine E Beyda Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Vance Conway Construction Coordinator
Tom Scheitel Carpenter
Brian Price Carpenter
speccase
Glen Hierlihy Carpenter
Richard Dobbin Carpenter
speccase
Steven D Martin Carpenter
Alan Rourke Foreman
Silver Butler Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Paul Johnson Property Master
Graham Coutts Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alan A Mackinnon Lighting Technician
Tim Heller Lighting Technician
Andy Guichon Lighting Technician
speccase
Robert S Hahn Lighting Technician
Roger Bailey Generator Operator
Paul Bougie Generator Operator
speccase
Frank Halpenny Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback
Hans Koij Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Laura Hudock Post-Production Assistant
Julie Landau Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jay St Louis Assistant Location Manager
Elspeth Grafton Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Jeff Crandell Location Manager
Janice Frome Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Wendy J Hyman Accountant
Ryan Argente Accountant
Patricia Flynn Accountant
speccase
Rich Brown Accounting Assistant
Janice Devries Accounting Assistant
Rene Jansen Accounting Assistant
speccase
Julia Cudihy Assistant
Gavin Wiesen Assistant
Sandra Kilgour Assistant
speccase
Krystyna Newman Consultant
Karin Tolson Office Assistant
speccase
Dan Mansfield Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Ryf Van Rij Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Brian Smith Special Thanks To
Gary Chandler Special Thanks To
speccase
Detken Special Thanks To
Jere Hausfater Special Thanks To
John F. Link II Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST