skip navigation
Sneakers

Sneakers(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sneakers Story about a team of security... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sneakers Story about a team of security... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

John Lindley Director Of Photography
Henry Kline Camera Assistant
Brian T Pitts Camera Assistant
speccase
Camilla Calamandrei Camera Assistant
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
Harry Lessing Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lawrence Lasker Screenplay
Walter F. Parkes Screenplay
speccase
Wesley Strick Screenplay
Cynthia Upstill Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Lindsley Parsons Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
William M Elvin Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Rolf Editor
Chris Baird Assistant Editor
Vicki Shaki Khan Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Frederic Chopin Music Composer
speccase
speccase
Bob Dylan Song Performer
George Kee Cheung Song Performer
Mike Bloomfield Song Performer
speccase
Al Kooper Song Performer
Aretha Franklin Song Performer
Miles Davis Song Performer
speccase
Charlie Byrd Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Frank Bennett Music Arranger
speccase
Brad Dechter Music Arranger
Jim Flamberg Music Editor
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William M Elvin Assistant Director
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director
Alan Edmistein Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Dianne Wager Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Grumette Digital Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Bernie Pollack Costume Designer
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gregory B Pena Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brett Bentley Graphic Artist
Doug Wolfgram Graphic Artist
Samara Schaffer Set Decorator
speccase
John Bankson Assistant Property Master
Lisa K Sessions Assistant Set Dresser
Janine McEuen Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Scott Burrow Sound Editor
Chester L Slomka Sound Editor
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor
speccase
Neil Burrow Sound Editor
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor
Stephen Dewey Sound Effects
speccase
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
Karen Wanderman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald O Mitchell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jerry Trent Foley Artist
Audrey Trent Foley Artist
David L Horton Foley Editor
speccase
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer
Sean Mccormack Foley Recordist
speccase
Uncle J Kamen Adr Editor
Bill Baldwin Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate
speccase
Steve Spiker Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Seaman Stunts
Jeff Smolek Stunts
speccase
Bernie Pock Stunts
speccase
Larry Holt Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
speccase
Glenn H Randall Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mentor Huebner Production
Robert Laux Production
Thomas W Lay Production
speccase
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator
Shawn Hanley Production Assistant
Andrew Francis Production Assistant
speccase
Nancy C Aprile Production Auditor
Steve Beeson Production Auditor
Lindsley Parsons Jr. Production Manager
speccase
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Kenny King Best Boy
Fabiana Arrastia Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip
Eddie Wirth Driver
speccase
speccase
Herb Ault Key Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
James E Hurd Swing Gang
speccase
Mike Sweeny Swing Gang
George Ashton Swing Gang
Tina M Arter Transportation
speccase
Ronald B. Dinson Transportation Captain
Cary Kelly Transportation Co-Captain
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Robert Bruce Moore Craft Service
Tom Allen Apprentice
Andi Kasen Apprentice
speccase
Dennis Mccurdy Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dennis Dewaay Construction Coordinator
Steve Kallas Foreman
speccase
Don Miloyevich Property Master
Nat Bocking Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert E Jason Lighting Technician
Jim Fine Electrician
speccase
David Dunbar Electrician
Pat Ralston Electrician
Tom Cantrell Electrician
speccase
Dave St Onge Electrician
Rod Robertson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Phil Hetos Color Timer
Sally Brundage Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Robin Citrin Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Davia Nelson Location Casting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dexter Miller Accountant
Janet Londsdale Accounting Assistant
Margaret Solow Assistant
speccase
Susan Fanara Assistant
Roni Ziemba Assistant
Leonard Adelman Consultant
speccase
John Strauchs Consultant
Ricky Jay Consultant
Kelly Cantley Dga Trainee
speccase
George Kee Cheung Interpreter
speccase
R Cinder Other
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Robert Mapplethorpe Special Thanks To
Cynthia Drennon Special Thanks To
Mark Stock Special Thanks To
speccase
Sonia Delaunay Special Thanks To
Dan Mccleary Special Thanks To
Donald Sultan Special Thanks To
speccase
Jonathan Borofsky Special Thanks To
Peter Schwartz Special Thanks To
Robbie Conal Special Thanks To
speccase
Paul Gray Special Thanks To
Helen Frankenthaler Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST