skip navigation
Star Trek: Nemesis

Star Trek: Nemesis(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Stuart Baird Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jeffrey L Kimball Director Of Photography
Flemming Olsen Director Of Photography
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Logan Screenplay
John Logan Story By
Brent Spiner Story By
speccase
Rick Berman Story By
Gene Roddenberry Source Material
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Rick Berman Producer
Martin Hornstein Executive Producer
Peter Lauritson Coproducer
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

Conrad Pope Original Music
Mark McKenzie Original Music
speccase
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor
Alexander Courage Theme Music
Jerry Goldsmith Theme Music
speccase
Brent Spiner Song Performer
Bruce Botnick Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Bruce Botnick Score Recording
Kenneth Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Oswald Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Cherie Baker Art Director
Don Woodruff Art Director
speccase

Animation

Michael Kory 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects
Steve Fong Digital Effects
speccase
Andra Bard Digital Effects
Greg Rainoff Digital Effects
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer
C Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Markus Kurtz Cg Supervisor
speccase
Alan Faucher Miniatures
George C Stevens Miniatures
Ken Swenson Miniatures
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jake Garber Makeup Artist
Earl Ellis Makeup Artist
June Westmore Makeup Artist
speccase
Ellis Burman Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist
Michael Westmore Makeup Designer
speccase
Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Robert Blackman Costume Designer
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator
Tom Southwell Concept Artist
speccase
John Michael Eaves Illustrator
Thomas Jung Illustrator
David J Negron Illustrator
speccase
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator
Doug Drexler Illustrator
Michael Wassel Matte Painter
speccase
Rick Sternbach Scenic Artist
Tom Mahoney Scenic Artist
Monica Fedrick Scenic Artist
speccase
Wendy Drapanas Scenic Artist
Shawn Baden Scenic Artist
James Vanover Scenic Artist
speccase
John M. Dwyer Set Decorator
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
speccase
Alan S Kaye Set Designer
Ahna K Packard Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
speccase
William Ladd Skinner Set Designer
Martha Johnston Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Herman Zimmerman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jim Wolvington Sound Designer
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
speccase
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Fred Burke Foley Editor
speccase
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Tammy Fearing Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Lisa Hoyle Stunts
speccase
Tanner Gill Stunts
Steve Kelso Stunts
speccase
Tim Rigby Stunts
Rick Seaman Stunts
speccase
Jon Braver Stunts
Max Daniels Stunts
speccase
Scott Cook Stunts
Pete Turner Stunts
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
speccase
Rich Minga Stunts
Erica Grace Stunts
Noby Arden Stunts
speccase
Theo Kypri Stunts
speccase
Paul Sklar Stunts
Eric Norris Stunts
speccase
Todd Bryant Stunts
John Alden Stunts
speccase
Tom Morga Stunts
speccase
Joey Anaya Stunts
Ian Eyre Stunts
speccase
Mike Justus Stunts
speccase
Joey Box Stunts
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator
David Rossi Production Associate
speccase
Tim L Pearson Production Auditor
Christian L Thomas Production Secretary
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
speccase
Sam Emerson Photography
speccase
James D'Amico Transportation Captain
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Doug Coleman Unit Director
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Holcombe Construction
Richard J Bayard Construction Coordinator
Gerald Moss Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Delgado Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey B Gregg Rigging Grip
Jerry Sandager Rigging Grip
speccase
Tom Gibson Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Passon Color Timer
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Rob Gibson Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joanna Fuller Assistant
Jackie Edwards Assistant
Valerie Canamar Assistant
speccase
Andy Simonson Assistant
Michael Okuda Consultant
speccase
James Wright Consultant
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
David S Williams Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST