skip navigation
Superstar

Superstar(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Walt Lloyd Director Of Photography
Beth Nobes Camera
speccase
Michael Soos Camera Operator
Klemens Becker Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Koren Screenplay
Molly Shannon Characters As Source Material
speccase

Producer

Lorne Michaels Producer
Susan Cavan Executive Producer
Robert K Weiss Executive Producer
speccase
Albert Botha Associate Producer
Steven Koren Coproducer
Erin Fraser Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Russell Langille Assistant Editor
speccase
Wendi Jill Raderman Assistant Editor
April Lawrence Assistant Editor
Ron Wisman Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor
David Williams Dialogue Editor
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor
speccase
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Music
speccase
speccase
Martin Erskine Original Music
Douglas Besterman Original Music
speccase
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor
Allan Wilson Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Pure Sugar Song Performer
Donna Summer Song Performer
Molly Shannon Song Performer
speccase
Imani Coppola Song Performer
Song Performer
The Doors Song Performer
speccase
The Mike Flower Pops Song Performer
Night Ranger Song Performer
C+C Music Factory Song Performer
speccase
Dan Hill Song Performer
Britney Spears Song Performer
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer
speccase
Alisha Song Performer
The Gipsy Kings Song Performer
Curtis Roush Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Curry Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Lisa Campbell Demaine Assistant Director
Annabelle Wilczur Assistant Director
George Bamber Assistant Director
speccase
Bob Warwick Assistant Director
Stephen Montgomery Assistant Director
Sigi Kopp Assistant Director
speccase
Kristie Sills Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Amy Wright Choreographer
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Peter Grundy Art Director
Barry Isenor Assistant Art Director
Gord White Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jeff Campbell Visual Effects
Rob Gyorgy Visual Effects
Dale Codling Visual Effects
speccase
Tony Willis Special Effects Supervisor
Josa Porter Effects Coordinator
Anthony Bennett Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ted Schackleton Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist
Barbara Somerville Hair Stylist
Debra Johnson Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eydi Caines-Floyd Costume Designer
Jane Fieber Costume Department
speccase

Art Department

Tom Thompson On-Set Dresser
Friday Myers On-Set Dresser
Darryl Beebe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Doug Mccullough Set Decorator
Garth Brunt Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gregory Keen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David B Cohn Sound Editor
Randle Akerson Sound Editor
Robert L Sephton Sound Designer
speccase
Jeffrey R Clark Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Payne Sound Effects Editor
Bob Wishnefsky Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
Paul O'Bryan Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Rerecording
Myron Nettinga Rerecording
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
speccase
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
David B Cohn Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roland Mcgrath Production
Sherry Bondy Production Coordinator
Randy Kumano Production Coordinator
speccase
Russell A Steele Production Accountant
John Weber Production Accountant
Sherri Kelly Production Assistant
speccase
Danita Desouza Production Assistant
Andrea Thomson Production Assistant
Steven Zandor Production Assistant
speccase
Brian MacLeod Boom Operator
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
speccase
Darcy Gasparovic Photography
Yvonne Collins Photography
Bruce Mclean Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jane Conway Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Rider Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Bankson Construction Coordinator
Derreck Roemer Property Master
Dana Richardson Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Cowden Lighting
Morgan Sainsbury Lighting Technician
Franco Tatta Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Greg Holmgren Location Manager
Michael Tough Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jodi Strong Accounting Assistant
Camille Mansfield Accounting Assistant
Rebecca Gray Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joanne Guthrie Assistant
Rina Payano Assistant
speccase
speccase
Jill Baron Assistant
Holly Harold Assistant
speccase
Craig Goodwill Assistant
Neva Macleod Assistant
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Dan Munro Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Tracy Ryan Special Thanks To
speccase