skip navigation
Mighty Wind, A

Mighty Wind, A(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Arlene Nelson Director Of Photography
Rick Drapkin Assistant Camera
Janene Garey Assistant Camera
speccase
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera
Kory Salomone Assistant Camera
Jennifer Koestler Assistant Camera
speccase
David Dunlop Camera Operator
Mara Galus Loader
Tony Muller Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Guest Screenplay
Eugene Levy Screenplay
Helen Mcginn Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Karen Murphy Producer
speccase

Editing

Mark Yoshikawa Assistant Editor
speccase
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

C. J. Vanston Song Performer
speccase
Mickey Crabbe Song Performer
Christopher Guest Song Performer
speccase
Mitch & Mickey Song Performer
The Folksmen Song Performer
Tom Halm Music Coordinator
speccase
C. J. Vanston Music Producer
Ed Cherney Music Scoring Mixer
Okhee Kim Music Engineer
speccase
C. J. Vanston Music Engineer
David Cole Music Engineer
Ted Barela Music Engineer
speccase
Thomas Lowry Music Engineer
Charlie Bouis Music Engineer
Ed Cherney Music Engineer
speccase
Jared Smith Music Engineer
Ian Charbonneau Music Engineer
Adrian Van Velsen Music Editor
speccase
Fernand Bos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Joan G. Bostwick Assistant Director
Cary Jones Assistant Director
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director
speccase
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Pat Tagliaferro Art Director
speccase

Animation

Mia Szafran Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Kim Metzger Visual Effects
Joe Puleio Visual Effects
Hugh Milstein Visual Effects
speccase
Anna Bolek Visual Effects
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist
Kate Shorter Makeup Artist
Ann Masterson Makeup Artist
speccase
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Lona Jeffers Makeup Artist
speccase
Josee Normand Hair Stylist
Maria Randelman Hair Stylist
Roxie Norman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Durinda Wood Costume Designer
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor
Benjamin Wilson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Cesha Ventre Costumer
Gloria Fonseca Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kathy Orlando Art Department
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator
David Park Graphic Designer
speccase
Ken Deubel Painter
Gary Thomas Painter
speccase
John R Ford Painter
Dan Dorfer Painter
speccase
Stan Shapiro Painter
John Schmale Plasterer
speccase
Natalie N. Dorset Set Decorator
Dena Roth Set Decorator
Frank Decurtis Assistant Property Master
speccase
David W Clark Assistant Property Master
Anne Margaret Tower Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph T. Garrity Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
speccase
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Andrew Peach Sound Mixer
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Linda Grigorian Casting Associate
Matthew Skrobalak Casting Associate
Richard Hicks Casting Consultant
speccase
Karen E. Etcoff Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jimmy Jue Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Warrack Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Donna Bloom Line Producer
Montez Monroe Production Supervisor
Marci Rosenberg Production Coordinator
speccase
Peter I Sabat Production Coordinator
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant
Nancy Kriegel Production Accountant
speccase
Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Danien Donohue Best Boy Grip
speccase
Mark Dobkousky Assistant Production Coordinator
Dan Poole Driver
speccase
speccase
Tom Hoke Driver
speccase
Lee Willis Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Lee Gaffer
Bob Bissonnette Greensman
Peter Nesmith Greensman
speccase
Mike Needham Greensman
Warner Zavala Greensman
speccase
Tim Pogoler Key Grip
Matt Blades Key Grip
Brad Goss Key Grip
speccase
Rick Davis Key Grip
Richard Mazola Key Rigging Grip
Joe Pugliese Photography
speccase
Suzanne Tenner Photography
James Dean Swing Gang
Tim Ewell Swing Gang
speccase
Andrew M Endsley Swing Gang
Daril Alder Swing Gang
Rachel Beers Swing Gang
speccase
Vartan Tashjian Swing Gang
Ara Darakjian Swing Gang
Glenn M. Carrere Swing Gang
speccase
Franco Esile Swing Gang
Marcus Epps Swing Gang
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain
speccase
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator
Amy Hammer Coordinator
speccase
Paul Rodriguez Coordinator
Dameon Johnson Craft Service
Ronald E. Hairston Craft Service
speccase
Meti Kusari Craft Service
Andre Dukes Craft Service
Ronald Hairston Craft Service
speccase
Tami Lane Animal Trainer
Robyn Lundin Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Eli Rosenfeld Construction
Marvyn Johnson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Kon Iliov Props
speccase
Tim Snowber Dresser
Ron Rhodes Foreman
Ron Gielow Foreman
speccase
Terry Deubel Foreman
Shaheed Qaasim Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ian Calip Set Production Assistant
Susie White Set Production Assistant
Bart Higgins Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Judd Set Production Assistant
Colin Mckean Set Production Assistant
Robert Covelman Property Master
speccase
Scott Buckwald Property Master
Jeanne Kukor Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack Coffen Chief Lighting Technician
Rob Lewbell Lighting Technician
Jordan Lapansky Lighting Technician
speccase
Ian Strang Lighting Technician
Steven R Morales Lighting Technician
Mark Proscia Best Boy Electric
speccase
Nathan Hathaway Best Boy Electric
Steve Savage Rigging Grip
T. Daniel Scaringi Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Pamela Louise Griner Post-Production Supervisor
Stephanie Sea Post-Production Coordinator
Chris Wagley Color Timer
speccase
Alex Roman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Janet Henry Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Mimi Turner Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Christine Leaman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Michelle Baker Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Carla Raij Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Simona Aranda Accounting Assistant
Susie Yamamoto Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kelsi Macintyre Accounting Assistant
Jason W. Huberman Accounting Assistant
Robby Fisher Assistant
speccase
Tom Krajecki Consultant
speccase
Elisha Fiore Consultant
Robyn Linh Willey Dga Trainee
Laurel Cobble Dga Trainee
speccase
Jim Hartz Instructor
Judy Brown Instructor
Jim Mcauley Instructor
speccase
Kit Alderson Instructor
John Kurnick Instructor
Carol Gans Instructor
speccase
Barry Mitterhoff Instructor
Charles Saldana Office Production Assistant
Ryce Hetherington Office Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Senar Stand-In
Trevor James Stand-In
Larry Fine Stand-In
speccase
Chris Angelich Stock Footage
Leigh French Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST