skip navigation
Hulk, The

Hulk, The(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ang Lee Director
speccase

Cinematography

Hans Bjerno Director Of Photography
Fred Elmes Director Of Photography
Martin Rosenberg Director Of Photography
speccase
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera
Keith Davis Assistant Camera
speccase
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
Thomas H. Lohmann Camera Operator
Robert Hill Camera Operator
speccase
Thomas H. Lohmann Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Turman Screenplay
Michael France Screenplay
James Schamus Screenplay
speccase
James Schamus Story By
Jack Kirby Source Material
Stan Lee Source Material
speccase
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Avi Arad Producer
Larry J Franco Producer
Gale Anne Hurd Producer
speccase
James Schamus Producer
Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
speccase
Cheryl A Tkach Associate Producer
David Womark Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Squyres Editor
Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor
Craig Alpert Assistant Editor
speccase
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor
Devon Miller Assistant Editor
David Matusek Editorial Assistant
speccase
Anthony Reyna Editorial Assistant
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Stuart McCowen Dialogue Editor
speccase
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Elhai Original Music
David Slonaker Original Music
speccase
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Edgardo Simone Original Music
Pete Anthony Original Music
speccase
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Steve Bartek Original Music
Mark McKenzie Original Music
speccase
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
Michael G Fisher Music Conductor
speccase
Song
speccase
speccase
Duff Mckagan Song Performer
speccase
Don Great Song Performer
Scott Weiland Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Dave Kushner Song Performer
Matt Sorum Song Performer
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor
speccase
Marc Mann Music Coordinator
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer
Danny Elfman Music Producer
speccase
Julian Bratolyubov Music Publisher
Ron Vermillion Music Publisher
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Greg Dennen Score Recording
Robert Fernandez Score Recording
Ryan Robinson Score Recording
speccase
John Rodd Score Recording
Noah Snyder Score Recording
Judd Miller Music Engineer
speccase
Randy Kerber Music Engineer
Ernie Lee Music Engineer
Buck Sanders Music Engineer
speccase
Clay Duncan Music Engineer
Shie Rozow Music Editor
Ellen Segal Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Maria K. Battle Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director
Artist Robinson Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Greg Papalia Art Director
Wilson Tang Art Director
Jules Mann Art Director
speccase
John E. Dexter Art Director
Chad Frey Assistant Art Director
Norman Newberry Assistant Art Director
speccase
Mariko Braswell Assistant Art Director
William Hawkins Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

James Rothwell Animator
Emmet Doyle Animator
Miguel Fuertes Animator
speccase
Jeffrey Arnold Animator
Janice Lew Animator
Sharonne Solk Animator
speccase
Jay Rennie Animator
Jeff Wozniak Animator
Sean Curran Animator
speccase
Lou Dellarosa Animator
R D Wegener Animator
Maia Kayser Animator
speccase
Susan Weeks Animator
Peter Kelly Animator
speccase
Todd Vaziri Animator
Tom St Amand Animator
Katrin Klaiber Animator
speccase
David Gainey Animator
Bill Gilman Animator
speccase
Derrick Carlin Animator
speccase
Kim Thompson Animator
Leah Anton Animator
Dean YĆ¼rke Animator
speccase
Kevin Wooley Animator
Okan Ataman Animator
speccase
Kevin Martel Animator
Will McCoy Animator
speccase
Tim Stevenson Animator
Alison Leaf Animator
Susan Campbell Animator
speccase
Andrew Grant Animator
Jerry Sells Animator
Ken Sjogren Animator
speccase
Dave Sidley Animator
Andy Doucette Animator
speccase
Erik Winquist Animator
Neil Lim Sang Animator
Sam Edwards Animator
speccase
Jan Van Buyten Animator
Hiromi Ono Animator
speccase
Thomas Zils Animator
Phil Mcnally Animator
Mimi Abers Animator
speccase
P Kevin Scott Animator
Shawn Kelly Animator
speccase
Ismail Acar Animator
Bill Eyler Animator
Kelly Fischer Animator
speccase
Greg Kyle Animator
speccase
Rafael Colon Animator
speccase
Rick O'Connor Animator
speccase
Steve Rawlins Animator
Jakub Pistecky Animator
David Latour Animator
speccase
Tim Gibbons Animator
Colin Campbell Animator
speccase
John Helms Animation Supervisor
Tom Martinek Animation Supervisor
Lindy De Quattro Animation Supervisor
speccase
Jamy Wheless Animation Supervisor
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor
Doug Sutton Animation Supervisor
speccase
Ian Christie Animation Supervisor
Pat Conran Animation Supervisor
Patrick Brennan Animation Supervisor
speccase
Tia Marshall Animation Supervisor
Jeff Sutherland Animation Supervisor
Steve Gawley Animation Supervisor
speccase
Sean Mackenzie Animation Supervisor
Susan Ross Animation Supervisor
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor
speccase
Glen Mcintosh Animation Supervisor
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Lydia Choy 3-D Artist
speccase
Luke Longin 3-D Artist
Selwyn Eddy 3-D Artist
speccase
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist
Colin Benoit 3-D Artist
James Soukup 3-D Artist
speccase
Talmadge Watson 3-D Artist
Lai Lam Yip 3-D Artist
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Cam Griffin Rotoscope Animator
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator
Regan Mcgee Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Michelle Motta Rotoscope Animator
Jennifer Mackenzie Rotoscope Animator
Hugh Bengs Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Jake Maymudes Rotoscope Animator
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator
Erin West Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Katharine Baird Rotoscope Animator
Leslie Safley Rotoscope Animator
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator
Alan Travis Rotoscope Animator
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Jiri Jacknowitz Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Timothy Naylor Special Effects
Raleigh Mann Visual Effects
Anthony Butler Visual Effects
speccase
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects
Doug Wright Visual Effects
Christopher Raimo Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Sanders Visual Effects
Alex Frazao Visual Effects
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Pahk Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Garson Yu Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jennifer Fong Visual Effects Producer
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Gary Levy Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Tipton Special Effects Foreman
Jason Brackett Special Effects Foreman
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman
Jay B King Special Effects Technician
Louie Lantieri Special Effects Technician
speccase
Frank Iudica Special Effects Technician
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician
Cory Faucher Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
William Shourt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ray Hoffman Special Effects Technician
Ralph Peterson Special Effects Technician
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Steven Scott Wheatley Special Effects Technician
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician
Jon Guidinger Modelmaker
speccase
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker
Eben Stromquist Modelmaker
Nick Bogle Modelmaker
speccase
Li-Hsien Wei Modelmaker
Carol Bauman Modelmaker
Frank Gravatt Modelmaker
speccase
Michael Steffe Modelmaker
Alyson Markell Modelmaker
Victoria Lewis Modelmaker
speccase
Nelson Hall Modelmaker
Alan Peterson Modelmaker
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker
speccase
Dan Wagner Modelmaker
Pamela J. Choy Modelmaker
Omz Velasco Modelmaker
speccase
David Y Chow Modelmaker
David Cohen Models
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Brad Wilder Makeup
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
speccase
Carolyn L. Elias Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marit Allen Costume Designer
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor
Kathleen Misko Costumer
speccase
Joe Mccloskey Costumer
Diana J Wilson Key Costumer
Nigel Boyd Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Wendy Weaver Art Department
Kathleen Rosen Art Department
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Aaron Mcbride Conceptual Illustrator
Robert Mackenzie Conceptual Illustrator
Erich Ippen Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Brice Cox Conceptual Illustrator
Alex Jaeger Conceptual Illustrator
Philip Metschan Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Gus Dizon Conceptual Illustrator
Susan Burig Graphic Designer
James Carson Illustrator
speccase
Chris Ross Illustrator
Mauro Borrelli Illustrator
James Martin Illustrator
speccase
Peter Ramsey Illustrator
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator
speccase
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter
Joshua Ong Matte Painter
Dean Lakoff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Marilyn Morgan On-Set Dresser
Christopher Casey On-Set Dresser
Chris Kennedy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Thurman On-Set Dresser
Andrea Biklian Rendering Artist
speccase
George Gambetta Rendering Artist
Mitchell Todd Reckson Rendering Artist
James Miller Sculptor
speccase
Chris Hopkins Sculptor
Jeff Frost Sculptor
speccase
Amanda Gore Set Costumer
Wendy M Craig Set Costumer
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer
speccase
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
Don Woodruff Set Designer
Luis Hoyos Set Designer
speccase
Roy Barnes Set Designer
Al Hobbs Set Designer
Kristen Pratt Set Designer
speccase
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer
James Bayliss Set Designer
speccase
Robert Mackenzie Storyboard Artist
Gus Dizon Storyboard Artist
Aaron Mcbride Storyboard Artist
speccase
Erich Ippen Storyboard Artist
Philip Metschan Storyboard Artist
Brice Cox Storyboard Artist
speccase
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master
Ethan Goodwin Art Assistant
Lisa Jackson Art Assistant
speccase
Jonas Mayabb Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Heinrichs Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andre Fenley Sound Editor
Dee Selby Sound Design
Eugene Gearty Sound Design
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Brian Magerkurth Sound Re-Recordist
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
Frank Kern Foley Editor
speccase
Jessica Bellfort Adr Editor
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate
Kim Ju Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Beau Bonneau Extras Agent/Coordinator
Franklyn Warren Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Rick Avery Stunts
Bevin Kaye Stunts
speccase
Mika Saito Stunts
speccase
Jerry Wills Stunts
speccase
Sean Graham Stunts
Mary Boss Stunts
speccase
Joni Avery Stunts
speccase
Clay Lilley Stunts
speccase
Jake Brake Stunts
speccase
speccase
Craig Hosking Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

William Barr Production
Richard Demolski Production
speccase
Rod Janusch Production
Michael J Malone Production Supervisor
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator
speccase
Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Jeffrey Laplante Production Accountant
Steven E Simon Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Tate Production Assistant
Charles Trebino Production Assistant
Stephen Riera Production Assistant
speccase
Hanna Hinkel Production Assistant
Jennifer Rossini Production Assistant
Ryan Faust Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew A. Rubin Production Assistant
Danny Mormino Production Assistant
Phronsie Franco Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Teach Production Assistant
Ooralla Yamada-Walman Production Assistant
Fallon Johnson Production Assistant
speccase
Darren Michael Blatt Production Assistant
Robin Moore Production Assistant
Vanessa De Anda Production Assistant
speccase
Katie Lynch Production Assistant
Tim Ball Production Assistant
Diane Caliva Production Manager
speccase
Lori Arnold Production Manager
William Tlusty Production Manager
Lisa Joelle Curtis Production Secretary
speccase
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip
Joseph E Bates Best Boy Grip
speccase
Meredith Humbracht Assistant Production Coordinator
Kelly Diehl Crane Grip
speccase
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip
David W Nims Dolly Grip
Matt Cohen Engineer
speccase
Alan Porter Engineer
Craig Zimmerman Gang Boss
speccase
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman
Kevin Mangan Greensman
Carlo Basail Greensman
speccase
Richard W Jones Greensman
Bob Skemp Greensman
speccase
Thomas Wazney Key Grip
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
speccase
Peter Sorel Photography
Matthew Blackwell Technical Director
Sam Breach Technical Director
speccase
Eric Wong Technical Director
Michael Muir Technical Director
Joseph Metten Technical Director
speccase
Barbara Townsend Technical Director
Natasha Devaud Technical Director
Jason Rosson Technical Director
speccase
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Technical Director
Brandon Warner Technical Director
Polly Ing Technical Director
speccase
Eric Texier Technical Director
Richard Ducker Technical Director
Gonzalo Garramuno Technical Director
speccase
Frederic Schmidt Technical Director
Bruce Powell Technical Director
Leila Chesloff Technical Director
speccase
Terrance Tornberg Technical Director
Daniel Leung Technical Director
Paul Sharpe Technical Director
speccase
Meghan Thornton Technical Director
Kevin Reuter Technical Director
Nigel Sumner Technical Director
speccase
Brian Gee Technical Director
Saba Roufchaie Technical Director
Ken Wesley Technical Director
speccase
Scott Prior Technical Director
Gregor Lakner Technical Director
Howard Gersh Technical Director
speccase
Douglas Smith Technical Director
Ryan Galloway Technical Director
Ricardo Ramos Technical Director
speccase
Joshua Lebeau Technical Director
Hyun Kim Technical Director
Steven Sauers Technical Director
speccase
Andrea Maiolo Technical Director
David Weitzberg Technical Director
Suzanne Berger Technical Director
speccase
William Clay Technical Director
Daniel Pearson Technical Director
Alexandre Ethier Technical Director
speccase
Raul Essig Technical Director
Mayur Patel Technical Director
Brad Fox Technical Director
speccase
Matthew Bouchard Technical Director
Branko Grujcic Technical Director
Jeff Ertl Technical Director
speccase
Masi Oka Technical Director
Peg Hunter Technical Director
Kathleen Davidson Technical Director
speccase
Jay Cooper Technical Director
Blake Sweeney Technical Director
Kenneth Nielsen Technical Director
speccase
Michael Ludlam Technical Director
Khatsho Orfali Technical Director
Keith Mccabe Technical Director
speccase
Angela Traeger Technical Director
Jason Brown Technical Director
Joakim Arnesson Technical Director
speccase
Kelly Walsh Technical Director
Joshua Chapel Technical Director
Mario Capellari Technical Director
speccase
Jeroen Lapre Technical Director
Jeff Hatchel Technical Director
Riccardo Zanettini Technical Director
speccase
Ian House Technical Director
Anthony Shafer Technical Director
Todd R. Krish Technical Director
speccase
Vijay Myneni Technical Director
Andrew Anderson Technical Director
Donna Lanasa Technical Director
speccase
Tommy Burnette Technical Director
Lee Uren Technical Director
B. Durant Schoon Technical Director
speccase
Lenny Lee Technical Director
Saira Mathew Technical Director
Philippe Rebours Technical Director
speccase
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain
Thomas W Whelpley Transportation Co-Captain
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator
David Henri Coordinator
Audra Koklys Coordinator
speccase
Audrey A Conrad Coordinator
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Womark Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Ron Brown Foreman
speccase
Brian J Rock Foreman
speccase
Robert Laux Foreman
speccase
Dave Kilby Foreman
speccase
Rob Wilbanks Foreman
Jack Laspada Foreman
speccase
Kent Jones Foreman
speccase
Jerry Moss Property Master
Michael Hansen Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Cricket Sloat Best Boy Electric
Chris Bateman Best Boy Electric
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Electric
speccase
Norman Ash Electrician
David J Scott Electrician
speccase
Ronald J Pure Electrician
James F Cornick Electrician
Chris Funk Electrician
speccase
Timothy P McDonald Electrician
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rory Enke Location Manager
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Richard Marks Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Val Kim Location Manager
Stephen Mapel Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Simi Pettermann Accounting Assistant
Gail Foreman Rose Accounting Assistant
Oopie Parraco Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nicole Gallardo Accounting Assistant
Kelli Gillam Accounting Assistant
James D'Amery Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tania Levin Accounting Assistant
Abbie Ludwig Accounting Assistant
Leslie Coogan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Margo Romano Accounting Assistant
David C. Romano Accounting Assistant
Yvonne Raymond Accounting Assistant
speccase
Trina Espinosa Assistant
speccase
Timothy Reid Assistant
David Lee Assistant
Peter Kujawski Assistant
speccase
Danny Huang Assistant
Chelsea Rutter Assistant
Larry Wineland Assistant
speccase
Nick Teta Consultant
John Underkoffler Consultant
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach
speccase
Florian Kainz Software Engineer
Andre Mazzone Software Engineer
speccase
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Software Engineer
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist
Erin West Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist
Leslie Safley Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jennifer Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist
Dawn Gates Digital Effects Artist
Regan Mcgee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist
Donna Tennis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michelle Motta Digital Effects Artist
Alan Travis Digital Effects Artist
Hugh Bengs Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kela Carbrales Digital Effects Artist
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist
Drew Klausner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist
Tony Sommers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Katharine Baird Digital Effects Artist
Sam Stewart Digital Effects Artist
Cam Griffin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST