skip navigation
Johnny English

Johnny English(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny English In an uncertain world, few... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny English In an uncertain world, few... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Peter Howitt Director
speccase

Cinematography

Remi Adefarasin Director Of Photography
John Daly Director Of Photography
Hans Sonneveld Camera Assistant
speccase
David Worley Camera Operator
Simon Finney Camera Operator
Nic Milner Camera Operator
speccase
Adam Dale Camera Operator
Hans Sonneveld Camera Operator
Ben Wilson Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Mike Evans Camera Focus Puller
Simon Hume Camera Focus Puller
Iain Struthers Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Steve Wallace Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Ben Perry Loader
Ciro Candia Loader
speccase
John Bowman Videotape Operator
speccase
Alice Hobden Camera Trainee
Lisa Trinder Camera Trainee
speccase
Morag Tinto Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Wade Screenplay
William Davies Screenplay
Neal Purvis Screenplay
speccase
Sam Donovan Script Supervisor
Heather Storr Script Supervisor
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tim Bevan Producer
Mark Huffam Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
speccase
Chris Clark Associate Producer
Debra Hayward Coproducer
Jo Burn Coproducer
speccase
Liza Chasin Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Robin Sales Editor
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor
Jonathan Sales Assistant Editor
speccase
Natasha Wilkinson Assistant Editor
Mark Lane Assistant Editor
Michael G England Assistant Editor
speccase
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Alexandra Raveane Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Toyne Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor
Bond Theme Music Performer
speccase
Robbie Williams Song Performer
Moloko Song Performer
Bond Song Performer
speccase
Abba Song Performer
Rowan Atkinson Song Performer
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator
speccase
Stephen McLaughlin Music Scoring Mixer
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer
James Patrick Doyle Music Engineer
speccase
Jake Jackson Music Engineer
Mike Higham Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alexander Streeter Assistant Director
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director
William Dodds Assistant Director
speccase
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director
William Booker Assistant Director
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director
speccase
Emma Horton Assistant Director
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director
Adam Somner Assistant Director
speccase
Alex Kirby Assistant Director
Ian Stone Assistant Director
Ben Dixon Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

John Frankish Art Director
Alan Gilmore Art Director
Raymond Chan Art Director
speccase
James Foster Art Director
David Warren Art Director
Gary Freeman Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Ilyas Kaduji Animator
Digby Rodgers Animator
speccase
Aron Makkai Animator
David Vickery Animator
Jenny Strand Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Joanna Bates Special Effects
Andy Bunce Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects Editor
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Andrew Kelly Special Effects Coordinator
David M Watson Special Effects Technician
Tony Fox Special Effects Technician
speccase
Peter Skehan Special Effects Technician
Anton Boniface Special Effects Technician
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician
speccase
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician
speccase
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Simon Davey Special Effects Technician
Jesper Kjolsrud Cg Supervisor
speccase
Jenny Strand Modelmaker
Digby Rodgers Modelmaker
Aron Makkai Modelmaker
speccase
Ilyas Kaduji Modelmaker
Pieter Warmington Modelmaker
David Vickery Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
speccase
Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist
Emma Sheldrick Makeup Artist
speccase
Graham Johnson Makeup Designer
Regina Rossmayer Makeup Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jill Taylor Costume Designer
Steve Hyams Costumes
Tim Guthrie Costumes
speccase
Andrew Joslin Costumes
Ella Hastings Costumes
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
speccase
Charlotte Sewell Assistant Costume Designer
Jennifer Harvey Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lucinda Sturgis Art Department
Michael Ellis Graphic Designer
Jools Faiers Graphics
speccase
Mark Swain Illustrator
Sarah Tozer Illustrator
Tom Whitehead Illustrator
speccase
Emma Vane Illustrator
Remo Tozzi Illustrator
Julian Ashby Illustrator
speccase
Neil Miller Matte Painter
Alan Grenham Painter
speccase
Albert Roper Painter
Harry Wilson Painter
speccase
Clive Ward Painter
speccase
Robert Betts Painter
Dean Dunham Painter
Ian Tansey Painter
speccase
Ben Crosby Painter
speccase
John Cloke Painter
speccase
Brian Morris Painter
John Butler Painter
speccase
Mark Dowling Painter
Stan Apperley Plasterer
speccase
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist
Rupert Steggle Set Costumer
John Bush Set Decorator
speccase
Jane Clarke Storyboard Artist
Nicola Barnes Assistant Set Decorator
Nicola De Fresnes Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Helen Chapman Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chris Seagers Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Joyce Sound Recordist
Malcolm Rose Sound Engineer
speccase
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Sheffield Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Brendon Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray Merrin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Greaves Foley Artist
speccase
Paula Boram Foley Artist
Mark Heslop Foley Editor
Kevin Taylor Foley Mixer
speccase
Gillian Dodders Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Faith Allbesson Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Gregory Campbell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Performer
speccase
Graeme Crowther Stunt Performer
Ruth Jenkins Stunt Performer
Andy J Smart Stunt Performer
speccase
George Cottle Stunt Performer
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer
speccase
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer
C.C. Smiff Stunt Performer
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer
speccase
Jo Mclaren Stunt Performer
Amanda Foster Stunt Performer
Tracey Eddon Stunt Performer
speccase
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer
Jeff Wood Stunt Performer
speccase
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer
Derek Lea Stunt Performer
speccase
Lucinda Peel Stunt Performer
Sy Hollands Stunt Performer
Tom Lucy Stunt Performer
speccase
Theo Kypri Stunt Performer
Gerald Perreau Stunt Performer
Holly Lumsden Stunt Performer
speccase
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer
Gary Connery Stunt Performer
Pete White Stunt Performer
speccase
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunt Performer
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer
Ian Curley Stunt Performer
speccase
David Emerson Stunt Performer
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer
Emma Mac Stunt Performer
speccase
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer
Mike Potter Stunt Performer
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer
speccase
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer
Lucy Allen Stunt Double
speccase
Rob Inch Stunt Double
Christina Simson Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kim Whittaker Production
Andy Surry Production
Toby Cook Production
speccase
Clare Aldington Production
Jorge Menna Production
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator
speccase
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
Tony Davis Production Coordinator
Betty Williams Production Accountant
speccase
Andy Hennigan Production Accountant
Celine Orsini Production Assistant
Tim Field Production Manager
speccase
Bernard Bellew Production Manager
Lucette Legot Production Manager
Valerie Chatel Production Secretary
speccase
Steve Anthony Best Boy
David Moss Best Boy
Victoria Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Francois Taupin Crane Grip
speccase
Tony Jayes Driver
speccase
Roy Kirkman Driver
Keith West Driver
speccase
speccase
John Arnold Key Grip
Michel Venot Key Grip
speccase
David Appleby Photography
Jim Quattrucci Transportation
Graham Kelly Transportation
speccase
Terry Rhys Transportation Captain
Ann Lynch Coordinator
Ben Harvey Craft Service
speccase
Muriel Poullain Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Chiang Unit Director
Ted Ladlow Unit Manager
Tom Crooke Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Browne Construction
Zoe Robertson Construction
Stephen Weston Construction
speccase
Michael Webb Construction
Keith Weston Construction
Mark Goodman Construction
speccase
Edward Delaney Construction
Derek Whorlow Construction
Brian Webb Construction
speccase
Terence Meadows Construction
George King Construction
Clive Drinkall Construction
speccase
Stephen Dunsford Construction
David Jones Construction
James Muir Construction
speccase
Stephen Weston Construction
John Bohan Construction Manager
Thomas Martin Construction Manager
speccase
Ian Mutch Props
speccase
Joseph Alley Carpenter
Mark Weston Carpenter
Ray Barrett Carpenter
speccase
Robert Wishart Carpenter
speccase
Robert Cann Carpenter
Geoff Nolan Carpenter
speccase
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter
Paul Webb Carpenter
John O'Brien Carpenter
speccase
Danny O'Regan Carpenter
Gary Howard Carpenter
David Gibson Carpenter
speccase
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter
Roy O'Brien Carpenter
John Mcgee Carpenter
speccase
Colin Osgood Carpenter
Martin Freeman Carpenter
Peter Brown Carpenter
speccase
Derek Dawson Carpenter
Luke Sargent Carpenter
speccase
Gavin Gordon Carpenter
David Youngs Carpenter
speccase
Dave Lowery Carpenter
Danny Margetts Carpenter
speccase
Nick Goodall Carpenter
Darryl Carter Carpenter
Chris Seddon Dresser
speccase
Dean Fisher Dresser
Roy Chapman Dresser
speccase
Alan Bailey Property Master
John Bottom Propman
Michel Rollant Props Buyer
speccase
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Danny Young Electrician
Thierry Garcia Electrician
Gary Nolan Electrician
speccase
Joseph Mcgee Electrician
Steve Cussell Electrician
Mark Funnell Electrician
speccase
John Yates Electrician
Martin Welland Electrician
Dennis Holliday Rigging Electrician
speccase
Euan Williams Rigging Electrician
Jimmy Wall Rigging Electrician
Charles Davis Rigging Electrician
speccase
Tony Burnes Rigging Electrician
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Fred Crawford Rigging Grip
Les Beaver Rigging Grip
Keith Batterbee Rigging Grip
speccase
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Grip
Paul Mills Rigging Grip
Martin Hawkins Rigging Grip
speccase
Scott Hillier Rigging Grip
Peter Hawkins Rigging Grip
Ronald Meeks Rigging Grip
speccase
Bob Schofield Rigging Grip
Keith Carey Rigging Grip
Robert Bushell Rigging Grip
speccase
Martin Goddard Rigging Grip
Steve Dunn Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Stainer Color Timer
John Moffat Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Martin Joy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Gilles Charvin Location Manager
Gilly Case Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Joanna Leijdekkers Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jonathan Hook Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Simon Mcnair Scott Location Manager
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Laure Launaro Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Clive Miles Location Manager
Jose A Villalba Location Manager
Angus More Gordon Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patrick Grillo Accountant
Chris Norman Accounting Assistant
Gemma Smithers Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sammy Horton Accounting Assistant
Aliza James Assistant
speccase
Clarissa Newman Assistant
Tom Clode Consultant
speccase
Claudia Gray Consultant
Mark Kenna Consultant
speccase
Devina Artley Office Runner
speccase
Bryn Lawrence Office Runner
Scott Macnamara Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Ben Elton Other
Norman Rees Stand-In
Jason Horwood Stand-In
speccase
Bobby Wright Stand-In
Matt Cook Stand-In
speccase
Louis Elman Voice Casting
Emily Cobb Digital Effects Artist
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist
Helen Ball Digital Effects Artist
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Yoko Ishiguro Digital Effects Artist
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist
Nic Hogkinson Digital Effects Artist
Andrew Lockley Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevan Shorey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST