skip navigation
Uptown Girls

Uptown Girls(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Uptown Girls Molly Gunn is the spoiled,... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Uptown Girls Molly Gunn is the spoiled,... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Boaz Yakin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
speccase
Jim McConkey Camera Operator
Ed Nessen Loader
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Julia Dahl Screenplay
Lisa Davidowitz Screenplay
Mo Ogrodnik Screenplay
speccase
Allison Jacobs Story By
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Penotti Producer
Fisher Stevens Producer
Allison Jacobs Producer
speccase
Tim Williams Executive Producer
Boaz Yakin Executive Producer
Joseph M Caracciolo Executive Producer
speccase
Gary Winick Co-Executive Producer
Vicki Cherkas Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Ray Editor
John F Lyons Assistant Editor
Amanda Pollack Associate Editor
speccase
Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
Alex Jablonski Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joel Mcneely Music Composer
Nan Schwartz Original Music
speccase
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor
Dmitry Yablonsky Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Jesse Spencer Song Performer
George Benson Song Performer
Chantal Kreviazuk Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Cooler Kids Song Performer
Martina Sorbara Song Performer
speccase
Chris Rodriguez Song Performer
Mint Royale Song Performer
Leigh Nash Song Performer
speccase
The Weeknd Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Booker White Music Coordinator
speccase
Stewart Lerman Music Producer
Keith Brown Music Producer
Steve Mandile Music Producer
speccase
Rich Breen Music Scoring Mixer
Rich Breen Score Recording
Mike Jay Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director
Shawn Griffith Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Daedra N Kaehler Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Frank White Art Director
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ken D Smith Visual Effects Producer
Dave Fiske Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup
Robert Ramos Hair Stylist
speccase
Stephane Lempire Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sarah Edwards Costume Designer
Jessica B Sinoway Assistant Costume Designer
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor
Barnaby Smith Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator
Harvey Goldberg On-Set Dresser
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
Pamela Roy Set Decorator
speccase
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kalina Ivanov Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Wahnon Sound Editor
David Esparza Sound Editor
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Kim Maitland Sound Recordist
Robert Carr Sound Recordist
Richard Mader Sound Recordist
speccase
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
Dominick Tavella Sound Mixer
speccase
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Milner Foley Editor
speccase
Ruth Hernandez Adr Editor
Mary Ellen Porto Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Krista Bogetich Casting Assistant
speccase
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Don Hewitt Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Scott Koenig Production Supervisor
Diana Latham Production Coordinator
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant
speccase
Michael Scott Boom Operator
Pamela S Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip
speccase
K C Bailey Photography
James Whalen Transportation Captain
Joseph Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jose Tejada Coordinator
Arlene Hellerman Coordinator
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
speccase
Nick Mcauliff Animal Trainer
Kelly Perkins Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joseph M Caracciolo Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Frank Didio Carpenter
Joann Atwood Dresser
speccase
Mason Steinberg Set Production Assistant
Heather Garfinkle Set Production Assistant
Daniela Barbosa Set Production Assistant
speccase
John Egan Set Production Assistant
Davey Cutler Set Production Assistant
James Mazzola Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

William Hines Chief Lighting Technician
Andrew J. Day Chief Lighting Technician
Charles Grubbs Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Michael Lee Reed Lighting Technician
Rocco Palmieri Lighting Technician
Louis Petraglia Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor
Carrie Petri Post-Production Coordinator
Christopher Regan Color Timer
speccase
James Mckenna Titles And Opticals
Ben Murray Titles And Opticals
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Andrew Saxe Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kellie Morrison Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sally Douglass Accountant
Olimpia T Rinaldi Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sara Pollack Assistant
Lori Lazar Assistant
Jared Goldman Assistant
speccase
Lucio Amadio Assistant
Mary Lawless Assistant
A Lee Morris Assistant
speccase
Meredith Murphy Assistant
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Pierre P Verna Consultant
speccase
Shannon Von Ronne Dga Trainee
Kate Wilson Dialect Coach
Jan Cerwonka Instructor
speccase
Rebecca Bond Office Production Assistant
Alexes Hargrove Office Production Assistant
Chris Leonidas Office Production Assistant
speccase
Khalid Yates Security
speccase
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist
Peter C. Koczera Digital Effects Artist
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Richard Eberhardt Digital Effects Artist
Johnny Wilson Digital Effects Artist
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael L Griffin Digital Effects Artist
Derek Ledbette Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST