skip navigation
Gloria

Gloria(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jack Gill Director
Sidney Lumet Director
speccase

Cinematography

Ken Ferris Director Of Photography
David Watkin Director Of Photography
Gabor Kover Camera Operator
speccase
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
Phillip A Todd Assistant Camera Operator
Robert Paone Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Antin Screenplay
John Cassavetes From Story
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Foster Producer
Lee Rich Producer
Chuck Binder Executive Producer
speccase
G Mac Brown Executive Producer
Donald J. Lee Associate Producer
Josie Rosen Coproducer
speccase
Budd Carr Executive Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Clare Larson Assistant Editor
Lateefah Torrence Assistant Editor
speccase
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Susan Shufro Music Composer
speccase
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
speccase
Frankie Cutlass Song Performer
Paul Machlis Song Performer
speccase
Alasdair Fraser Song Performer
The Latin Brothers Song Performer
La Makina Song Performer
speccase
Oscar D'Leon Song Performer
Proyecto Uno Song Performer
Enrico Caruso Song Performer
speccase
Chano Martinez Sextet Song Performer
Descargas Song Performer
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Smith Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director
speccase
Vebe Borge Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Carlos A. MenTndez Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Wilfred Caban Special Effects
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Dona Granata Costume Designer
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer
Oda Groeschel Costumes
speccase
Lorraine Calvert Assistant Costume Designer
Tommy Boyer Wardrobe Supervisor
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist
Lynn Bowling Set Costumer
speccase
Laura Lambert Set Decorator
Tom Mcdermott Assistant Property Master
Kimberly A Noble Art Assistant
speccase
Laurel Harris Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mel Bourne Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Chris Newman Sound Mixer
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Portman Rerecording
Ron Bochar Rerecording
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Kenna Doeringer Adr Editor
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lou Digiaimo Casting
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Associate
Brett Goldstein Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Chuck Zito Stunts
Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunts
Brian Smyj Stunts
speccase
E J Evans Stunts
Don Picard Stunts
speccase
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Robert K Kobourek Production Accountant
Matt Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
Dennis Maitland Boom Operator
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip
speccase
Sean Fogel Assistant Production Coordinator
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip
Brian R Mannain Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Brian Hamill Photography
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
speccase
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain
Mike Poppleton Apprentice
Ian Hochberg Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Donald J. Lee Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator
Glen Gertsen Foreman
James Mazzola Property Master
speccase
Vinny Mazzarella Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tim Guinness Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Lilith Jacobs Post-Production Supervisor
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Santiago Quinones Assistant Location Manager
Jan Ellen Goldstein Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Randy Sokol Sweeney Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Freed Accountant
Veronica Brice Assistant
speccase
Jesse Jacobs Assistant
Braden Kuhlman Assistant
Lynn Dubal Assistant
speccase
Susan Starr Assistant
Brian Fass Assistant
Kathryn Shertzer Dga Trainee
speccase
Rose Heeter Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST