skip navigation
Ladykillers, The

Ladykillers, The(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joel Coen Director
Ethan Coen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Roger Deakins Director Of Photography
Andy Harris Assistant Camera
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera
speccase
Clinton Dougherty Camera Operator
Sean Hellfritsch Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joel Coen Screenwriter
Ethan Coen Screenwriter
William Rose Source Material (Based On A Screenplay By)
speccase
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Jacobson Producer
speccase
Ethan Coen Producer
Joel Coen Producer
David Diliberto Associate Producer
speccase
Robert Graf Associate Producer
John Cameron Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Coen Editor
Ethan Coen Editor
speccase
Katie Mcquerrey Assistant Editor
Ian Silverstein Assistant Editor
Neil Stelzner Associate Editor
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Dialogue Editor
Hal Levinsohn Dialogue Editor
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Dean Parker Music Composer
Carter Burwell Original Music
Carter Burwell Music Conductor
speccase
Tony Maiden Soloist
Linda Maiden Soloist
Sam Mccrary Soloist
speccase
Louis Price Soloist
Rose Stone Soloist
speccase
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Sydney Negley Music Coordinator
T-Bone Burnett Music Producer
speccase
Keefus Ciancia Music Producer
Bill Maxwell Music Producer
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Mike Piersante Music Engineer
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Assistant Direction

Betsy Magruder Assistant Director
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard L Johnson Art Director
Christina Wilson Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kira-Anne Pelican Visual Effects
Janet Yale Visual Effects
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Foreman
Phil Notaro Special Effects Foreman
Tom Chesney Special Effects Technician
speccase
Pete Chesney Jr. Special Effects Technician
Joe Heffernan Special Effects Technician
Emmet Kane Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist
Linda Villalobos Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Zophres Costume Designer
Lori Delapp Costume Supervisor
Maria Labbe Costumer
speccase
Jenny Eagan Costumer
Diana Edgmon Costumer
Annie Garrity Costumer
speccase
Alix Hester Costumer
Christine Wada Costumer
Tasha Le Mel Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lucy Jacobson Art Department
Barbara Lange Art Department
Annie Lynch Art Department
speccase
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Scott Lukowski Illustrator
speccase
Scott Jones On-Set Dresser
Sara Philpott On-Set Dresser
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Val Drake Sculptor
speccase
Wyatt Bartlett Set Costumer
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator
speccase
Dawn Brown Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master
speccase
Paige Augustine Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dennis Gassner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kelly Doran Sound Department
Mark Filip Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
speccase
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer
Cate Montana Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director
Rachel Tenner Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunts
Hiro Koda Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Louise A. Spencer Film Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Kl Line Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Final Cut Pro Hd Production Company
Body Production Company
Right Track Recording Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Ruth Getchell Production Supervisor
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator
Julie Carideo Production Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Ivy Skoff Production Manager
Jenny Dearmitt Production Secretary
speccase
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip
speccase
Alfred Smithey Best Boy Grip
Rachael Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
speccase
Leslie Linville Gang Boss
Kevin Mangan Greensman
Robert Gray Key Grip
speccase
Raymond Michels Key Rigging Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
Paul Ripple Transportation
speccase
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator
Allan Graf Coordinator
speccase
Hallie Singleton Craft Service
Nancy James Craft Service
Jackie Kaptan Animal Trainer
speccase
Janine Aines Animal Trainer
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer
Meghan Schaeffer Animal Trainer
speccase
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Cameron Unit Production Manager
Robert Graf Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Jim M Davis Foreman
speccase
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant
Kara Place Set Production Assistant
Ritchie Kremer Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician
Julian De La Pena Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Catherine Farrell Post-Production Coordinator
Emily Calderone Post-Production Assistant
Steven J Scott Color Timer
speccase
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Matt Dessero Compositing Supervisor
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

James Lin Location Manager
Murray Miller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Yoshi Enoki Assistant Location Manager
Ed Godfrey Assistant Location Manager
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Todd C Spears Accountant
Karen Yokomizo Accounting Assistant
Ryan Hintz Accounting Assistant
speccase
Greg Burkhart Accounting Assistant
Amy Mckenzie Assistant
speccase
Beatrice Scott Assistant
Ian Savage Assistant
Sooki Raphael Assistant
speccase
Mark Newland Dga Trainee
Liz Himmelstein Dialect Coach
Debra Mcculloch Legal Services
speccase
Jill Berliner Legal Services
speccase
Drew P Houpt Office Production Assistant
Ted Meyer Office Production Assistant
speccase
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive
Jeffrey Clifford Studio Executive
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Mohen Leo Digital Effects Artist
Jesse Andrewartha Digital Effects Artist
Jeff Allen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Avoujageli Digital Effects Artist
Mike Dalzell Digital Effects Artist
Christina Drahos Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist
Edwardo Mendez Digital Effects Artist
Kimberley Liptrap Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Proctor Digital Effects Artist
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Todd Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Stein Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST