skip navigation
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World(2003)

Contribute

FOR Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Weir Director
David Ellis 2nd Unit Director
Malcolm McDonald 2nd Unit Director
speccase
Alan B. Curtiss 1st asst dir
Adrian Grunberg 1st asst dir, Mexico
Rebecca Strickland 1st asst dir, 2d unit
speccase
David Bernstein 2d asst dir
Lucille Ouyang 2d asst dir, 2d unit
Steven F. Beaupre 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
Tyler T. Romary 2d 2d asst dir
Susan Ransom 2d 2d asst dir
Michelene Mundo 2d 2d asst dir, 2d unit
speccase
Yumiko Takeya 2d 2d asst dir, 2d unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Russell Crowe Jack Aubrey
Paul Bettany Dr. Stephen Maturin
James D'Arcy 1st Lt. Thomas Pullings
speccase
Edward Woodall 2nd Lt. William Mowett
Chris Larkin Captain Howard, Royal Marines
Max Pirkis Lord Blakeney
speccase
Max Benitz Peter Calamy
Lee Ingleby Hollom
speccase
Richard Pates Williamson
Robert Pugh Mr. Allen, master
Richard McCabe Mr. Higgins, surgeon's mate
speccase
Ian Mercer Mr. Hollar, boatswain
Tony Dolan Mr. Lamb, carpenter
David Threlfall Preserved Killick, captain's steward
speccase
Billy Boyd Barret Bonden, coxswain
Bryan Dick Joseph Nagle, carpenter's mate
Joseph Morgan William Warley, cpt. of mizzentop
speccase
George Innes Joe Plaice, able seaman
William Mannering Faster Doudle, able seaman
Patrick Gallagher Awkward Davies, able seaman
speccase
Alex Palmer Nehemiah Slade, able seaman
Mark Lewis Jones Mr. Hogg, whaler
John De Santis Padeen, loblolly boy
speccase
Ousmane Thiam Black Bill, Killick's mate
Thierry Segall French captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Russell Boyd Director of Photography
Sandi Sissel Dir of photog, 2d unit
Kim Batterham Dir of photog, 2d unit
speccase
Martin Rosenberg CVFX dir of photog, ILM
Richard Bluck Miniatures dir of photog, Weta Workshop
Don Reddy 'A' cam op
speccase
Harry Garvin 'B' cam op/Steadicam op
Jamie Barber 'C' cam op
George Billinger III Cam op, 2d unit
speccase
Heather Page Cam op, 2d unit
Guillermo Rosas Cam op, 2d unit
Bob Hill VFX 1st asst cam op, ILM
speccase
Alan Disler 1st asst cam
J. Steven Matzinger 1st asst cam
Anthony Cappello 1st asst cam, 2d unit
speccase
Luis Sansans 1st asst cam, 2d unit
Gary Scott 1st asst cam, 2d unit
Maryan Zurek 1st asst cam, 2d unit
speccase
Matthew Haskins 2d asst cam
Paul Gonsoulin 2d asst cam
Noe Muñoz Garcia 2d asst cam, 2d unit
speccase
Skip Mobley 2d asst cam, 2d unit
Nick Shuster 2d asst cam, 2d unit
Bernard Sissel 2d asst cam, 2d unit
speccase
Naomi Villanueva 2d asst cam, 2d unit
Mike Cahoon Cam loader
Sal Alvarez Loader, 2d unit
speccase
Kirsten Laube Loader, 2d unit
Bob Dunn Cam tech
Stephen Vaughan Still photog
speccase
Mark C. Suveg Video assist op
Stan Harrison Video assist op
Adam Barth Video assist op, 2d unit
speccase
Jeremy Brill Video assist op, 2d unit
Molly McCourt Video eng, ILM
speccase
Gustavo Covarrubias Key grip, Mexico
Anthony T. Marra II Key grip, 2d unit
Bill Summers Best boy grip
speccase
Rick Kangrga Dolly grip
Gary Kangrga Dolly grip, 2d unit
James D. Wickman Dolly grip, 2d unit
speccase
Jeff Kluttz Rigging key grip
Oscar Gomez Best boy rigging grip
speccase
Robert Anderson Grip, 2d unit
José Castellanos Grip, 2d unit
Pedro Gonzalez Grip, 2d unit
speccase
Luis Miguel Islas Grip, 2d unit
speccase
James B. Walsh Grip, 2d unit
Michael Howell Crane/Libra head op
speccase
Jon Philion Crane/Libra head op
John Stephens Crane/Libra head op
Aaron G. York Crane/Libra head op
speccase
David Lee Gaffer, 2d unit
Steve Johnstone Rigging gaffer
speccase
Rick Maddux Best Boy
Michael J. Fahey Best boy, 2d unit
Tom Skulski Best boy, 2d unit
speccase
Carlos Sanchez Best boy, Mexico
Christopher Culliton Best boy elec, 2d unit
Andrew Glover Electrician
speccase
Luis Lara Guerrero Electrician
Glen Holland Electrician
Leonardo Magdaleno Electrician
speccase
Carlos Navarro Electrician
Jose Luis Sanchez Electrician
Justin Stroh Electrician
speccase
Shawn Taylor Electrician
Mauricio Vega Electrician
speccase
Michael Woolaway Electrician
Paul Zecchini Electrician
speccase
Jesus Gonzalez Elec, 2d unit
Jordan Lapansky Elec, 2d unit
Victor Manuel Ramirez Elec, 2d unit
speccase
Tim Speed Elec, 2d unit
Ian Strang Elec, 2d unit
Paul Atkins Cape Horn footage
speccase
Race Niska Atkins Cape Horn footage
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Weir Screenwriter
John Collee Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Peter Weir Producer
speccase
Alan B. Curtiss Executive Producer
Meyer Gottlieb Co-producer
Todd Arnow Co-producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Smith Film Editor
Jon Poll Addl ed
John Lee 1st asst ed
speccase
Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor
speccase
Anna Josenhans Assistant Editor
Ken O'Keefe Apprentice ed
Gary Burritt Negative cutter
speccase
Andrea Biklian Negative preparation, ILM
Lee Tucker Preview eng
Tom Ajar Projectionist
speccase
Larry Hoki Projectionist, ILM
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist, ILM
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Iva Davies Mus/Synthesizer and sample programming
Christopher Gordon Mus/Score orch and cond
Richard Tognetti Mus/Score orch and cond/Cabin mus performed by
speccase
Simon Leadley Supv mus ed/Assoc score prod/Addl rec
Sandy DeCrescent Scoring contractor
John Kurlander Score rec and mixed by
speccase
John Richards Addl rec
Michael Fisher Featured percussionist
speccase
Douglas Romayne Stevens Score mock-ups
Emma Jane Murphy Cabin mus performed by
speccase
Iva Davies Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William Sandell Production Design
Bruce Crone Supv art dir
Mark Mansbridge Supv art dir
speccase
Hector Romero Art Director
Jules Mann Art dir, ILM
Marco Niro On set asst art dir
speccase
George Jenson Illustrator
Dan Sweetman Storyboard artist
speccase
David Russell Storyboard artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Stefen Fangmeier Visual eff supv
Nathan McGuinness Visual eff supv
Marc Varisco Visual eff supv, Asylum
speccase
Mark Freud Visual eff supv, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Mitch Drain 2d unit visual eff supv, Asylum
Brooke Breton Supv visual eff prod
speccase
Helen Ostenberg Elswit Visual eff prod
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual eff prod, Asylum
Rodney Montague Visual eff prod, Pacific Title & Art Studio
speccase
Julia Frey Visual eff prod, Digital Backlot
Tom Barrett Visual eff ed
Tony Pitone Visual eff ed, ILM
speccase
Paul Vega Asst visual eff ed, ILM
Robert Stromberg Visual eff des
Mitchell Ferm Sr visual eff coord
speccase
Jil-Sheree Bergin Sr visual eff coord
Julie Creighton Sr visual eff coord, ILM
Gordon Wittmann Visual eff coord, ILM
speccase
Dale Taylor Visual eff coord, ILM
Phillip Hoffman Visual eff coord, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Melissa Brockman Kalmus Visual eff prod supv
speccase
Wendy Stites Visual eff col consultant
Pablo Helman ILM visual eff supv
speccase
Jeff Olson ILM visual eff prod
Stephanie Hornish ILM visual eff prod
Evan Pontoriero Pre-visualization artist, ILM
speccase
Alex Jeager Pre-visualization artist, ILM
Terry Molatore Viewpaint artist, ILM
Ingrid Weir Graphics and main title des
speccase
Daniel Sudick Spec eff supv
Robert Olmstead Spec eff foreman
Guy Clayton Spec eff foreman, 2d unit
speccase
Robert Alidon Spec eff tech
Roy Augenstein Spec eff tech
Bret Barrett Spec eff tech
speccase
Michael J. Clarke Spec eff tech
Bob Cole Spec eff tech
William Dawson Spec eff tech
speccase
Jeff Duda Spec eff tech
Roderic Duff Spec eff tech
David Eland Spec eff tech
speccase
Steven Ficke Spec eff tech
Johnny Fontana Spec eff tech
Sergio Jara Jr. Spec eff tech
speccase
Sergio Jara Sr. Spec eff tech
Roger W. Lifsey Spec eff tech
Jim McIntyre Spec eff tech
speccase
Brett Stach Spec eff tech
Joseph Walker Spec eff tech
Leonel Zapien Spec eff tech
speccase
Jeff Doran Digital compositing supv, ILM
Phil Brennan Compositing supv/Lead artist, Asylum
Kevin Prendiville Compositing supv, CAFEFx
speccase
Ben Grossmann Lead compositor, CAFEFx
Aul Graf Lead compositor, CAFEFx
Jay Cooper Compositing seq supv, ILM
speccase
Ronnie Williams Jr. Compositing seq supv, ILM
Kathleen Beeler Digital compositor, ILM
Colin Campbell Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Rafael Colón Digital compositor, ILM
Brian Connor Digital compositor, ILM
Michael Conte Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Don Crawford Digital compositor, ILM
Sam Edwards Digital compositor, ILM
Bill Eyler Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
David Fuhrer Digital compositor, ILM
Tim Gibbons Digital compositor, ILM
Shawn Hillier Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Sherry Hitch Digital compositor, ILM
Robert Hoffmeister Digital compositor, ILM
Heather Hoyland Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Peg Hunter Digital compositor, ILM
Erich Ippen Digital compositor, ILM
Paul Kirwan Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Marcel Martinez Digital compositor, ILM
Will McCoy Digital compositor, ILM
Greg Salter Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Jerry Sells Digital compositor, ILM
Ken Sjogren Digital compositor, ILM
Russ Sueyoshi Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Jeff Sutherland Digital compositor, ILM
Guerdon Trueblood Digital compositor, ILM
Pascale Ville Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Susan Weeks Digital compositor, ILM
R. D. Wegener Digital compositor, ILM
Jeff Wozniak Digital compositor, ILM
speccase
Thomas Zils Digital compositor, ILM
Bob Wiatr Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
speccase
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Brian Hanable Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Patrick Phillips Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
speccase
Maureen Healy Digital compositor, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Joakim Arnesson Computer graphics supv, ILM
David Horsley Computer graphics supv, ILM
speccase
Zachary Cole Computer graphic artist, ILM
Richard Ducker Computer graphic artist, ILM
Leandro Estabecorena Computer graphic artist, ILM
speccase
Ryan Galloway Computer graphic artist, ILM
Jeff Hatchel Computer graphic artist, ILM
Tom Martinek Computer graphic artist, ILM
speccase
Steven Molin Computer graphic artist, ILM
Patrick Neary Computer graphic artist, ILM
Mayur Patel Computer graphic artist, ILM
speccase
Corey Rosen Computer graphic artist, ILM
Frederic Schmidt Computer graphic artist, ILM
Douglas Smith Computer graphic artist, ILM
speccase
Ken Wesley Computer graphic artist, ILM
Melva Young Computer graphic artist, ILM
Hans Uhlig CG seq supv, ILM
speccase
Jeff Werner CG prod, Asylum
Erik Lee Anim, Asylum
speccase
Matthew Hackett Anim, Asylum
Grady Cofer Lead sabre artist, ILM
Caitlin Content Sabre artist, ILM
speccase
Greg Gilmore Sabre artist, ILM
Orin Green Sabre artist, ILM
Adam Howard Sabre artist, ILM
speccase
Michael Logan Sabre artist, ILM
Kevin May Sabre artist, ILM
Sebastien Moreau Sabre artist, ILM
speccase
Alex Tropiec Sabre artist, ILM
Dean Yürke Sabre artist, ILM
Rita Zimmerman Sabre artist, ILM
speccase
Talmadge Watson Lead 3D cam matchmove, ILM
Derrick Carlin 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
David Gainey 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
speccase
Ian Jenkins 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
Randy Jonsson 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
Luke Longin 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
speccase
Joseph Metten 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
Dani Morrow 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
David Sidley 3D cam matchmove artist, ILM
speccase
Amy Shepard Lead digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Katherine Baird Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Michaela Calanchini Carter Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
speccase
Grace Murphy Cheney Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Nika Dunne Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Dawn Gates Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
speccase
Jake Maymudes Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Jack Mongovan Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Michelle Motta Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
speccase
Heidi Zabit Digital paint & roto artist, ILM
Paul Theren Digital modeler, ILM
Jessica Teach VFX prod asst, ILM
speccase
Kristopher Wright VFX prod asst, ILM
Clark Higgins VTR op, ILM
Geoff Heron Lead physical eff, ILM
speccase
Jason Brackett Physical eff, ILM
Robbie Clot Physical eff, ILM
Joe Fulmer Physical eff, ILM
speccase
Frank Tartantino Physical eff, ILM
Rich McKay Lead digital plate restoration artist, ILM
Brian Gee Digital plate restoration artist, ILM
speccase
Eddie Isho Digital plate restoration artist, ILM
Chris Pinto Digital plate restoration artist, ILM
Michael Muir Digital plate restoration artist, ILM
speccase
Stephanie Taubert Digital plate restoration artist, ILM
Eric Schafer Research and development, ILM
Brice Criswell Research and development, ILM
speccase
Brian Stempel Tech support, ILM
Steve Curd Tech support, ILM
Gail Currey ILM senior staff
speccase
John Ellis ILM senior staff
Colum Slevin ILM senior staff
Shannan Burkley Matte painter, Asylum
speccase
Tim Clark Matte painter, Asylum
Jean Luc Azzis Inferno artist, Asylum
Andy Rafael Barrios Inferno artist, Asylum
speccase
Tim Bird Inferno artist, Asylum
Nancy Hyland Inferno artist, Asylum
Joe Ken Inferno artist, Asylum
speccase
Steve Muangman Inferno artist, Asylum
Perri Pecora Inferno artist, Asylum
Mike Porterfield Inferno artist, Asylum
speccase
Mark Renton Inferno artist, Asylum
Jay Robinson Inferno artist, Asylum
Hilary Sperling Inferno artist, Asylum
speccase
Candice Scott Inferno artist, Asylum
Bridget Taylor Rotoscoping, Asylum
Elissa Bello Rotoscoping, Asylum
speccase
Lee Robinson Rotoscoping, Asylum
Daniel Becerra Rotoscoping, Asylum
James Lee Rotoscoping, Asylum
speccase
Brandon Criswell Rotoscoping & shake compositor, Asylum
Matt Merkovich Tracking, Asylum
Michael Sean Foley 3D lighting, Asylum
speccase
Chris "Pink" Bonnstetter 3D artist, Asylum
Tom Lynnes 3D artist, Asylum
David Santiago 3D artist, Asylum
speccase
Gunther Schatz 3D artist, Asylum
Ira Shain 3D artist, Asylum
Robert Bourgeault 3D artist, Asylum
speccase
Yuichiro Yamashita 3D artist, Asylum
Greg Stuhl Modeling, Asylum
Jonathan Stone Digital eff prod, CAFEFx
speccase
Ron Honn Digital eff coord, CAFEFx
Richard Taylor Miniatures des & supv, Weta Workshop
Ayle Munro Workshop prod supv, Weta Workshop
speccase
Ohn Baster Miniatures head tech, Weta Workshop
Mary Maclachlan Workshop tech, Weta Workshop
Rebecca Asquith Workshop tech, Weta Workshop
speccase
Wayne Dawson Workshop tech, Weta Workshop
Jamie Selkirk Miniature shoot prod, Weta Workshop
Brian Van't Hul Miniatures unit supv, Weta Workshop
speccase
Bill Feightner VP of tech, EFILM
Hilda Saffari Digital intermediate prod, EFILM
Martha Pike Digital intermediate ed, EFILM
speccase
Chris Taft Digital intermediate services coord, EFILM
Tim Cairns Quality control supv, EFILM
Lidar Services, Inc. Boat scanning & modeling by
speccase
Paul Maurice Boat scanning & modeling by
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
Greg Funk Makeup Artist
speccase
David Gameros Makeup Artist
Erin Henriques Makeup Artist
Will Huff Makeup Artist
speccase
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist
Barney Burman Makeup artist, 2d unit
Rebecca Wachtel Makeup artist, 2d unit
speccase
John M. Elliott Jr. Russell Crowe's makeup artist
Greg Cannom Russell Crowe's spec makeup
Christien Tinsley Russell Crowe's spec makeup
speccase
Matthew W. Mungle Spec prosthetic makeup
Yolanda Toussieng Key hairstylist dept head
Edith I. Amezcua Hairstylist
speccase
Tere Chavez Hairstylist
Kimi Messina Hairstylist
speccase
Kim Santantonio Hairstylist
Kathe Swanson Hairstylist
Ellen Powell Hair stylist, 2d unit
speccase
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair stylist, 2d unit
Barbara Lorenz Russell Crowe's hair stylist
Belinda Jeffrey Russell Crowe's hair stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Stites Costume Design
Marilyn Matthews Assoc cost des
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor
Adolfo Ramirez Key cost
speccase
Mary C. Lane Key cost
Myron Baker On set cost
Susi Campos On set cost
speccase
Michael Castellano Cost to Russell Crowe
Javier Arrieta Costumes
speccase
speccase
Noel Leonard Cost, 2d unit
Alberto Martinez Luna Cost, 2d unit
speccase
Jose Luis Montero Cost, 2d unit
speccase
Susan Anderson Milliner
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Textile artist
Alex Carey Textile artist
speccase
Al Harp Textile artist
Sandra O'Toole Textile artist
Keith Wegner Textile artist
speccase
Marcelina Barraza Seamstress
Silvia Gonzalez Seamstress
Ramona Rodriguez Seamstress
speccase
Erin Gould On set dresser, 2d unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carlos Benassini Set Design
William Hiney Set Design
Mark Hitchler Set Design
speccase
Kevin Ishioka Set Design
Manuel Martinez Set Design
Nick Navarro Set Design
speccase
Robert Gould Set Decoration
Giovanni Bianchini Set Decoration
speccase
Joe Campise Set Decoration
Giuseppe Carrozza Set Decoration
Heriberto Alanis Garcia Set Decoration
speccase
Cheryl Gould Set Decoration
David Ladish Set Decoration
Melanie Ladish Set Decoration
speccase
Jennifer Lewicki Set Decoration
Domenico Mancino Set Decoration
Gianfranco Masciotti Set Decoration
speccase
Christopher Neely Set Decoration
Angel Orona Moreno Set Decoration
Adalberto Ramirez Set Decoration
speccase
Gabriela Ramirez Set Decoration
Rene Rangel Set Decoration
Karla Sandoval Set Decoration
speccase
Nazzareno Sgolacchia Set Decoration
Mario Torres Set Decoration
Raul Zempoal Set Decoration
speccase
Douglas Harlocker Prop Master
Trey Butts Prop master, 2d unit
Scott Getzinger Asst prop master
speccase
Guillaume Delouche Asst prop master
J. Gilberto Cortez Asst prop master
Rene Marquez Asst prop master
speccase
Richard F. Anderson Asst prop master
Gary Deaton Const coord
William Boyd Supv const foreman
speccase
James Arrigo Const foreman
Larry Bellantoni Const foreman
Charles Bible Const foreman
speccase
Donn Cross Const foreman
George Hanson Const foreman
Ed Hulsebus Const foreman
speccase
John S. Karas Const foreman
Robert Kusler Const foreman
John Marshall Const foreman
speccase
Tony Miller Const foreman
Michael Molen Const foreman
Edward Nua Const foreman
speccase
Ozmandias Dale Saiger Const foreman
Neil Jay Saiger Const foreman
Larry Watson Jr. Const foreman
speccase
Anthony Gaudio Standby painter
Rodolfo Martinez Standby painter, 2d unit
Phil Coate Const crane op
speccase
Edward Edmison Const crane op
Keith O'Brien Const crane op
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Arthur Rochester Prod sd mixer
Richard King Sd des/Supv sd ed
Paul Massey Sd mixing
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sd mixing
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
speccase
Todd Mitchell Film rec eng, ILM
Darren Jones Film rec eng, ILM
Jim Bolt Addl mixing
speccase
R. J. Kizer Supv ADR ed
John A. Larsen Supv ADR ed, Baja unit
speccase
Donald Sylvester ADR ed, Baja unit
Susan Shackelford Dawes ADR ed, Baja unit
Skip Longfellow Asst ADR ed, Baja unit
speccase
Jon Vogl ADR mixer, Baja unit
Peter Gleaves ADR mixer, De Lane Lea--London, England
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR mixer, Pinewood Sound--Vancouver, Canada
speccase
Ron Cox ADR mixer, Twentieth Century Fox--Los Angeles
Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR mixer, Twentieth Century Fox--Los Angeles
Michael Thompson ADR mixer, Soundfirm--Sydney, Australia
speccase
Terry Isted ADR rec, De Lane Lea--London, England
Khama Matiti ADR rec, De Lane Lea--London, England
Scott Schmidt ADR rec, Pinewood Sound--Vancouver, Canada
speccase
Larry Spotts ADR rec, Twentieth Century Fox--Los Angeles
Avid Lucarelli ADR rec, Twentieth Century Fox--Los Angeles
Robbie Ashhurst ADR rec, Soundfirm--Sydney, Australia
speccase
Hil Jeffers ADR rec, Soundfirm--Sydney, Australia
Derek Casari ADR eng, Twentieth Century Fox--Los Angeles
speccase
Hugo Weng Dial ed
speccase
John Paul Fasal Sd eff rec
Eric Potter Sd eff rec
Linda Yeaney 1st asst sd ed
speccase
Andrew Bock Asst sd ed
Monique Salvato Asst sd ed
Christopher Flick Foley supv
speccase
Gary Hecker Supv Foley artist
Nancy Parker Foley artist
Brian Ruberg Foley mixer
speccase
Tim Gomillion Recording
Dennis Rogers Recording
Tim McColm Stage eng
speccase
Andy Potvin Dolby sd consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Selway Casting
Fiona Weir Casting
Judith Bouley Addl casting
speccase
Thomas A. Gustafson Addl casting assoc
Merik Zydowicz Polish casting
Kazimierz Suwala Polish casting
speccase
Louis Edelman Voice casting
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager
R. J. Mino Unit prod mgr, 2d unit
speccase
Rafael Cuervo Unit mgr, Mexico
Gordon Laco Lead historical consultant
speccase
Mick Crumplin FRCS Historical consultant
Chuck Fithian Historical consultant
Peter Goodwin Historical consultant
speccase
Geoff Hunt Historical consultant
Brian Lavery Historical consultant
Leon A. Poindexter Historical consultant
speccase
Anna Roth Prod consultant, Mexico
Andy Weltman Prod assoc
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase
Brenda Lopez Scr supv, 2d unit
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
Candice Campos Prod coord
speccase
Derek Jan Vermaas Prod coord, 2d unit
Jeffrey Harlacker Post prod supv
David McKimmie Post prod coord
speccase
Mark Swenson Galápagos prod coord
Carla Raygoza Prod coord, Mexico
Stacy Foot Asst prod coord
speccase
Daniel A. Mondschain Asst prod coord
Elizabeth L. Chambers Shipping coord
Jan Dennehy Prod accountant
speccase
Armando Amador Prod accountant, Mexico
Joanne S. Woodward 1st asst accountant
Lucy Amador Asst accountant
speccase
Carrie Best Asst accountant
Christopher Ciketic Asst accountant
speccase
Stel DeLeón Asst accountant
Gregory B. Gabel Asst accountant
Carole Humphreys Asst accountant
speccase
Janine McEuen Asst accountant
Jennifer Gonzales Post prod accountant
Lesley Aitkin Asst to Peter Weir
speccase
Helen Judd Asst to Duncan Henderson
Cheiko Woods Asst to Russell Crowe
Karina Renovato Asst to Russell Crowe
speccase
Judi Dickerson Russell Crowe's dialect coach
Lourene Bevaart Russell Crowe's trainer
Daniel Speaker Russell Crowe's sword master
speccase
Zoe Black Russell Crowe's violin instructor
Robert E. Greene Russell Crowe's violin instructor
Richard Tognetti Russell Crowe's violin instructor
speccase
Stefanie Fife Paul Bettany's cello coach
Alison McGillivray Paul Bettany's cello coach
Mimi Munson Researcher
speccase
Martin Bibbings Gunnery instructor
Nathan Thrall Post prod asst
Sassica Francis-Bruce Post prod asst
speccase
Heather Anderson Production Assistant
Matthew Thomas Blair Production Assistant
Chamonix Bosch Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Castro Production Assistant
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Assistant
Angelica Cordova Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Dunivan Production Assistant
Matthew Hamachek Production Assistant
Ian Henderson Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Humphreys Production Assistant
Jeremy Joseph Katzman Production Assistant
Gerald R. Lehtola Production Assistant
speccase
J. Alexander Leimone Production Assistant
Mauricio Lule Production Assistant
Jorge Luna Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Monsalve Production Assistant
John Nasraway Production Assistant
Elsa Orta Production Assistant
speccase
Gabriel Perez Production Assistant
Stacy Perskie Kaniss Production Assistant
Aislinn Puig Production Assistant
speccase
Martha Susana Ramos Production Assistant
Cindy Riches Production Assistant
Shaun Roberts Production Assistant
speccase
Nicole Rodionoff Production Assistant
Jonathan Sanchez Production Assistant
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Steinbach Production Assistant
Tania Amador Torres Production Assistant
Lisa Turner Production Assistant
speccase
Rosa Isela Villegas Production Assistant
Ned Wellman Production Assistant
J. Wilfrid White Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Whitmore Medic, 2d unit
speccase
Sarah J. Mark Studio tutor
Judith Brown Studio tutor
Judy Jennings Studio tutor
speccase
Rick Hicks Marine coord
Ed Nyerick Marine coord
Douglas Merrifield Marine coord
speccase
Damien Fitzpatrick Dive master
Jim Dresser Dive team
speccase
Frank Ladner Dive team
Ron Stewart Dive team
speccase
Darrell Via Dive team
Robert Via Dive team
speccase
Henry E. Moseley Sailing master, 2d unit
Eric Ashford Shipwright
speccase
Douglas Dow Shipwright
Charles Handy Shipwright
Bill Leonard Shipwright
speccase
Kenneth Manzoni Shipwright
Cal Ocampo Shipwright
Bruce A. Ross Shipwright
speccase
Nate Slater Shipwright
Dennis Sterling Shipwright
Nick Truelove Shipwright
speccase
Captain Richard Bailey HMS Rose sailing crew
Jon Allen HMS Rose sailing crew
Anthony L. Arrow HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Todd B. Conklin HMS Rose sailing crew
Blythe Daly HMS Rose sailing crew
Devin A. Davis HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Max Damkoehler HMS Rose sailing crew
Caroline Falby HMS Rose sailing crew
Jill Lawrence Garland HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Tizoc Gomez HMS Rose sailing crew
Will Hornblower HMS Rose sailing crew
Christopher Hunter HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Scott Jefferson HMS Rose sailing crew
Phillip Mansour HMS Rose sailing crew
Cheryl Marshall HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Tom McCluskey HMS Rose sailing crew
Brendan Meagher HMS Rose sailing crew
Mark Meninga HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Tracy Nichols HMS Rose sailing crew
Trevor W. Peters HMS Rose sailing crew
Emily Pritchard HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Shannon L. Smith HMS Rose sailing crew
Christina Sobran HMS Rose sailing crew
Jeremy Spradlin HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
Nils Thomas HMS Rose sailing crew
Daniel B. Vicars HMS Rose sailing crew
Rhys Weed HMS Rose sailing crew
speccase
David Yama HMS Rose sailing crew
Jim Barry Master rigger
Igor Bjorksten Master rigger
speccase
Jennifer Convey Ship and sail rigger
Paul Denoble Ship and sail rigger
Teo Ebratt Ship and sail rigger
speccase
Jonathan Joseph Ship and sail rigger
Josh Payne Ship and sail rigger
Trevor Schwellnus Ship and sail rigger
speccase
Raul Luyando Espinosa Support boat op
Jake T. Hicks Support boat op
L. C. Riches Support boat op
speccase
Antonio Valenzuela Support boat op
Rocio Ortega Animal wrangler
Alejandro Cerdeira Animal handler
speccase
Jesus Chavez Animal handler
Jair Cuevas Animal handler
Gerardo Jordán Animal handler
speccase
Mauricia Minera Animal handler
Carlos Rene Minera Animal handler
Claudia Porter Ortega Animal handler
speccase
Eduardo Porter Animal handler
Russell McEntyre Transportation coord
Wayne Stone Transportation capt
speccase
Ken Sale Transportation capt, 2d unit
Lloyd Thomas Catered by
Brad Grant Catered by
speccase
Francis Guevara Catered by
Scott Logie Catered by
Steve Peungraksa Catered by
speccase
Mary Small Catered by
Orlando Chongo Craft service
Mauricio Marino Craft service
speccase
Ivor Shier Helicopter pilot
D. Timothy Fitzgerald Staff asst, 2d unit
Ramiro Adan Gomez Staff asst, 2d unit
speccase
Jason Kemp Staff asst, 2d unit
John Labrucherie Staff asst, 2d unit
Miguel Angel Wilkins Staff asst, 2d unit
speccase
Stan Brown Film shipping
Oe Campbell Film shipping
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bruce Vecchitto Col timing supv, ILM
Tommy Hooper Col timing, Asylum
Jim Passon Col timer
speccase
Michael Eaves Digital col timer, EFILM
Jack Lewars Digital colorist assist, EFILM
Eric Putz Telecine colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Daniel W. Barringer Stunt Coordinator
Stuart Clark Russell Crowe's stunt double
speccase
Joey Anaya Stunts
speccase
Joey Box Stunts
Jon Braver Stunts
speccase
Nick Brett Stunts
Jan Bryant Stunts
speccase
Scott Cook Stunts
speccase
Critter Stunts
Max Daniels Stunts
speccase
Brian Duffy Stunts
speccase
Jeremy Fry Stunts
speccase
Jimmy Hart Stunts
speccase
speccase
Kim Koscki Stunts
Theo Kypri Stunts
speccase
Kurt Lott Stunts
Rich Minga Stunts
Tom Morga Stunts
speccase
Mark Norby Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jamie Ryan Stunts
speccase
speccase
MIke Snyder Stunts
Dan Speaker Stunts
speccase
speccase
Pete Turner Stunts
Tim Weske Stunts
speccase
David Oliver Russell Crowe's stand-in
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST