skip navigation
Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom, The

Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom, The(1993)

Contribute

FOR Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom, The (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Paul Varrieur Director Of Photography
Gerry Fisher Director Of Photography
Cary Fisher Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jane Anderson Screenplay
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

James Manos Producer
Frederick S Pierce Executive Producer
Kyle A Heinrich Executive Producer
speccase
Dana Cole Associate Producer
Zachary Feuer Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Eric Sears Editor
Catherine Best Assistant Editor
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Julia Simon Song Performer
speccase
Paul Rolnick Song Performer
Jim Campbell Song Performer
Ellen Bernfeld Song Performer
speccase
Arlene Martell Song Performer
John Henry Kurtz Song Performer
Lucy Simon Song Performer
speccase
Al Dana Song Performer
Paul Evans Song Performer
Marilyn Bergman Theme Lyrics
speccase
Alan Bergman Theme Lyrics
Michael Ritchie Theme Lyrics
Alec Shantzis Music Producer
speccase
Lucy Simon Music Producer
David Levine Music Producer
Allan K Rosen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

C C Barnes Assistant Director
Dan Coffie Assistant Director
David Sosna Assistant Director
speccase
Thomas A Smith Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rusty Smith Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Jennifer M Bell Makeup Assistant
Rita Troy Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Luke Reichle Costume Designer
Sharon Iris Crall Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Dugald Stermer On-Set Dresser
David Deignan On-Set Dresser
Joshua Pease On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peggy Schnitzer Set Costumer
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator
Richard Bioni Assistant Property Master
speccase
Jim Samson Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Hendrickson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Macheel Sound Editor
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor
David Eichhorn Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Steele Sound Editor
Tim Terusa Sound Editor
Daniel Luna Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Bell Sound Editor
Mike Dickenson Sound Editor
Joseph Melody Sound Editor
speccase
Bob Costanza Sound Editor
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer
Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert J Litt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kristi Johns Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rik Pagano Casting
Sharon Bialy Casting
speccase
Terry Berland Casting Associate
Tricia Tomy Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Attila T Vari Production
Arthur C Schaefer Line Producer
Tim Healey Production Supervisor
speccase
Lauren Ritchie Production Coordinator
Larry Hand Production Accountant
Rob Carliner Production Assistant
speccase
Steven Ritchie Production Assistant
Nelly Bly Production Assistant
James Levine Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Silverman Production Assistant
Melissa Mclean Production Assistant
Michael Cooper Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Arkin Production Assistant
Ivan Victor Production Assistant
Eddie Kalpa Production Assistant
speccase
Don Broughton Boom Operator
Johnny Beyers Best Boy
Susan M Baker Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John Emory Dolly Grip
Cranston Gobbo Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Thomas Swing Gang
Charles Linehan Swing Gang
Gordie Merrick Transportation Captain
speccase
D J Gardiner Transportation Coordinator
J J Geary Craft Service
Marilyn Kleist Craft Service
speccase
Danny Miller Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Senso Construction Coordinator
Barry Franenberg Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Helene Mulholland Post-Production Supervisor
Bill Pine Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Bonnie Bott Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Mark Cottrell Location Manager
Craig Busch Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gary Moglovkin Accounting Assistant
Susan M Baker Assistant
speccase
Wayne Forman Caterer
Erik Betts Consultant
speccase
Renee Soulie Product Placement
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

J Bockain Special Thanks To
A Goldsmit Special Thanks To
J Kouzouyan Special Thanks To
speccase
Robert Mayes Special Thanks To
Ben Spodshini Special Thanks To
E Bellgardt Special Thanks To
speccase
Rick Ferguson Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST