skip navigation
Jeepers Creepers 2

Jeepers Creepers 2(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jeepers Creepers 2 Returning home from a championship game, a group of varsity... MORE > $23.95 Regularly $34.93 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jeepers Creepers 2 Returning home from a... MORE > $23.95
Regularly $34.93
buy now

Director

Victor Salva Director
speccase

Cast

Ray Wise Jack Taggert
Jonathan Breck The Creeper
Garikayi Mutambirwa Deundre 'Double D' Davis
speccase
Eric Nenninger Scott Braddock
Nicki Lynn Aycox Minxie Hayes
Travis Schiffner Izzy Bohen
speccase
Billy Aaron Brown Andy 'Bucky' Buck
Marieh Delfino Rhonda Truitt
speccase
Diane Delano Bus Driver Betty
Tom Gossom Coach Charlie Hannah
Tom Tarantini Coach Dwayne Barnes
speccase
Al Santos Dante Belasco
Josh Hammond Jake Spencer
Kasan Butcher Kimball 'Big K' Ward
speccase
Drew Tyler Bell Jonny Young
Luke Edwards Jack Taggart Jr
Shaun Fleming Billy Taggart
speccase
Justin Long Darry Jenner
Bob Papenbrook Man In Station Wagon
Jon Powell Older Jack Jr
speccase
Jim Thatcher Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Don E Fauntleroy Director Of Photography
Robert Labonge Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Michael Fauntleroy First Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy Second Assistant Camera
Rebecca Revak First Assistant "B" Camera
Rich Floyd Second Assistant "B" Camera
speccase
Ron Vargas First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Ron Vargas Assistant Camera
speccase
Gavin H Ames "B" Camera Operator
Jimi Johnson Video Assist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Victor Salva Screenwriter
Victor Salva Source Material (Based On Characters)
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tom Luse Producer
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
speccase
Bobby Rock Executive Producer
Lucas Foster Executive Producer
Philip Von Alvensleben Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Debora Reissman Executive In Charge Of Production
Chris Violette Executive In Charge Of Music
Scott Charles Stewart Senior Staff (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Stuart T Maschwitz Senior Staff (The Orphanage Inc)
Carsten Sorensen Senior Staff (The Orphanage Inc)
Daniel Gloates Senior Staff (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ed Marx Editor
Geraud Brisson First Assistant Editor
Mark V Phillips Assistant Editor
speccase
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Bob Goold Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bennett Salvay Composer
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music
Randy Kerber Original Music
speccase
Bennett Salvay Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
Michael Mccuistion Original Music
speccase
Larry Rench Original Music
Bennett Salvay Music Conductor
Andre Granat Concertmaster
speccase
Victor Salva Song ("The Bannon County Fight Song")
Harry Warren Song ("Jeepers Creepers")
Johnny Mercer Song ("Jeepers Creepers")
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing
David Marquette Score Recording
speccase
Tj Lindgren Digital Score Recordist
Marc Gebauer Scoring Crew
Jay Selvester Scoring Crew
speccase
Dominic Gonzales Scoring Crew
Kirsten Smith Scoring Crew
Brian Vibberts Additional Recording
speccase
Greg Townley Music Sound Design
David Bondelevitch Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Melissa Elliott Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Anthony Little First Assistant Director
Danny Green Second Assistant Director
Tobijah Tyler Second Assistant Director; First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Barbara Lontkowski 2nd Second Assistant Director
Rick Kelly 2nd Second Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nanci B Roberts Art Director
speccase

Animation

Christopher Erin Walsh Animation Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc)
Kameron Gates Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc)
Moonsung Lee Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Phil Mcnally Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jance Allen Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Youjin Choung Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Rainer Gombos Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Sarahjane Javelo Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Bryan Bomsok Ku Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Jaewook Park Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Dav Rauch Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Jesse Russell Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Kristi Valk Visual Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc)
Arin Finger Visual Effects Coordinator (The Orphanage Inc)
Yvette Memory Visual Effects Coordinator (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Paul Curley Visual Effects Artist (In-House Productions)
Ryan Tudhope Digital Environment Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc)
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Executive Producer (The Orphanage Inc)
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc)
Geraud Brisson Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Yuko Takeshita Visual Effects Editorial Assistant
Ian Mccamey Editorial Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc)
Carl Walters Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator
Richard O Helmer Co-Special Effects Coordinator
John Ziegler Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Derrick Crane Special Effects Technician
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician
David Fedele Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Karen Mason Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Tim Phoenix Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Kenneth Chapman (Sonny) Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Robert Pendergraft Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Rich Mayberry Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Erick De La Vega Fabricator And Lab Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Kevin Baillie Cg Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc)
David Penikas Mechanical Supervisor (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Barry Crane Moldmaker (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Mark Viniello Foamrunner (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Elisabeth Fry Key Makeup
Denise Fischer Assistant Makeup
Brian Penikas Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Lori Mccoy-Bell Key Hair Stylist
Germicka Barclay Assistant Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jana Stern Costume Designer
Tron Morgan Costumer
Karen Hytten Costumer
speccase
Claudia Wick Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Erik Thomson Set Dresser
Steve Seine Set Dresser
speccase
Zachary Alex Set Dresser
Brendon Cowsill Set Dresser
Sean Langdon Set Dresser
speccase
Joe Viau Set Dresser
Chad Simpson Paint Foreman
Jesse Valdez Stand-By Painter
speccase
Michelle Deniaud Creature Painter (The Orphanage Inc)
Steven J. Kerlagon Supervising Scenic Artist
Greg Smith Lead Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Richard Redlefsen Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Elvis Jones Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Jamison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dirk Stout Sound Utility
Paul Clay Sound Designer
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor
speccase
Phil Lee Sound Recordist
Donald Lyles Sound Recordist
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor
Steve C. Aaron Production Sound Mixer
Nick Clay Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer
Robbie Bartholomew Rerecording Mixer
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
speccase
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer
Greg Barbacovi Adr Recordist
speccase
Craig Dellinger Adr Editor
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Paul Clay Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debbie Rothstein Casting Associate
speccase
Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Darrin Prescott Stunt Creeper
Nicholas George Other Team Member
Phillip Currie Other Team Member
speccase
Andrew Reville Other Team Member
Gil Mckinney Other Team Member
David Zepeda Other Team Member
speccase
Julie Soper Other Team Member
Darren Robertson Other Team Member
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Elle Alexander Stunt Player
Chris Blackwood Stunt Player
Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Player
speccase
Bobby Burns Stunt Player
Heather Burton Stunt Player
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player
speccase
Laura Lee Connery Stunt Player
Clay Cullen Stunt Player
Keith Davis Stunt Player
speccase
William Devital Stunt Player
Kiante Elam Stunt Player
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player
speccase
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Player
Charles Grisham Stunt Player
Jimmy Hart Stunt Player
speccase
Kanin J. Howell Stunt Player
Bret Kiene Stunt Player
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player
speccase
Steven Leavitt Stunt Player
Angela Meryl Stunt Player
Chris Nielsen Stunt Player
speccase
Scott Rogers Stunt Player
Mike Smith Stunt Player
C.C. Taylor Stunt Player
speccase
Clark Tucker Stunt Player
Mike Smith Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Maxine Leonard Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Myriad Pictures Production Company
American Zoetrope Production Company
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
PathT International Theatrical Distributor
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
speccase
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
MGM Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Filmfour Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myriad Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
MGM Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Myriad Pictures Financier
speccase
Todd-Ao Score Recording Facility
Additional Visual Effects
speccase
International Film Guarantors Completion Guarantee
Rerecording Facility
speccase
Hollywood Rentals Production Services Lighting Equipment Supplier
The Image Resolution Inc. Titles And Opticals
Joann Kane Music Service Music Preparation
speccase
Adr Facilities
Weintraub Tobin Legal Counsel
O'Henry Studios Score Mixing Facility
speccase
Performing Animal Troupe Animals & Birds Provider
Sound Editing Facility
speccase
The Orphanage, Inc. Visual Effects And Animation
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Financing
speccase
Nt Video Optical Sound Negative
Security
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Camera Dollies
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Film4 Productions Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant
Jon E Edwards Key Production Assistant
speccase
Carrie F Arnold Production Assistant
Justin G Maguire Production Assistant
Rosalyn Mcvay Production Assistant
speccase
John Mcadams Production Assistant
Joey Banks Production Assistant
Dan Cervantez-Whiting Boom Operator
speccase
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip
Noah Plunkett Greensman
speccase
Sean P. Fickert 2nd Company Grip
Charles Turner 2nd Company Rigging Grip
speccase
Gary A Brostrom Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gary A Brostrom Key Rigging Grip
Gene Page Still Photographer
Jim Herbert Transportation Captain
speccase
P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator
Nicole Michaud Lab Coordinator (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
Roger Morrissey Lab Coordinator (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Richard Cody Craft Service
Barbara Gordon Dog Trainer
Linda Rowe Dog Trainer
speccase
Carol Sonheim Bird Trainer
Denise Sanders Bird Trainer
Julie Schultz Bird Trainer
speccase
Jim Warren Bird Trainer
Cathy Pittman Animal Coordinator
Elvis Jones Key Animatronics Technician (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tom Luse Second Unit Director
Deborah Cass Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rudy Grossman Creature Setup And Model Construction (The Orphanage Inc)
Daniela Calafatello Creature Setup And Model Construction (The Orphanage Inc)
Todd A Young Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jon Melvoin Prop Foreman
Richard Cory Propmaker
speccase
Kyle Simokovic Propmaker
Donald Spencer Propmaker
Kelvin Wright Propmaker
speccase
John H Matheson Construction Foreman
David Ross Lawrence Labor Foreman
Roy Ceballos Shop Foreman (Makeup & Monsters Crew)
speccase
Richard Wright Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician
Corwin Bibb Assistant Lighting Technician
Michael K O'Melia Assistant Lighting Technician
speccase
Don Bixby Key Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Bill R Sordal Rigging Grip
Chad C Barrow Rigging Grip
speccase
Thomas Boone Rigging Grip
Stephen Foss Rigging Grip
Mark Schultz Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor
Jim Round Editorial Post-Production Assistant
Debbie Rothstein Adr Group Coordinator
speccase
Jim Williams Color Timer
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Romenesko Key Assistant Location Manager
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jill Rosenblatt Assistant Accountant
Billy Parks Assistant (To Lucas Foster); Assistant (To Mr Foster)
Freddy Sheinfeld Assistant (To Mr Salvay)
speccase
Ryan Turek Assistant (To Mr Salva)
J.C. Rappaport Assistant (To Mr D'Amico)
Anouk Schaaf Assistant (To Mr Von Alvensleben)
speccase
Jonathan Harman Research Technical Assistant (The Orphanage Inc)
Trevor Ward Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
Samuel M. Cobb Set Medic
Anthony Woods Construction Medic
Harold Fowler Construction Rigging Medic
speccase
Alex Barnoya Construction Rigging Medic
Todd-Ao Other
speccase
Other
Other
NT Audio Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Nt Video Other
speccase
Nicholas Mcdowell Systems Engineering (The Orphanage Inc)
Joshua Lee Systems Engineering (The Orphanage Inc)
Alex Prichard Camera Match Mover (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
Brendan Bolles Camera Match Mover (The Orphanage Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST