skip navigation
Love Actually

Love Actually(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Love Actually Everywhere you look, love is... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Love Actually Everywhere you look, love is... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Richard Curtis Director
speccase

Cast

Matthew Hunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mick Coulter Director Of Photography
John Palmer Camera Operator
Mike Eley Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Hume Camera Operator
David Morgan Camera Operator
Michael Brewster Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Taylor Camera Operator
James Bloom Camera Focus Puller
Mik Allen Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Rory Fry Video
speccase
Luke Coulter Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Curtis Screenplay
Emma Freud Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
speccase
Richard Curtis Executive Producer
Liza Chasin Coproducer
Debra Hayward Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor
Tania Clarke Assistant Editor
speccase
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor
Peter Lambert Editorial Assistant
Julian May On-Line Editor
speccase
Ben Renton On-Line Editor
Christian Wheeler On-Line Editor
Martin Corbett On-Line Editor
speccase
Paul Clegg On-Line Editor
Daryl Jordan On-Line Editor
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Craig Armstrong Music Composer
Craig Armstrong Original Music
Matt Dunkley Original Music
speccase
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor
Perry Montague-Mason Music Conductor
speccase
Cecilia Weston Music Conductor
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor
speccase
The Beach Boys Song Performer
Darlene Love Song Performer
Sharissa Song Performer
speccase
Wyclef Jean Song Performer
Dido Song Performer
Bill Nighy Song Performer
speccase
The Calling Song Performer
S Club Juniors Song Performer
The Cast Song Performer
speccase
Lyndon David Hall Song Performer
Kelly Clarkson Song Performer
Tessa Niles Song Performer
speccase
Bay City Rollers Song Performer
Justin Timberlake Song Performer
Texas Song Performer
speccase
Norah Jones Song Performer
Pre Teens Song Performer
Hugh Grant Song Performer
speccase
Otis Redding Song Performer
Girls Aloud Song Performer
Andrew Tinkler Song Performer
speccase
Sugababes Song Performer
Carlos Santana Song Performer
Maroon 5 Song Performer
speccase
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer
Rob Thomas Song Performer
Olivia Olson Song Performer
speccase
Joni Mitchell Song Performer
Eva Cassidy Song Performer
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator
Craig Armstrong Music Producer
Geoff Foster Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Craig Armstrong Music Arranger
Flood Music Arranger
Geoff Foster Score Recording
speccase
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer
Jake Jackson Music Engineer
Chris Barrett Music Engineer
speccase
David Donaldson Music Engineer
Jon Olive Music Editor
Michael Price Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Momoc Maguffin Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Chris Newman Assistant Director
Ben Howarth Assistant Director
Susan Lawrence Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Glaisyer Assistant Director
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jonathon Lunn Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Ashley Winter Art Director
Jonathan Mckinstry Art Director
speccase
Rod McLean Art Director
Heidi Gibb Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nick Seal Visual Effects
Christian Manz Visual Effects
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
Claire Mcgrane Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist
Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
Magdalena Natalia Witko Costume Department
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Amanda Trewin Costume Supervisor
Martin Chitty Costumer
Leigh Nicol Costumer
speccase
Marlene Lawlor Assistant Costume Designer
Samantha Heskia Assistant Costume Designer
Jo Roderick Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Frank Gallacher Wardrobe Assistant
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Assistant
Charlotte Sewell Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Lisa Bracey Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Helen Chapman Art Department
Andrea Couch Art Department
Oliver Goodier Art Department
speccase
David Bellemere Concept Artist
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer
speccase
Roger Bowles Illustrator
Jonathan Houlding Illustrator
Emma Vane Illustrator
speccase
Philip Harvey Illustrator
Chris Seddon On-Set Dresser
Adam Crosby Painter
speccase
Luke Goodman Painter
Albert Roper Painter
speccase
Brian Morris Painter
Mark Dowling Painter
speccase
Dean Dunham Painter
Glenn Start Painter
speccase
Ian Tansey Painter
Alan Grenham Painter
speccase
Fred Crosby Painter
Gary Lowe Painter
speccase
Frank Berlin Painter
John Hersey Painter
speccase
Gary Crosby Painter
speccase
Perry Bell Painter
Ian Zawadzki Painter
speccase
John Butler Painter
Ben Crosby Painter
Clive Ward Painter
speccase
Trevor Eve Painter
speccase
Sean Higgins Plasterer
Stephen Morris Plasterer
speccase
Adrian Aitken Plasterer
Cliff Etheridge Plasterer
Robert Byron Plasterer
speccase
Nigel Henderson Plasterer
Mark Williams Plasterer
Peter Mccarroll Plasterer
speccase
Thom Mangan Plasterer
speccase
Ian Burrows Plasterer
speccase
speccase
Gary Burns Plasterer
Stephen C Page Plasterer
speccase
Steven Ponting Plasterer
Caroline Smith Set Decorator
Jane Clarke Storyboard Artist
speccase
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jim Clay Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn Freemantle Sound Supervisor
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor
Mike Harris Sound Engineer
speccase
Colin Wood Sound Engineer
David Stephenson Sound Mixer
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tony Sayers Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Nigel Bennett Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Adam Daniel Rerecording Assistant
Richard Street Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robin O'Donoghue Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brendon Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
speccase
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist
Grahame Peters Foley Editor
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
speccase
Gillian Dodders Adr Editor
Esther Smith Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Fiona Weir Casting
Shaheen Baig Casting
speccase
Sophie Shand Casting Assistant
Samia Fadli Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Talila Craig Stunt Double
Avril Soards Stunt Double
speccase
Tracey Caudle Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bryn Lawrence Production
Peter Browne Production
James Bolton Production
speccase
Mark Goodman Production
George King Production
Keith Weston Production
speccase
Derek Whorlow Production
Robert Flint Production
Jae Sung-Oh Production
speccase
Michael Webb Production
Oliver Kersey Production
Stephen Dunsford Production
speccase
Chris Thompson Line Producer
Simon Fraser Production Coordinator
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator
speccase
Michele Tandy Production Accountant
Raphael Benoliel Production Manager
Tori Parry Production Manager
speccase
Wayne Leach Best Boy
Una Hill Assistant Production Coordinator
Emmanuel Breuil Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Andy Friswell Crane Grip
Mike Beaven Driver
speccase
Terry Reece Driver
Andy Carter Driver
speccase
Tommy Hunt Driver
Barry Stone Driver
speccase
Keith Ellis Driver
John Burden Driver
speccase
Mark Allen Driver
speccase
Mike Moran Driver
speccase
Tom Innes Driver
speccase
Enyo Mortty Driver
speccase
Peter Mountain Photography
Albert Smith Transportation
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain
speccase
Matthieu Rubin Transportation Captain
Lucie Graves Coordinator
Eth Ibrahim-Flint Coordinator
speccase
Ann Lynch Coordinator
Stephane Santinelli Craft Service
Nicolas Sabarros Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jonathan Hook Unit Manager
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Kane Construction
Jean Preiss Construction
Zoe Robertson Construction
speccase
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager
Steve Bohan Construction Manager
speccase
Kevin Harris Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Weston Carpenter
Nigel Crafts Carpenter
Paul Waterman Carpenter
speccase
Lee Biggs Carpenter
Barnaby Inman Carpenter
Gary Hedges Carpenter
speccase
Roy O'Brien Carpenter
Russell Sargent Carpenter
John O'Brien Carpenter
speccase
Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter
Colin Osgood Carpenter
speccase
Bernard Collins Carpenter
Dave Lowery Carpenter
Stephen Murray Carpenter
speccase
Peter Nodwell Carpenter
Andy Good Carpenter
speccase
Peter Browne Carpenter
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter
David Philpott Carpenter
speccase
David Barker Carpenter
Martin Freeman Carpenter
Eamonn Cann Carpenter
speccase
Lee Edwards Carpenter
Paul Webb Carpenter
Peter Grove Carpenter
speccase
Gavin Gordon Carpenter
David Allistone Carpenter
Tom Hayes Carpenter
speccase
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter
Barry O'Brien Carpenter
Nick Goodall Carpenter
speccase
Geoff Nolan Carpenter
Paul Carpenter Carpenter
Anthony Mcgee Carpenter
speccase
David Youngs Carpenter
Tom Martin Carpenter
Derek Dawson Carpenter
speccase
John Mcgee Carpenter
James Buxton Carpenter
Peter Collins Carpenter
speccase
Joseph Alley Carpenter
Matthew Whelan Carpenter
Mark Weston Carpenter
speccase
Jason Phelps Carpenter
David Gibson Carpenter
speccase
Robert Cann Carpenter
Roy Chapman Dresser
speccase
Barry Gibbs Property Master
speccase
Esta Morris Props Assistant
David Morris Props Buyer
speccase
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Adam Samuelson Lighting Technician
Christopher Craig Lighting Technician
Mark Laidlaw Generator Operator
speccase
David Sinfield Electrician
Warren Evans Electrician
Joseph Mcgee Electrician
speccase
Tom Brown Electrician
Karl Thomas Electrician
Darren Gatrell Electrician
speccase
Mark Evans Electrician
Patrick O'Flynn Electrician
Kevin Edland Rigging Electrician
speccase
Gary Dormer Rigging Electrician
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician
William Beenham Rigging Electrician
speccase
Ken Monger Rigging Electrician
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician
William Howe Rigging Electrician
speccase
Tony Hayes Rigging Gaffer
Lee Jones Rigging Grip
Martin Hawkins Rigging Grip
speccase
Fred Crawford Rigging Grip
Ronald Meeks Rigging Grip
Martin Goddard Rigging Grip
speccase
Colin Smith Rigging Grip
David Weller Rigging Grip
Steve Dunn Rigging Grip
speccase
Peter Hawkins Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Sam Macrory Post-Production
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor
Maria Stroka Film Lab
speccase
Andy Burrows Film Lab
Dave Rees Color Timer
speccase
Adam Inglis Colorist
Asa Shoul Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sue Quinn Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Piechaczek Assistant Location Manager
Gerard Hubert Assistant Location Manager
Olivier Coquillon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Arnaud Duterque Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lucy Foulds Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chris Norman Accounting Assistant
Penny Powell Accounting Assistant
speccase
Fran Triefus Accounting Assistant
James Richardson Accounting Assistant
Manuela Cripps Assistant
speccase
Callum Metcalf Assistant
Sara Woodhatch Assistant
Clare Bennett Assistant
speccase
Sarah Mcdougall Assistant
Emma Ford Assistant
Adam Tudhope Assistant
speccase
Aliza James Assistant
Vince Jordan Caterer
speccase
Clive Putman Caterer
speccase
James Blackwell Consultant
Steve Harrow Consultant
Claudia Gray Consultant
speccase
Jeffrey Pollack Consultant
Nick Watson Consultant
Sheila Marshall Continuity
speccase
Clive Noakes Liaison
speccase
Jennifer Simonnet Office Runner
Lew Morgan Security
speccase
James Chasey Stand-In
Georgie Sayer Stand-In
speccase
Jay Benedict Voice Casting
Phoebe Scholfield Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST