skip navigation
Contact

Contact(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jonathan Darby Director
speccase

Cinematography

Eric J. Goldstein Director Of Photography
Andre Martinez Camera Assistant
Jay W Yowler Camera Operator
speccase
Kathi Alice Saks Assistant Camera Operator
Bonnie Osborne Assistant Camera Operator
Tony Jones Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert J Degus Producer
Steven Hewitt Producer
Laura Stuart Producer
speccase
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer
speccase
Joy Ryan Associate Producer
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer
Tom Koranda Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Duffy Editor
Victoria Jensen Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Zerg Assistant Editor
Elaine Moritz Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Mark Chait Soloist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brett Cook Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tom Koranda Assistant Director
Christina Mckinlay Assistant Director
Reece Livingstone Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Diane Mckinnon Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steven Benson Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Marcy Froehlich Costume Designer
Sabrina Italia Wardrobe Assistant
Sabrina Italia Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Kathy Stewart Set Decorator
John Coven Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Robert L Smith Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor
Donald Flick Sound Editor
John Hulsman Sound Editor
speccase
Dean Beville Sound Editor
Michael Chock Sound Editor
David Bartlett Sound Editor
speccase
Pat Toma Sound Mixer
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Richard Raderman Foley Artist
Keith Olson Foley Artist
David Alstadter Foley Mixer
speccase
Robin Haskins Foley Mixer
Judee Flick Adr Editor
speccase
James Simone Adr Mixer
David Walsh Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Steven Jacobs Casting Director
Rick Bernstein Casting Associate
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Ken Lesco Stunt Player
Bradley J Bovee Stunt Player
speccase

Production Companies

Ken Hamilton Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Raymond Consing Production
Victor Ho Production Coordinator
Sharon C Dietz Production Accountant
speccase
Aleisha Khan Production Assistant
Toby Adams Production Assistant
Monte Robison Production Assistant
speccase
Javier M Hernandez Production Assistant
Denis P Buckle Production Assistant
Nancy Stone Production Assistant
speccase
Thomas Forcinio Production Assistant
Mark Lewis Production Assistant
Cynthia R Troyer Production Assistant
speccase
Maral Djeredjian Production Assistant
Jason England Production Assistant
George Alex Garcia Production Assistant
speccase
Steven Silpa Production Assistant
John Udall Production Assistant
Thom Colwel Production Manager
speccase
Linda Perry Boom Operator
Sharon Littlefield Assistant Production Coordinator
Trevor Barker Dolly Grip
speccase
Bill Bosson Dolly Grip
Brett Round Driver
speccase
G L Phipps Gaffer
speccase
Kevin Merrill Photography
Bruce E Bridges Transportation Captain
speccase
Reece Livingstone Transportation Coordinator
Rita Lisa Danao Craft Service
Melinda Seabrook Apprentice
speccase
Gabrielle Longhi Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Russell Bryant Construction Coordinator
Joe Demske Carpenter
Anne Camille Johnson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Livingston Set Production Assistant
Bruce E Bridges Set Production Assistant
Susan Degus Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rick Hopper Electrician
Bob Ivanjack Electrician
John Ditomaso Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Edmond Howar Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Matthew Libatique Post-Production Coordinator
Robert J Campbell Post-Production Assistant
Paul Domick Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Mejia Post-Production Assistant
Joanne Gruber Post-Production Assistant
Stephen Curtin Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Frank Post-Production Assistant
Bernadette Malaluan Post-Production Assistant
Larry Madaras Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Ray Morfino Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Heidi Ostendarp Assistant
Deborah L Hunt Assistant
speccase
John D Leslie Clearance Coordinator
Michelle Friedman Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Juan Llamas Security
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Anita Ferry Special Thanks To
Roger Laughton Special Thanks To
Richard L Anderson Special Thanks To
speccase
Juel Bestrop Special Thanks To
John Money Special Thanks To
Lynn Kuratomi Special Thanks To
speccase
Steven Benson Special Thanks To
Mark Mangini Special Thanks To
Bradford Smith Special Thanks To
speccase
Steven P. Saeta Special Thanks To
David Lean Special Thanks To
Rosalind O'Shaughnessy Special Thanks To
speccase
Reuben Oliva Special Thanks To
Stephen Hunter Flick Special Thanks To
Gary Martin Special Thanks To
speccase
Stan Chevin Special Thanks To
Mark Medavoy Special Thanks To
Jim Cushman Special Thanks To
speccase
Jim Hunter Special Thanks To
James L Honore Special Thanks To
Nick Falta Special Thanks To
speccase
Fred Dweck Special Thanks To
Thomas J. O'Connell Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST