skip navigation
Portrait, The

Portrait, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Paul A Levin Director
speccase

Cast

Tammy Grimes Dora Gold
Christopher Orr Danny Case
James Mcdonnell Bill Thompson
speccase
Meagen Fay Roberta Richardson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Finley III Director Of Photography
Billy Robinson 1st Assistant Camera
Rebecca Baehler 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Barry Berona 1st Assistant Camera
Diane Broussalian 2nd Assistant Camera
Susan Csaszer 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Sandor Temlock 2nd Assistant Camera
Paul Toomey 2nd Assistant Camera
Darren Genet 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Rathaus Screenwriter
Sandra Roach Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Paul A Levin Producer
Mark Rathaus Producer
Jim Behnke Executive Producer
speccase
Christopher Orr Associate Producer
Jeff Rose Co-Producer
Isabelle Fox Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Todd Harris Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Fred Alston Musician
John Clark Musician
speccase
Stephan Crump Musician
John M Davis Musician
Peter Epstein Musician
speccase
Michel Gentile Musician
John Mettam Musician
Douglas Yates Musician
speccase
Paul Simon Song; Song Producer & Performer ("Kodachrome")
Franz Hackl Orchestrator
speccase
Nic Ratner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kenneth Silverstein 1st Assistant Director
Michael K Devaney 2nd Assistant Director
Marjorie Proctor Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Tobey Bays Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Beverly Klein Costume Designer
Robert Cron Costumes
speccase
Tammie Hicks Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jonathan Bowra Set Dresser
Gabrielle Rivera Set Dresser
Elizabeth Massie Set Dresser
speccase
Jennifer Hartman Set Dresser
David Buckband Set Dresser
Jeanne D'Antoni Storyboard Artist
speccase
Marie Maurer Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tim Colohan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Chester Recording Engineer
Kimberly R Mccrod Sound Editor
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Editor
speccase
Dave Flynch Sound Editor
Mara Pereira Production Sound Mixer
Lee Dichter Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
George Lara Foley (Ditor)
Brian Vancho Foley Artist
David Boulton Adr Engineer
speccase
Stan Bochner Adr Editor
Harriet Fidlow Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Robin Lippin Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sound One Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Green Set Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
City of Los Angeles Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bill Livingston Production Coordinator
Dana Seltzer Levin Production Accountant
Laurie Collins Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan D. Craig Production Assistant
Chris Finley Production Assistant
Eric Little Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Mcnally Production Assistant
Jessica Weil Production Assistant
Troy Swezey Boom Operator
speccase
Dani Minnick Boom Operator
Aaron Steffens Best Boy Electric
Derek Jensen Best Boy
speccase
Jim Jensen Assistant Production Coordinator
Wes Phillips Dolly Grip
Brad Webert Driver
speccase
Michelle Souza Still Photographer; Contributing Photographer
Berenice Abott Contributing Photographer
Richard Clinton Contributing Photographer
speccase
Ted Davis Contributing Photographer
Ralph Fowler Contributing Photographer
Robin Frazier Contributing Photographer
speccase
Dorothea Lange Contributing Photographer
Stefano Paltera Contributing Photographer
Walker Evans Contributing Photographer
speccase
Heidi Pickman Contributing Photographer
Arthur Rothstein Contributing Photographer
Alfred Stieglitz Contributing Photographer
speccase
Caren Young Contributing Photographer
Katrina Sanders Transportation Coordinator
Katrina L. Sanders Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Janelle Sterling Craft Service
Igor Nicholich Apprentice Editor
Alan Zaleski Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gay Perello Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Derose Electrician
James Owens Electrician
Jeffrey A Cook Electrician
speccase
Mitch Morales Electrician
Hiroki Myano Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

James E Cushman Dailies Consultant
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Steven David Levine Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Souza Photographic Consultant
Tobin Mills Legal Services
speccase
speccase
David Wells Security
speccase
Steve Young Various
Tim Lovasen Various
speccase
Jeff Blander Various
Kathy Abott Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Nadine Levin Special Thanks
Mike Nichols Special Thanks
Gary Martin Special Thanks
speccase
Gary Honore Special Thanks
Tracy Langan Special Thanks (Panavision)
Pete Coral Special Thanks
speccase
Cornelia Ryan Special Thanks
Neil A Machlis Special Thanks
Becki Trujillo Special Thanks
speccase
Barbara Custer Special Thanks
Karma Cloud Special Thanks
Hanna Sunshine Special Thanks
speccase
Ron Bochar Special Thanks
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks
Jay Rubin Special Thanks
speccase
Jim Gardner Special Thanks
Sondra James Special Thanks
Sharon Boyle Special Thanks
speccase
Brian Netzley Special Thanks
George Borghi Special Thanks
Tina Trego Special Thanks
speccase
Larry Goodman Special Thanks
Alix Brown Special Thanks
Jeff Meshel Special Thanks
speccase
Jeff Stott Special Thanks (Castle Rock Pictures)
Robert Hunter Special Thanks
Honey Seltzer Special Thanks
speccase
Lori Berhon Special Thanks
David Horwich Special Thanks
Stephen Laughlin Special Thanks (American Film Institute)
speccase
Nancy Kirhoffer Special Thanks
Jenifer Chatfield Special Thanks
Robert Burns Park Special Thanks
speccase
Sarah Jordan Levin Special Thanks
David Rathaus Special Thanks
Danny Rathaus Special Thanks
speccase
Julie Landau Special Thanks
Terry Edinger Special Thanks
Eric Bergman Special Thanks
speccase
Smith Timsawat Special Thanks
Laurie Fink Special Thanks
Steve Fishman Special Thanks (Rockland Financial)
speccase
Dave Rawlinson Special Thanks To
Ken Smith Special Thanks
Lynne Coyer Special Thanks
speccase
Nina Saxon Special Thanks
Sharre Jacob Special Thanks
John Longmuir Special Thanks
speccase
Art Tostado Special Thanks
Jerry Vernig Special Thanks
Aurelio Ramirez Special Thanks
speccase
Edgar Shulz Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST