skip navigation
Bee Season

Bee Season(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Siegel Director
Scott Mcgehee Director
speccase

Cinematography

Giles Nuttgens Director Of Photography
Leslie Hamilton Assistant Camera
Patrick Riley Assistant Camera
speccase
Anne Lee Assistant Camera
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera
Tim Guffin Assistant Camera
speccase
Paige Thomas Assistant Camera
Chris Hayes Camera Operator
Lou Weinert Camera Operator
speccase
Tim Guffin Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Naomi Foner Screenplay
Myla Goldberg Source Material
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Albert Berger Producer
Ron Yerxa Producer
Peggy Rajski Executive Producer
speccase
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Dr. Winfried Hammacher Executive Producer
Mark Romanek Executive Producer
speccase
Mike Topoozian Associate Producer
Rachel Hudgins Associate Producer
Mark Moran Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Martin Walsh Editing
speccase
Kiersten Harter Assistant Editor
Shelly Westerman Associate Editor
David Amado Avid Editor
speccase
Abbi Jutkowitz Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Simon James Original Music
speccase
Adam Stern Music Conductor
speccase
Ivy Song Performer
Pete Min Song Performer
speccase
Collective Soul Song Performer
Camerata Cassovia Song Performer
Hae-Won Chang Song Performer
speccase
Timothy Fain Song Performer
Kolja Blacher Song Performer
Carla Capretto Song Performer
speccase
Inbal Segev Song Performer
Adam Schlesinger Music Producer
Andy Chase Music Producer
speccase
Peter Nashel Music Producer
Dominique Durand Music Producer
Joel Iwataki Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Patrick Zimmerli Music Arranger
Peter Nashel Music Arranger
Joel Iwataki Score Recording
speccase
Nancy Allen Music Editor
Annette Kudrak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director
Michael A Mccue Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Michael Goldman Art Director
Susan Alegria Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kent Demaine Visual Effects Supervisor
Will Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matthew Heron Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Malin Costume Designer
Mickey Carleton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Michael Becker Costumer
Valerie White Costumer
Antonio Martinez Garcia Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christian Powell Art Department
Kana Takahashi Art Department Coordinator
Kana Takahashi Graphic Designer
speccase
Dwane B. Platt On-Set Dresser
Nate Belove On-Set Dresser
John Lister On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bill Mcgirr On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist
Nanci Wenz Set Decorator
Kris Boxell Set Decorator
speccase
Aric Cheng Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kelly Mcgehee Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Strausser Sound Editor
Steve Schwartz Sound Editor
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Effects Editor
Mike Patrick Rerecording
Jason Stasium Rerecording
speccase
Warren Shaw Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Balliet Audio Mixer
speccase
Jay Peck Foley Artist
Ryan Collinson Foley Recordist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting Director
Cathy Weiner Casting Associate
Cathy Weiner Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Tom Ficke Stunt Coordinator
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sharlene Duale Production Coordinator
Catherine Leyba Production Coordinator
Brad Davis Production Accountant
speccase
Patrick Figueroa Best Boy Grip
John Spezzano Dolly Grip
Brian Deming Engineer
speccase
Lee Tucker Engineer
Jody Weisenfeld Greensman
speccase
David Childers Key Grip
Duane Robinson Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Phil Bray Photography
Richard Foreman Photography
Don Feeney Transportation Captain
speccase
Franklin Rocha Transportation Co-Captain
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
Tanya Smith Coordinator
speccase
Juan Gonzalez Craft Service
Michael Grean Craft Service
Sergio Jimenez Craft Service
speccase
Aldis Seaton Craft Service
James R. Chandler Craft Service
Sandy Reed Craft Service
speccase
Greg Holland Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Susan Mcnamara Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Victor Salazar Construction
Craig Mohagen Construction Coordinator
Doug Williams Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rich Clot Props
speccase
speccase
Charles Ray Foreman
Mark Luevano Foreman
Brad Robinson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cory Johnson Set Production Assistant
Michelle Pizanis Set Production Assistant
Patrick Ludden Property Master
speccase
Anne Mueller Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician
Louis Di Cesare Chief Lighting Technician
Rick Tayerle Electrician
speccase
Mark Nakahara Electrician
Terry Sullivan Electrician
Michael Scanlon Electrician
speccase
Gary Mcclendon Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

John Trunk Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Phillips Helicopter Pilot
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Dan Korintus Post-Production
Jac Rubenstein Post-Production
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Katia Milani Post-Production Supervisor
Mato Color Timer
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Felix Gehm Location Manager
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager
Rory Enke Location Manager
speccase
Rowdy Kelley Location Manager
Nancy K. Wong Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Cindy Nevins Accountant
Robert Lane Accounting Assistant
Anthony Allegre Accounting Assistant
speccase
Geof Prysirr Acting Coach
Bill Hart Acting Coach
Carol Chow Assistant
speccase
Staci Southwick Assistant
Ben Flax Assistant
David Loya Assistant
speccase
Carmen Alvarex Assistant
Brad Combs Assistant
speccase
Jane Bulmer Assistant
Andrew Brotzman Assistant
speccase
Gabriel Foley Consultant
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialect Coach
Deborah Sussel Dialect Coach
speccase
Tony Martinez Dialogue Coach
Mitch Sisskind Instructor
Carolyn Crimley Instructor
speccase
Barbara Gogney Instructor
Christine Wilcock Office Assistant
speccase
Karen Jine Office Assistant
Karen L. Baker Office Assistant
speccase
Christina Soletti Research And Content Consultant
Henry Hollander Researcher
Bruce Winant Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST