skip navigation
Hard Candy

Hard Candy(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hard Candy A smart, charming teenage... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hard Candy A smart, charming teenage... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

David Slade Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jo Willems Director Of Photography
Manu Gargi Camera
speccase
Matt Moran Camera
J L Fisher Camera
Matt Baker Assistant Camera
speccase
Jason Mccormick Assistant Camera
John Troxell Assistant Camera
Eric Schilling Assistant Camera
speccase
Shelly Gurzi Assistant Camera
Casey Sherrier Assistant Camera
Jeffrey Kelly Assistant Camera
speccase
Forrest Thurman Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Nelson Screenwriter
Shea Butler Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard Hutton Producer
speccase
Paul Allen Executive Producer
Jody Allen Executive Producer
Rosanne Korenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Erica Farjo Associate Producer
Barney Jeffrey Associate Producer
Brian Nelson Co-Producer
speccase
Hans C. Ritter Co-Producer
Mark Benson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Art Jones Editor
Paul Hardcastle Assistant Editor
Julia Knight Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Blonde Redhead Music Composer
Molly Nyman Original Music
speccase
Harry Escott Original Music
Hans C. Ritter Music Supervisor
speccase
Lfo Song Performer
Blonde Redhead Song Performer
Jimmy Robertson Music Engineer
speccase
Ron Webb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Miki Kato Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Barry Wasserman Assistant Director
David Liehn Assistant Director
Katie Mustard Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Felicity Nove Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Justin Velo Visual Effects
Duncan Malcolm Visual Effects
Dave Bannister Visual Effects
speccase
Leo Wilson Visual Effects
Rufus Blackwell Visual Effects
Kennedy Dawson Digital Effects
speccase
Josh King Visual Effects Producer
Todd Dividivich Visual Effects Producer
Carla Pagi Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Johnson Costume Designer
Xavier Franco Wardrobe Assistant
Kristen Johnson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Shadi Khastedai Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Eric Davidson Graphic Designer
Brad Vancata Illustrator
Greg Langford On-Set Dresser
speccase
Morgan Runyon On-Set Dresser
Kathryn Holliday Set Decorator
Peter Kim Set Decorator
speccase
Mike Calvert Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeremy Reed Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andrew Ellerd Sound Editor
Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Stuart Martin Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Grzesik Sound Mixer
David Davenport Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Guy Worth Recording Engineer
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer
Dale Perry Foley Artist
speccase
Gus Medina Foley Mixer
Jane Boegel Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jenny Shapiro Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Erick C Brennan Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Shane Anderson Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Nank Publicity
Jason J Hunke Publicity
Kathleen Mcinnis Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Vulcan Productions Production Company
Production Company
Traction Media Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Caterers Production Company
Rushes Production Company
Computamatch Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Momoco Production Company
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Vivkim Negative Cutting Inc. Production Company
Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Axium International Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Studio Services Production Company
Indieclear Production Company
speccase
Transilvania Film Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Iti Group Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Icon Theatrical Distributor
Palace Pictures (Czech Republic) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Angel Films (Denmark) Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Wild Bunch AG Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Theatrical Distributor
Aurum Producciones Foreign Distribution Rights (Spain)
speccase
Lionsgate U.K. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
The Klockworx Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Clmc Multimedia Sa Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Spentzos Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pioneer Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
A Company Film Licensing Intl. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Discovery Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Distribution Sales
Traction Media Domestic Distribution Sales
speccase
Icon Uk Group Foreign Distribution Rights
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Shaw Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
A-Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dylan Osborn Production
Catherine H Vlasuk Production Coordinator
Pilar Binyon Production Coordinator
speccase
Marjorie Chodorov Production Accountant
Karen Hashmi Production Accountant
Yari Schutzer Production Manager
speccase
Gerard Vernice Boom Operator
Michael Druez Best Boy Grip
Cain Smead Driver
speccase
Guy Graves Driver
speccase
speccase
Y Rin Mok Photography
speccase
Helen Chough Photography
Mark Lowry Photography
Morgan Runyon Swing Gang
speccase
Will Durham Swing Gang
Frank Mazzotta Swing Gang
Matt Diamond Swing Gang
speccase
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator
Jessica Simmons Craft Service
Imani Cheers Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alexandra Blakely Set Production Assistant
Lee Lazarow Property Master
Michael Mullen Props Assistant
speccase
Genevieve Liebowitz Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Olsen Lighting Technician
Paul Goldhammer Best Boy Electric
Randy G Singer Electrician
speccase
Todd Csernecky Electrician
Paul Lyons Electrician
Manny Tapia Electrician
speccase
Orlando Hernandez Electrician
Andrew Korner Electrician
Daniel Ybarra Electrician
speccase
Roger Chingirian Electrician
Simon Thirlawaw Electrician
Matt Kubas Electrician
speccase
Joseph Thomsen Electrician
Miles Wantabe Electrician
Riley Sidore Electrician
speccase
Erik Messerschmidt Electrician
Darryl St Juste Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Ellora Chowdhury Post-Production
Alex Webster Post-Production
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Mark Reaser Dailies
Matt Mcclain Dailies
speccase
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Richard Mcmillan Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

George Agnew Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mark Ankner Assistant
speccase
Luis Moreno Caterer
speccase
Geof Miller Consultant
Andy Potvin Consultant
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services
speccase
Sherman Kaplan Legal Services
speccase
Jeff Moeller Office Production Assistant
speccase
Presley Other
speccase
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances
Clarence Webb Security
Omar Shahed Security
speccase
Marcos Montes Security
Jimmy Zamora Security
Joe A Pantoja Security
speccase
Jose Jauregui Security
Ruben Garza Security
William L Page Security
speccase
Matthew Greene Software Engineer
Owyn Richen Software Engineer
speccase
Daniel Sterling Software Engineer
Colin Smith Software Engineer
Bruce Walker Software Engineer
speccase
Marilyn Sommer Software Engineer
Kerri Aungle Software Engineer
speccase
Karim Elkholti Stand-In
Alex Dorn Stand-In
Presley Various
speccase
Luis Marquez Various
Donna Mayhew Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST