skip navigation
Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus

Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus(2006)

Contribute

FOR Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus (2006) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Shawn Pelton Performer
Jim Hynes Performer
Alan Stepansky Performer
speccase
Roger Rosenberg Performer
Emily Mitchell Performer
Sharon Yamada Performer
speccase
Soo Hyun Kwon Performer
David Charles Performer
Andy Snitzer Performer
speccase
Richard O'Neill Performer
Sandra Park Performer
Phil Myers Performer
speccase
Robert Rinehart Performer
Joe Passaro Performer
Gordon Gottlieb Performer
speccase
Dick Tice Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bill Pope Director Of Photography
John R Foster Director Of Photography
speccase
Ryan Wong Camera
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera
speccase
David Knox Assistant Camera
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeff Dutemple Assistant Camera
John R Mcaleer Assistant Camera
Andrew Casey Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Patricia Bosworth Source Material
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor
speccase
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Laura Bickford Producer
Bill Pohlad Producer
speccase
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer
Michael Roban Executive Producer
speccase
Edward Pressman Executive Producer
Mary Jane Skalski Coproducer
Vincent Farrell Coproducer
speccase
Patricia Bosworth Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor
Bill Henry Assistant Editor
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor
speccase
Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bill Mays Music
speccase
Carter Burwell Original Music
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Ben Webster Song Performer
speccase
Paquito D'Rivera Song Performer
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer
David Steinberg Song Performer
speccase
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Lasko Assistant Director
Linda Perkins Assistant Director
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director
speccase
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

W Steven Graham Art Director
Edward Pisoni Art Director
Adam Scher Art Director
speccase
Nick Ralbovsky Art Director
Tom Warren Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects
Jonathan Sims Visual Effects
Joe Vitale Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Staves Visual Effects
Chris Halstead Visual Effects
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects
speccase
J. John Corbett Visual Effects
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio Digital Effects
Andrew S. Kaplan Digital Effects
speccase
John Kelly Digital Effects
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer
Justin Lane Visual Effects Producer
Caoilfhionn Sweeney Visual Effects Producer
speccase
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Sonya Akopyan Xfx Art Direction
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Shane Mahan Makeup Effects
speccase
Connie Criswell Makeup Effects
Khanh Tran Makeup Effects
Justin Ditter Makeup Effects
speccase
Audrey Klein Makeup Effects
Rachel Levieux Makeup Effects
Joe Pepe Makeup Effects
speccase
Kate Biscoe Special Makeup Effects
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist
speccase
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist
speccase
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist
speccase
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist
Gudi Holt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Carrano Costume Designer
Mark Bridges Costume Designer
speccase
Denise Andres Costumer
speccase
Trenee Clayton Costumer
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator
Benjamin Conable Graphics Coordinator
Bruce E Swanson On-Set Dresser
speccase
James Bono On-Set Dresser
Joan Finlay On-Set Dresser
Ari Schwartz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist
speccase
Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist
speccase
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist
Christopher Hebel Scenic Artist
Victor Morales Scenic Artist
speccase
Nikolay Mikushkin Scenic Artist
Dan Rosenfeld Scenic Artist
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator
speccase
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Amy Danger Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sara Stern Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
Brian Bowles Sound Mixer
speccase
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Rerecording
Reilly Steele Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Coll Anderson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Frank Kern Foley Editor
speccase
Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor
speccase
Lila Yomtoob Adr Editor
speccase
Ruth Hernandez Adr Editor
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Sondra James Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Parks Casting Director
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate
Bill Tripician Casting Associate
speccase
Emily Reutlinger Casting Assistant
Karen E. Etcoff Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Cort Hessler III Stunt Coordinator
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Double
Norman Douglass Stunt Double
speccase

Film Production - Main

Luke Sherman Production
Christy King Production
Brian Kane Production
speccase
Meryl Emmerton Production Supervisor
Angela C. Lee Production Coordinator
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator
speccase
Elizabeth Verghese Production Accountant
Patrick Murray Production Assistant
Bill Ahern Production Assistant
speccase
Brendan O¿Rourke Production Assistant
Adam N Bernard Production Assistant
Andee Radu Production Assistant
speccase
Diana Pappas Production Assistant
Andrew Goodman Production Assistant
Tomas Zeman Production Assistant
speccase
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Production Assistant
Ariel Bowman Production Assistant
Bradley Weinrieb Production Assistant
speccase
Loren Sklar Production Assistant
Michael Rizzo Production Assistant
Thomas K Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant
Matthew Amenta Production Assistant
Paul Mastroianni Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Sonntag Production Assistant
Tommy Louie Boom Operator
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
speccase
Tim Mcauliffe Best Boy
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip
speccase
John Lalor Driver
speccase
Gene Engels Gaffer
speccase
speccase
George Patsos Key Grip
Michael Miller Key Grip
speccase
Abbot Genser Photography
Bruce Ferris Photography
Doug Gibbs Photography
speccase
Fredrik Carlstrom Project Manager
Myla Bareng Technical Advisor
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain
speccase
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Co-Captain
Derek Pastures Coordinator
Julio Torres Craft Service
speccase
David Dreishpoon Craft Service
Diego Pina Craft Service
Tasha Zamski Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Robin Voth Property Master
speccase
Peter Gelfman Property Master
Ana Katherina Drechsler Property Master
Timothy Grimes Property Master
speccase
Dan Kenney Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lewis Sadler Electrician
Brian Stocklin Electrician
Buddy Mcbride Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Joel Tishcoff Rigging Gaffer
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip
Daniel Woods Rigging Grip
speccase
William Patsos Rigging Grip
Sabatino Rea Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Nick Olson Post-Production
Paul Leonardo Post-Production Supervisor
Philip Farha Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Molinaro Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Joe Violante Dailies
Christian Zak Film Lab
speccase
Chris Kutcka Film Lab
Haven Cousins Color Correction
Scott Gregory Colorist
speccase
Joshua Charles Jordan III Compositing Supervisor
Trey Freeman Compositing Supervisor
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

David Chambers Location Scout
Kris Schackman Location Scout
John Spady Location Scout
speccase
David Mcguire Location Scout
Joe C. Guest Location Scout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Frank Cattano Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Mark Kamine Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Randy Manion Location Manager
James D Lee Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Felicity Donarski Accountant
Tara Andrus Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ellen Parks Acting Coach
Mamta Trivedi Assistant
Dean Parker Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Rogien Assistant
speccase
Jolynn Martin Assistant
Steve Vincent Assistant
speccase
Bobby Nievez Caterer
Kelly Evans Caterer
speccase
Jeff Kay Consultant
Mike Kudra Consultant
speccase
Kate Maré Dialect Coach
Michael Reinarts Office Production Assistant
speccase
Wendy Cohen Product Placement
speccase
Adam Auslander Stand-In
Hollis Jones Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST