skip navigation
Code Name: The Cleaner

Code Name: The Cleaner(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Les Mayfield Director
speccase

Cinematography

David Franco Director Of Photography
Greg Beaton Camera Assistant
Larry Portmann Camera Assistant
speccase
Clayton Richard Long Camera Assistant
Liz House Camera Assistant
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Walden Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator
Glen Dickson Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Mcinally Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Martin Mcinally Steadicam Operator
speccase
Darren Robertson Video Playback
Amy Hanbyol Camera Trainee
Joshua Kjorven Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Adetuyi Screenplay
George Gallo Screenplay
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor
speccase
Carol Pears Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brett Ratner Producer
Eric Rhone Producer
Jay Stern Producer
speccase
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer
Lucy Liu Executive Producer
speccase
William Shively Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Matt Moore Executive Producer
speccase
Anthony Rhulen Executive Producer
A.J. Dix Executive Producer
David Brewington Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Brad Jensen Coproducer
Robert Merilees Coproducer
John Cheng Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor
Will Harris On-Line Editor
speccase
Lisa Veratakis Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
George S. Clinton Original Music
Kevin J Edelman Music Supervisor
speccase
Jacob Anckerman Song Performer
speccase
Kurt Farquhar Song Performer
Bigchris Flores Song Performer
Joseph Johnson Song Performer
speccase
The Isley Brothers Song Performer
Jeno Jando Song Performer
Chris Warrior Song Performer
speccase
Bill Withers Song Performer
Song Performer
Chingy Song Performer
speccase
Camilo Castaldi Song Performer
David Sabee Music Contractor
Simon James Music Contractor
speccase
Andy Gowan Music Coordinator
Steve Kempster Music Scoring Mixer
Josh Evans Score Recording
speccase
Kory Kruckenberg Score Recording
Greg Hayes Score Recording
Matt Friedman Music Editor
speccase
Mike Flicker Music Editor
Mark Skillingberg Music Editor
Brian Richards Music Editor
speccase
Byron Rickerson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Collins Assistant Director
Troy Scott Assistant Director
Jane Talbot Assistant Director
speccase
Misha M Bukowksi Assistant Director
David R Baron Assistant Director
Brian Giddens Assistant Director
speccase
Sam Harris Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Paul Becker Choreographer
Kelsey Weins Choreographer
Stephanie Cadmen Choreographer
speccase
David Carmon Choreographer
Kevin Sateri Choreographer
Josh Beamish Choreographer
speccase
Shay Kuebler Choreographer
Jeff Retzalff Choreographer
Scott Augustine Choreographer
speccase
Wynn Holmes Choreographer
Brock Jellison Choreographer
Jeff Dimitriou Choreographer
speccase
Hailey Caufield Choreographer
Michael Boston Choreographer
Chelsea Milne Choreographer
speccase
Joanne Pesusich Choreographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ross Dempster Art Director
Don Macaulay Art Director
Teresa Weston Assistant Art Director
speccase
Nina Ross Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Gerald J Lauze Animator
Pete Dionne Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Dan Cervin Special Effects
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects
Dar Hicks Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Fennell Visual Effects Producer
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Hilary Jane Powell Visual Effects Producer
P Eugene Thiessen Special Effects Assistant
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ann Marie Blommaert Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist
speccase
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Erin Ayanian Makeup Artist
Lisa Waddell Makeup Assistant
speccase
Tanya L Howard Makeup Assistant
Rosemarie Harrison Hair Assistant
Bronwyn Dubrulle Hair Assistant
speccase
Julie Mchaffie Hair Stylist
Kenneth Parker Hair Stylist
Jack Abernethy Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jenni Gullett Costume Designer
Isabel Bloor Costume Supervisor
speccase
Shanna Mair Costumer
Lee Harris Costumer
speccase
Debbie Tallman Assistant Costume Designer
Cathie Mann Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carie Wallis Art Department
Bruce Wilson Art Department
Loree Wershler Graphic Artist
speccase
Leonardo Lara On-Set Dresser
Tim Higgins On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Mcintyre Scenic Artist
speccase
Myron Ruth Set Decorator
Shirley Inget Set Decorator
Roger Dole Set Decorator
speccase
Robb Pratt Storyboard Artist
Robert Stecky Assistant Property Master
Marta Mclaughlin Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Douglas Higgins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

speccase
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Supervisor
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bill Skinner Sound Mixer
Adam Jenkins Sound Mixer
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer
speccase
Eric Batut Sound Mixer
Mark Onks Recording Engineer
Fred W Peck Rerecording
speccase
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Shane Bruce Foley Artist
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
speccase
Christopher Assells Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Don Givens Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Joe Cappelletti Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Heike Brandstatter Casting Director
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director
Stephanie Pfiefer Casting Assistant
speccase
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Alicia Scott Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brett Chan Stunts
Aaron Au Stunts
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double
Marny Eng Stunt Double
Laura Lee Connelly Stunt Double
speccase
Duane Dickinson Stunt Double
Rob Hayter Stunt Double
speccase
Cory Glass Stunt Double
Brian Ho Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judith Feller Production
J Paul Lavigne Production
Marc Jacobs Production
speccase
Katy Lew Production
Lisa Richardson Production
Erin Haskett Production Supervisor
speccase
Philip Fuldauer Production Coordinator
Beverly Wiens Production Accountant
James Melia Production Assistant
speccase
Monty Hill Production Assistant
Frederick Heartline Production Assistant
Shane West Production Assistant
speccase
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant
Andy Weamers Production Assistant
Jocelyn Bishop Production Assistant
speccase
Christina Sommer Production Assistant
Tim Bennett Production Assistant
Jake Kawalski Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Kinniburgh Production Assistant
Scott Catolico Production Assistant
Rhea Warkentin Production Assistant
speccase
Catherine Bowles Production Assistant
Chris Anderson Production Assistant
Ian Cairns Production Assistant
speccase
Luke King Production Assistant
Michelle Grady Production Manager
Brendan Ferguson Production Manager
speccase
Ian Daniel Jones Boom Operator
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
speccase
Jason R Weir Best Boy
Shauna Hanna Best Boy Grip
Chad Barager Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nicole Oguchi Assistant Production Coordinator
Allan Ross Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Brown Dolly Grip
speccase
Brent Ballard Dolly Grip
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
Tom Groulx Driver
speccase
Fred Moroz Driver
Don Larone Driver
speccase
Dan Irwin Driver
Mike Sassen Driver
speccase
speccase
Mal Johnson Driver
Ray Laine Driver
speccase
John Dekker Gaffer
Fred Boyd Gaffer
speccase
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Annabel Reyes Photography
Andrew Jha Project Director
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
speccase
Blake Zickefoose Transportation
Ryan Moroz Transportation Captain
Mikel-Ray Evans Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Fred Galesloot Transportation Co-Captain
Gordon Chitty Transportation Co-Captain
Rod Patten Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Steve Zsapka Transportation Coordinator
Rolly Montrose Transportation Coordinator
Andrew Kenny Coordinator
speccase
Darren Shmyr Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dean Rossmo Construction
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator
speccase
Nils Blomberg Carpenter
Rod Moulton Carpenter
speccase
Daryl Barber Dresser
Jeff Davies Dresser
speccase
Mark Prior Dresser
speccase
Wayne Mclaughlin Property Master
Marion Malone Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ken Decker Generator Operator
Steve Holland Generator Operator
Christian Rayner Rigging Electrician
speccase
Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Cameron Drinkle Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor
Lee Wimmer Color Timer
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
speccase
Walt Biljan Colorist
Mykel Thuncher Colorist
speccase
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

John Moio Assistant Location Manager
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Tracey Renyard Location Manager
Abraham Fraser Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan Hicks Accountant
Jaime Peters Accountant
Irene Astle Accountant
speccase
Annie Doyon Accounting Assistant
Catherine Gordon Keeler Accounting Assistant
Anita S. Chang Assistant
speccase
Peter Scott Assistant
Matt Brutocao Assistant
Jereme Watt Assistant
speccase
Kim Logan Assistant
Elise Gaylie Assistant
speccase
Brandon Owen Caterer
speccase
Lisa Rowson Caterer
Anne Troyer Caterer
speccase
speccase
Cody Cyr Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kelvin Bland Security
Susan Kearney Security
speccase
Jeff Turko Security
speccase
Leeshan Gibson Stand-In
speccase
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist
Josh Cole Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST