skip navigation
Pink Panther, The

Pink Panther, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Shawn Levy Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jonathan Brown Director Of Photography
Marco Maggi Camera Assistant
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
speccase
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera
Benoit Pain Assistant Camera
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera
speccase
Lionel Pedro Assistant Camera
Sophie Lemaire Assistant Camera
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera
speccase
Olivier Fortin Assistant Camera
Maurizio Maggi Camera Operator
David Dunlap Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
Berto Camera Operator
Christophe Legal Camera Operator
speccase
Tom Weston Camera Operator
speccase
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Martin Screenplay
Len Blum Screenplay
Len Blum Story By
speccase
Maurice Richlin Source Material
Blake Edwards Source Material
speccase
Diane Durant Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Simonds Producer
Ira Shuman Executive Producer
Tracey Trench Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Charles Kaplan Assistant Editor
speccase
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Georges Bizet Music Composer
Giuseppe Verdi Music Composer
speccase
Joseph Haydn Music Composer
Sean Dougall Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Henry Mancini Theme Song
speccase
speccase
Beyoncé Knowles Song Performer
speccase
Slim Thug Song Performer
Ted Royal Song Performer
Kakapo Song Performer
speccase
Henry Mancini Song Performer
George Kieffer Song Performer
Mocean Worker Song Performer
speccase
Ursula 1000 Song Performer
Roy Ayers Song Performer
Cheryl Lynn Song Performer
speccase
Yello Song Performer
Gilberto Candido Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Sean Dougall Music Coordinator
Christophe Beck Music Producer
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Paul Oakenfold Music Scoring Mixer
Chris Manning Music Scoring Mixer
Mark Graham Music Arranger
speccase
Larry Mah Score Recording
Dave Tinsley Music Editor
Terry Wilson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jan Pavlacky Assistant Director
William Pruss Assistant Director
Hans Titze Assistant Director
speccase
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
Michaela Strnadova Assistant Director
speccase
Stephanie Champault Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Frank Gatson Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director
Peter Rogness Art Director
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Director
speccase
Mathieu Beutter Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Pam Cooke Animator
Tim Harringer Animator
Eric Goldberg Animator
speccase
Dave Spafford Animator
Bert Klein Animator
Bob Kurtz Animation Supervisor
speccase
Joe Francis 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ray Scalice Visual Effects
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects
speccase
Victor Dimichina Digital Effects
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe Digital Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Andrew S. Kaplan Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Producer
Kenneth C Smith Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Birkland Visual Effects Editor
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Gilbert Pieri Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michel Llopis Special Effects Foreman
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Carmen Campolo Special Effects Technician
Scott F Johnston Cg Supervisor
Mike Hardison Cg Supervisor
speccase
David Behar Cgi Artist
Clay Dale Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Andrea Miller Makeup Artist
speccase
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist
Luann Claps Makeup Artist
Mally Roncal Makeup Artist
speccase
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist
Patrice Iva Hair Stylist
speccase
Kimberly Kimble Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor
speccase
Don Vargas Costumer
Tom Stokes Costumer
speccase
Eric Perron Costumer
Nathalie Cercuel Key Costumer
Wallace G Lane Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Susan Bakula Seamstress Supervisor
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor
Irwin Kuputz Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alex Digerlando Art Department
Clement Ducourty Art Department Coordinator
G.A. Howard Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Hector Martinez Background Artist
Leo Holder Graphic Designer
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
speccase
Hank Liebeskind On-Set Dresser
Coburn Boyd On-Set Dresser
Patrick Woods On-Set Dresser
speccase
Philippe Margottin On-Set Dresser
Robin Koenig On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rochelle Edelson Scenic Artist
Rolland M. Brooks Scenic Artist
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist
speccase
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer
speccase
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator
Christine Mayer Set Decorator
speccase
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Francois Poublan Assistant Property Master
speccase
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lilly Kilvert Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andrew Decristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor
Allan Byer Sound Mixer
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer
speccase
Jean Umansky Sound Mixer
Timothy Farrell Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
speccase
Lisa Varetakis Foley Editor
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Michael Hertlein Adr Editor
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Eileen Horta Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
John C. Stuver Adr/Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Adr/Dialogue Editor
Nancy Kyong Nugent Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Bishop Casting
speccase
Kristian Sorge Casting Associate
Janice Wilde Casting Associate
Jennifer Sabel Casting Associate
speccase
Zoe Rotter Casting Assistant
Alberte Garo Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Dominique Fouassier Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Francis Auguy Stunt Coordinator
Catherine Robert Stunt Player
Nils Delagarde Stunt Player
speccase
Loic Saintilan Stunt Player
Roland Neunreuther Stunt Player
Alain Guerillot Stunt Player
speccase
Christiana Blain Stunt Player
Gilles Cappelletto Stunt Player
Thierry Salens Stunt Player
speccase
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Player
Sophie Ribard-Laniel Stunt Player
Douglas Crosby Stunt Player
speccase
Barnard Chevreul Stunt Player
Tim Gallin Stunt Double
Daniel Verite Stunt Double
speccase
Herve Varenne Stunt Double
Laurent Champin Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daniel S Frisch Production Supervisor
John De Simone Production Coordinator
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
speccase
Lynda Van Damm Production Accountant
Andrea Alunni Production Accountant
David Fischer Production Assistant
speccase
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant
Daniel B Cone Production Assistant
Addy Ruotolo Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Kenyon Production Assistant
Steven Hadjez Production Assistant
Lauren Butler Production Assistant
speccase
Sylvain Tron Production Assistant
Sean King Production Assistant
Benoit Guilbaud Production Assistant
speccase
Jean De Mareuil Production Assistant
Greg Gilman Production Assistant
Monica Barraza Production Secretary
speccase
Lucie Launay Production Secretary
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Sophie Chiabaut Boom Operator
speccase
Ronald J. Burke Dolly Grip
Matt Blades Dolly Grip
David Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
Garf Brown Gang Boss
Amy Safhay Greensman
speccase
Andy Schwartz Photography
speccase
Etienne George Photography
Denis Frezet Transportation Captain
Michael Hyde Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
speccase
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
Kim Krafsky Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Andrea Chadimova Unit Production Manager
Philip Waley Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jacky Hardouin Construction Coordinator
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
Ryan Viniotis Stage Manager
speccase
Madjid Hamaoui Carpenter
David Gulick Property Master
speccase
Olivier Crespin Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jean-Pierre Lacroix Chief Lighting Technician
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Grimaldi Lighting Technician
speccase
Jean-Francois Drigeard Lighting Technician
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician
Richard Ford Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kenneth J Burke Rigging Grip
Robert Prate Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback
Vincent Tuslane Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jennifer Hartman Post-Production Coordinator
Jacquelyn Dean Post-Production Assistant
John Dietrick Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Smollin Colorist
Steve Porter Colorist
speccase
Scott Gregory Colorist
Claudia Zakem Post-Production Accountant
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John Fedynich Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Dan Tresca Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Jean Chien Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Oliver Servanin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Isabelle Gautier Location Manager
Erik Paoletti Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Laurent Grenaud Assistant Location Manager
Alexandra Weyers Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chauency L Reese Accountant
Sarah Millar Accountant
Amy T Carter Accounting Assistant
speccase
Amy Bradley Assistant
Alison Luzietti Assistant
Angela Beyince Assistant
speccase
Kim Zubick Assistant
Nina Chea Assistant
Ty Hunter Assistant
speccase
Judd Cherry Assistant
Lily Chang Assistant
Sylvain Tron Assistant
speccase
Annie Baudlet Assistant
speccase
Gene A Roepke Assistant
speccase
Kiara Bailey Consultant
Tina Knowles Consultant
Gianna Degiulio Dga Trainee
speccase
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach
speccase
Dawn Masi Rights & Clearances
speccase
Khalid Yates Security
Karim Bennai Security
speccase
Allan Bragg Stand-In
Pete Mcnamara Stand-In
Erica Bynum Stand-In
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist
James D Hattin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist
Nate Haggard Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST