skip navigation
Wicker Man, The

Wicker Man, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Neil Labute Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Sarossy Director Of Photography
Ian Seabrook Director Of Photography
Gregory Middleton Director Of Photography
speccase
David Crone Camera
Greg Rodin Camera
Sean Harding Camera Assistant
speccase
Tyler Woeste Camera Assistant
Thom Ryan Camera Assistant
Jean-Marc Saldini Camera Assistant
speccase
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Assistant
Jane Davidson Camera Assistant
Richard Porta Assistant Camera
speccase
Andy Wilson Camera Operator
David Crone Camera Operator
David Crone Steadicam Operator
speccase
Byron Drinkle Video Playback
Cynthia Greer Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Neil Labute Screenplay
Anthony Shaffer Source Material
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Donahue Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Nicolas Cage Producer
Norm Golightly Producer
Randall Emmett Producer
speccase
John Thompson Producer
Boaz Davidson Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
speccase
George Furla Executive Producer
JoAnne Sellar Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
speccase
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
speccase
Elisa Salinas Executive Producer
Jochen Kamlah Co-Executive Producer
Shawn Williamson Production Executive
speccase
Stephen Hegyes Production Executive
M. Dal Walton Production Executive
Zygi Kamasa Coproducer
speccase
Simon Franks Coproducer
Shawn Williamson Coproducer
Gerd Koechlin Coproducer
speccase
Manfred Heid Coproducer
Stanley Tepper Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Plotch Editor
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor
speccase
Joanne Yarrow Assistant Editor
Gary Lam Assistant Editor
Andrew Kenny Editorial Assistant
speccase
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor
speccase
Billy Weber Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Angelo Badalamenti Original Music
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
speccase
Angelo Badalamenti Music Producer
Phillip Marshall Music Arranger
Joe Mcgrath Music Engineer
speccase
Micha Liberman Music Editor
Michael Bowers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Mckeown Assistant Director
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director
Albert Cho Assistant Director
speccase
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director
Mark D Currie Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Esteban Mora Animator
Delyan Ketipov 2-D Artist
Alexandar Valev 2-D Artist
speccase
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator
Georgi Slavov 3-D Animator
Rumen Nikov 3-D Animator
speccase
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Animator
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Rod Currie Special Effects
James Vlasblom Special Effects
Krasimir Paskalev Visual Effects
speccase
Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects
Peter Marinov Visual Effects
Roberta Kirkpatrick Visual Effects
speccase
Leo Lovera Visual Effects
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Bren Romano Monteiro Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Marc Ross Visual Effects Producer
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor
Rob Mackie Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator
Denys Guillemette Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Toby Lindala Special Makeup Effects
Julie Beaton Makeup Artist
speccase
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist
Ann Carol Hair Stylist
Heather Mclellan Hair Stylist
speccase
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lynette Meyer Costume Designer
Michele Maillet Costume Supervisor
Moira Fentum Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carole Griffin Costume Supervisor
Carole Griffin Costumer
speccase
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michael Diner Art Department
Catherine Schroer Art Department
Peter Stratford Art Department
speccase
Bj Harrower Art Department
Sharon Julie Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
speccase
Elizabeth Mackinnon On-Set Dresser
Adam Catt On-Set Dresser
Spencer West On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kennedy Telford On-Set Dresser
Michael Reese On-Set Dresser
Brendon Tayler On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Trainor On-Set Dresser
Mike Ready On-Set Dresser
Patrick Jennings On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sean Wynia Painter
speccase
Renee Dundas Painter
speccase
Jim Lambert Painter
Rick Owens Painter
speccase
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist
Christine Hawkes Scenic Artist
Niki Charalambopoulos Scenic Artist
speccase
Michele Lambert Scenic Artist
Herb Burnside Scenic Artist
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator
speccase
Jay Kent Set Decorator
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist
Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Phillip Barker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cameron Foodikoff Sound Department
Ronald Eng Sound Design
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer
speccase
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sean Rowe Foley
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
speccase
Ryan Maguire Foley Recordist
James Simcik Adr Editor
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
David A. Cohen Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Heidi Levitt Casting
Maureen Webb Casting
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate
speccase
Lauren Fernandes Casting Assistant
Aeysha Walsh Casting Assistant
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Pat Young Stunts
Tom Glass Stunts
speccase
Claire Webb Stunts
Rikki Grane Stunts
speccase
Paul Becker Stunts
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films Production Company
Saturn Films Production Company
Alcon Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Millennium Films Production Company
Heidi Levitt Casting Production Company
Simply Divine Catering Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Gigeng Productions Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
Worldwide Fx Production Company
speccase
Lava Studio Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Sim Video West Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Hogan & Hartson Production Company
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Multimediarisk.Com Production Company
New Act Travel Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
Brightlight Pictures Production Company
speccase
Pro Vision Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Bioscop Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Calif Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal UK Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Eye International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
Benelux Film Distributors Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Millennium Theatrical Distributor
Claude Forest Production Insurance
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate U.K. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Solar Entertainment Corporation Foreign Distribution Rights
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Craig Antioco Production
Brad Van Arragon Line Producer
Brad Van Arragon Head Of Production
speccase
Manfred Heid Head Of Production
Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator
Rachel Abarbanell Production Coordinator
speccase
Alan Lam Production Accountant
Donald Bruce Production Accountant
Carol Hocking Production Accountant
speccase
Martin Finke Production Accountant
Elisabeth Regele Production Accountant
Roman Witt Production Accountant
speccase
Dawn Charette Production Assistant
Haylee Hubscher Production Assistant
Michelle Vincent Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Smith Production Assistant
Andrew Christmas Production Assistant
David Costello Production Assistant
speccase
Anja Lauble Production Assistant
Volker Umpfenbach Production Auditor
Jeff Macfarlane Boom Operator
speccase
Che Chomolok Best Boy Grip
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Josie Bleuer Greensman
Darren Miller Greensman
Dylan Dowd Greensman
speccase
Dave Cameron Key Grip
Tom Evans Key Grip
Alan Markfield Photography
speccase
Aviva Sharon Transportation
Gord Alyward Transportation Captain
Bob Chase Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
John Johnston Transportation Coordinator
Morely Cruikshank Coordinator
Diane Berezay Craft Service
speccase
Brie Lawrence Craft Service
Scott Williams Craft Service
Dana Dube Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Boaz Davidson Unit Director
Scott Ateah Unit Director
Brad Van Arragon Unit Production Manager
speccase
Elie Cohn Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sarah Martin Construction
John Beatty Construction Manager
speccase
Desi Brett Carpenter
Chris Rodgers Carpenter
Brian Beatty Carpenter
speccase
Jeremy Deighton Carpenter
Jeremy Liew Carpenter
Brian Beatty Carpenter
speccase
Brenton L Lane Property Master
speccase
Douglas B Foreman Props Buyer
Susie Cowley Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Williams Best Boy Electric
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Aaron Moore Generator Operator
speccase
James Jackson Generator Operator
Tom Kolafa Generator Operator
Cameron Beck Rigging Electrician
speccase
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael Potts Video Assist/Playback
Derek Toker Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Aynsley Baldwin Post-Production
Jordan Kessler Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Executive
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator
Gregory Ng Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Nogle Film Lab
Ana Ricabal Film Lab
Scott Purdy Film Lab
speccase
Marc Canas Film Lab
Brent Rodin Film Lab
speccase
Travis Kelly Film Lab
Jared Ross Film Lab
speccase
speccase
Jeremiah Morey Colorist
speccase
Ilene Morgan Post-Production Accountant
Tamu Curtis Post-Production Accountant
Karen Cockrell Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Thierry Tanguy Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Timothy Moshansky Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Casey Nelson Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Lewis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shannon Harron Accountant
Nicole Moraila Accountant
Marilyn Lui Accountant
speccase
Linda Sims Accountant
Bradley Weiss Accountant
Travis Mitchell Accountant
speccase
Louise Smith Accounting Assistant
Alison Calvert Accounting Assistant
Carla Dibello Assistant
speccase
John Wister Assistant
Ben Nedivi Assistant
Rob Van Norden Assistant
speccase
Matt Summers Assistant
Tim Harms Assistant
Dan Lee West Assistant
speccase
Daniel Coe Assistant
Margo Mcpherson Assistant
speccase
Dani Elias Assistant
Krista Kelloway Assistant
Denise Bonney Assistant
speccase
Aisla Webster Assistant
Tracy Smith Assistant
Nick Reimond Assistant
speccase
Dina Oxenburg Assistant
Karyn Edwards Business Affairs
speccase
Dr. Anne Hofmann Business Affairs
Nicoletta Tartarotti Business Affairs
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs
speccase
Lisa Ward Caterer
speccase
Jonathan Shore Consultant
Aisla Webster Consultant
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant
speccase
Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager
Jane Grimston Legal Services
speccase
Dave Feldman Legal Services
Robert R Jesuele Legal Services
speccase
Stefan M Kobler Legal Services
Rick Eyler Legal Services
Alice Choi Legal Services
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Larry Sostad Security
speccase
Darren Ling Security
Beverly Turner Stand-In
speccase
Mary Quinn Development Executive
Velichko Ivanov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Veselina Georgieva Digital Effects Artist
Adriana Valcheva Digital Effects Artist
Peter Keranov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Milen Jeliazkov Digital Effects Artist
Velisalva Gospodinova Digital Effects Artist
Nicolay Kolev Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Momchil Kirov Digital Effects Artist
Diana Moneva Digital Effects Artist
Bridget Fullan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erich Hentschel Digital Effects Artist
Eduardo Abon Digital Effects Artist
Javier Mendez Karam Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST