skip navigation
Lust, Caution

Lust, Caution(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ang Lee Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
Yang De Jun Camera Assistant
Xie Yi Lin Camera Assistant
speccase
Liu Ji Hua Camera Assistant
Lu Yong Wei Camera Assistant
Arthur Wong Camera Operator
speccase
Choi Shun Fai Camera Operator
Kenny Lam Camera Operator
Chien Hsiang Camera Operator
speccase
Ardy Lam Camera Operator
Chan Chi-Ying Camera Operator
James Yazbeck Camera Operator
speccase
Kenny Lam Camera Focus Puller
Edmond Chan Camera Focus Puller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wang Hui Ling Screenplay
James Schamus Screenplay
Eileen Chang Source Material
speccase
Sherrie Liu Script Supervisor
Rebecca Chang Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

James Schamus Producer
William Kong Producer
Ang Lee Producer
speccase
Song Dai Executive Producer
Ren Zhonglun Executive Producer
Darren Shaw Executive Producer
speccase
Lloyd Chao Associate Producer
Fu Wen Xia Associate Producer
Stacee Lau Associate Producer
speccase
Wang Hui Ling Co-Executive Producer
Stephen Lam Co-Executive Producer
Doris Tse Coproducer
speccase
David Lee Coproducer
Xu Pengle Coproducer
Wang Tian Yun Coproducer
speccase
Tian Feng Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Squyres Editor
Gary Levy Assistant Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Alexandre Desplat Original Music
speccase
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music
Robert Russell Bennett Original Score
Max Steiner Original Score
speccase
Anna Saeki Song Performer
Marlene Dietrich Song Performer
speccase
Ray Davies Song Performer
Carlos Garcia Song Performer
Osvaldo Bellinghieri Song Performer
speccase
The Mills Brothers Song Performer
Ashok Roy Song Performer
speccase
Christophe Briquet Music Contractor
Gisele David Music Arranger
Claude Romano Music Arranger
speccase
Benjamin Caillaud Music Engineer
Cecile Coutelier Music Engineer
Michael Colier Music Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rosanna Ng Assistant Director
Lam Tze-Hung Assistant Director
Zhang Jin Zhan Assistant Director
speccase
Shui Lei Assistant Director
Wu Jie Assistant Director
Charlotte Lay Kuen Lim Assistant Director
speccase
David Low Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Olympic Lau Sai Wan Art Director
Joel Chong Art Director
Alex Mok Art Director
speccase
Bill Lui Art Director
Eric Lam Art Director
Fion Li Assistant Art Director
speccase
Olivia Chong Assistant Art Director
Lee Kin Wai Assistant Art Director
Cinnie Fung Assistant Art Director
speccase
Lan Bin Assistant Art Director
Yu Qing Hua Assistant Art Director
Zhao Nali Assistant Art Director
speccase
Yao Jun Assistant Art Director
Qu Ji Wei Assistant Art Director
Kek Ting Lam Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Dan Carnegie Animator
Hubert Chan Animator
Jason Edwardh Animator
speccase
Michael Mulock Animator
Matt Ralph Animator
Gavin Soares Animator
speccase
Jim Su Animator
Kyle Yoneda Animator
Daniel Mizuguchi Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chi Shui Tim Special Effects
Sarah Barber Visual Effects
Ben Simons Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Mcmurdo Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Wojciech Zielinski Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kwan Lee Na Makeup Artist
Shiga Akira Makeup Artist
Chen Su Yuan Makeup Assistant
speccase
Li Hui Yan Makeup Assistant
Zhang Hong Shuang Makeup Assistant
Karen Tan Makeup Assistant
speccase
Nishiguchi Kumiko Makeup Assistant
Jiang Qing Mei Hair Assistant
Wang Xin Hair Assistant
speccase
Belinda Tan Hair Assistant
Benny Lim Hair Assistant
Tracy Sim Hair Assistant
speccase
Fiona Leech Hair Assistant
Lin Tai Hair Stylist
Ren Hui Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Pan Lai Costume Designer
Boey Wong Wardrobe
Aiso Ayami Wardrobe
speccase
Imai Natuko Wardrobe
Luk Ha Fong Wardrobe Assistant
Jing Chun Fang Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Chen Ming Wardrobe Assistant
Zhao Han Wardrobe Assistant
Qu Hong Lei Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Wing Shum Wardrobe Assistant
Sot Cheng Wardrobe Assistant
Lui Fung Shan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Connie Au Yeung Wardrobe Supervisor
Xi Cai Fen Wardrobe Supervisor
Shandy Lui Fung-Shan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Weng Kan Art Department
Xie Liang Art Department
Chai Choon Yuen Art Department
speccase
Tee Sien Wei Art Department
Clarice Wong Art Department
Wong Chee Keong Art Department
speccase
Kong Sook Yan Art Department
Lai Kah Hooi Art Department
Yeoh Suat Khee Art Department
speccase
Tan Zhi Ling Art Department
Chong Siew Ling Art Department
Chen Yoke Pin Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Mohan Singh Art Department Coordinator
Chiam Tat Siant Conceptual Illustrator
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
speccase
Matt Schofield Matte Painter
Hu Zhong Quan Set Decorator
Lee Pao-Lin Set Decorator
speccase
Cheuk Cheung Art Assistant
Lau Wing Tai Art Assistant
Zhou Xi Art Assistant
speccase
Wu Ming Art Assistant
Yin Jin Liang Art Assistant
Xian Rui Qing Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Pan Lai Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tsang Tsui Shan Sound Department
Zhen Yuen Wu Sound Department
Guo Li Qi Sound Department
speccase
Vincent Phang Sound Department
Alex Thong Sound Department
Jessica Parks Sound Editor
speccase
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Dudman Sound Engineer
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Katherine Miller Assistant Sound Editor
Reilly Steele Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Eugene Gearty Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
Reuben Simon Foley Editor
Betty Teng Adr Editor
Roland Vajs Adr Editor
speccase
Jane Mcculley Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rosanna Ng Casting
Lee Khan Casting
speccase
speccase
Sasajima Kazuto Casting Assistant
Imamura Erika Casting Assistant
speccase
Miao Liang Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tang Ya Jun Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Au Wing Hin Stunts
speccase
Ng Wing Lun Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Haishang Films Production Company
Production Company
Cinefinance Production Company
speccase
Acordia Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cine-Byte Imaging Inc Production Company
Production Company
The Post Factory Production Company
speccase
Pivotal Post Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Studio Davout Production Company
speccase
Mr. X Inc. Production Company
Post Factoryny Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Saturn Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bim Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ugc International Theatrical Distributor
Blue Sky (Czech Republic) Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
CinTart Theatrical Distributor
Budapest Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Theatrical Distributor
Aurora Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features Distribution Sales
Tom Apler Production Insurance
speccase
Edko Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cj Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Europa Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features World Wide Distribution Rights
Discovery Film Foreign Distribution Rights
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brian Hung Production
Cheung Tsz Cheung Production
Max Yang Le Le Production
speccase
Evelyn Lau Production
Yeoh Guan Hooi Production
speccase
Liew Kheng Yann Production
Wong Yuen Fong Production
Sew Weng Kong Production
speccase
Diana Pazzano Production
Chan Shuk Man Joanne Production Coordinator
Gao Xing Production Coordinator
speccase
Cheng Fu Production Coordinator
Alvin Tan Production Coordinator
Lee Chung Ming Production Coordinator
speccase
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant
Yang Xia Production Accountant
Ng Hoi Yan Heidi Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Glover Production Assistant
Aisha Malik Production Assistant
Pang Wai Luen Production Manager
speccase
Lee Chiu-Wah Production Manager
Mok Mei Fun Production Manager
Ngai Shun Choi Production Manager
speccase
Yindy Leung Production Manager
Leung Chi On Production Manager
Connie Tam Production Manager
speccase
Sun Dan Production Manager
Liu Er Dong Production Manager
Liu Jian Hua Production Manager
speccase
Guo Qiang Production Manager
Sun Lianyu Production Manager
Tsui Dan Production Manager
speccase
Eric Fong Production Manager
Yen San Lo Production Manager
Li Ling Yun Production Secretary
speccase
Kang Yung Chien Boom Operator
Fok Kim Ming Dolly Grip
speccase
Louis Jong Key Grip
speccase
Chan Kam Chuen Photography
Tim Baiden Project Manager
John Bardswich Project Manager
speccase
Ding Qiang Transportation Coordinator
Looi Zuan Heng Transportation Coordinator
Yip Yuen Wai Coordinator
speccase
Charlie Hau Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tse Chi Wah Unit Manager
Cheung Yuk Wah Unit Manager
Du Hai Lam Unit Manager
speccase
Zhang Rui Unit Manager
Wu Pei Dong Unit Manager
Liu Jun Unit Manager
speccase
Wong Kam Ming Unit Manager
Mei Ng Unit Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Property Master
speccase
Lai Pak Shing Property Master
Ching Wai Yin Property Master
Liu Pei De Property Master
speccase
Nick Wong Voon Leong Property Master
Mak Hon Hung Property Master
Chow Men Props Assistant
speccase
Leung Ying Wah Props Assistant
Cheung Koon Kiu Props Assistant
Bo Wai Tong Props Assistant
speccase
Chu Tak Keung Props Assistant
Chan Chun Ting Props Assistant
Yuan Lin Gen Props Assistant
speccase
Zhang Ying Ming Props Assistant
Wang Zheng Gen Props Assistant
Guan Jian Jun Props Assistant
speccase
Ong Wan Hoong Props Assistant
Soon Yong Chow Props Assistant
Terence Boey Props Assistant
speccase
Ou Da Wei Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Law Wing Tong Best Boy Electric
Fan Wai Shing Best Boy Electric
Leung Wai Hung Electrician
speccase
Ng Ming Hing Electrician
Man Chun Wing Electrician
Ng Man Chuen Electrician
speccase
Mohan Singh Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor
Caleb Wisdorf Post-Production Assistant
Koroi Oiwa Looping Coordinator
speccase
David Kramer Looping Coordinator
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Lee Engelmann Colorist
speccase
Chris Hinton Colorist
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Cheng Feng Lei Location Manager
Meng Fan Hua Location Manager
Zhao Jun Jie Location Manager
speccase
Liu Zhihua Location Manager
Hua Rong Location Manager
Bert Aw Location Manager
speccase
Goh Wai Foo Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Koe Gaik Cheng Location Coordinator
Oh Kar Yee Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Andy Black Tan Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Winky Wu Accountant
Zhang Ye Accountant
Roger Lau Accountant
speccase
Roy Chow Assistant
Claudia Odiaka Assistant
Candy Lai Assistant
speccase
Ivy Huang Assistant
Bruce Cheng Assistant
speccase
Zhu Dan Assistant
Shen Ji Consultant
Jean Tsien Consultant
speccase
Fan Kwong Yao Dialogue Coach
Lo Pei On Dialogue Coach
Chu Hung Chang Dialogue Coach
speccase
Jessie Lee Instructor
Walter Wat Instructor
Katada Kimiyo Instructor
speccase
Nakamura Mayuko Instructor
Diana Liao Interpreter
Peter Lee Interpreter
speccase
Ira Schreck Legal Services
Joseph Dapello Legal Services
Shen Bin Office Production Assistant
speccase
Zhang Yuan Office Production Assistant
Bo Shu Jun Office Production Assistant
Hee Ah Loy Office Runner
speccase
Peh Kien Min Office Runner
Hee Chee Seng Office Runner
Tang Cheong Hoong Office Runner
speccase
Ngeow Teng Choy Office Runner
Cheah Chee Oon Office Runner
Koay Shu Yin Office Runner
speccase
Tan Ming Wai Office Runner
Teng Khoon Hock Office Runner
Yong Ee Kooi Office Runner
speccase
Ooi Theng Hoong Office Runner
Lee Chiun Yin Office Runner
To Chi Long Researcher
speccase
David Fix Software Engineer
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer
Ben Hung Stand-In
speccase
Lee Chi Kin Stand-In
Lu Ming Ming Stand-In
Ye Nan Stand-In
speccase
Chu Ka Yan Stand-In
Cindy Zhou Stand-In
Dong Yan Stand-In
speccase
Derek Wong Stand-In
Zhang Bao Hua Stand-In
Aaron Barclay Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist
Jason Chan Digital Effects Artist
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist
Omar Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Timo Huber Digital Effects Artist
Miklos Kozary Digital Effects Artist
Phillip Lange Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ed Lee Digital Effects Artist
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist
David C Thompson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jean Phillipe Traore Digital Effects Artist
Armando Velasquez Digital Effects Artist
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Anand Dorairaj Digital Effects Artist
Vishal Rustgi Digital Effects Artist
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dominic Remane Digital Effects Artist
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mai-Ling Lee Digital Effects Artist
Sean Mills Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Guo Li Qi Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST