skip navigation
Fuerza Aerea Sociedad Anonima

Fuerza Aerea Sociedad Anonima(2006)

Also Known As: Air Force, Incorporated | Fuerza Aerea Sociedad Anonima |

Contribute

FOR Fuerza Aerea Sociedad Anonima (2006) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Goes behind-the-scenes of the disastrous state old civil aviation in Argentina, due to the inexplicable situation by means of which civil aviation is entirely militarized and under total control of the Air Force since the last military coup thirty years ago. Only Argentina and Nigeria share this rar

Cast & Crew

Ramiro Civita Cinematographer
Marcelo Lavintman Cinematographer
Enrique Pineyro Screenplay
Veronica Cura Executive Producer
Eduardo Criscuolo Original Music
Production Company
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2006 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Distribution Company .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Argentina (AR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: