skip navigation
Operation Homecoming

Operation Homecoming(2007)

Also Known As: America at a Crossroads | Operation Homecoming | Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Operation Homecoming An exploration of the... MORE > $13.95 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Operation Homecoming An exploration of the... MORE > $13.95
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

An exploration of the firsthand accounts of American troops through their own words. The film is built upon the 'Operation Homecoming' initiative created by the National Endowment for the Arts to gather the writing of soldiers and their families who have participated in the wars in Iraq and Afghan

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: