skip navigation
In Bruges

In Bruges(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

In Bruges Bruges, the most... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

In Bruges Bruges, the most... MORE > $10.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Eigil Bryld Director Of Photography
speccase
Peter Robertson Camera Operator
Ian Clark Camera Focus Puller
Rawdon Hayne Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Iain Mackay Loader
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
speccase
Tom Hooker Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Martin Mcdonagh Screenplay
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Peter Czernin Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
speccase
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer
Julia Blackman Executive Producer
Seb Loden Production Executive
speccase
Sarah Harvey Coproducer
Tracey Josephs Executive
Paul Grindey Executive
speccase
Jo Rogers Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jon Gregory Editor
Ian Seymour Assistant Editor
speccase
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor
Adam Gough Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Henry Mancini Music Composer
Carter Burwell Original Music
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
speccase
Carter Burwell Music Conductor
speccase
The Pretenders Song Performer
Regina Spektor Song Performer
speccase
The Walkmen Song Performer
Townes Van Zandt Song Performer
Andreas Schmidt Song Performer
speccase
The Dubliners Song Performer
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
The Dubliners Music Arranger
speccase
James Bellamy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director
Charlie Reed Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Chris Lowe Art Director
Joshua Barraud Assistant Art Director
Tim Browning Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gavin Gregory Visual Effects
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
James Davies Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician
Jamie Wegeulin Special Effects Technician
speccase
Stephen Shelley Special Effects Technician
Delroy Reid Special Effects Technician
David Johns Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sharon Martin Makeup Assistant
David White Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jany Temime Costume Designer
Neil Murphy Costumes
Chloe Aubry Costumes
speccase
Laurent Guinci Costume Supervisor
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Charlotte Sierens Art Department
Kathy Heaser Graphic Designer
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter
speccase
George Dean Painter
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decorator
speccase
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Carlin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rob Saunders Sound Department
Alex Fielding Sound Department
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
James N Harrison Sound Effects Editor
James Harbour Sound Engineer
Alistair Crocker Sound Mixer
speccase
Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Oliver Brierley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andie Derrick Foley Artist
speccase
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Rowena Wilkinson Foley Artist
Susie Harding Foley Artist
speccase
Arthur Grayley Foley Editor
Robert Brazier Foley Mixer
Paul Carr Adr Mixer
speccase
Nigel Heath Adr Mixer
Dan Morgan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jina Jay Casting
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant
speccase
Lucinda Johnston Casting Assistant
Jakob Verbruggen Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
James Embree Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Blueprint Pictures Production Company
Altered States Fx Production Company
Hackenbacker Sound Production Company
speccase
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Camouflage Production Company
speccase
Wiggin Llp Production Company
Production Company
Sargent Disc, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Production Company
Translux Production Company
speccase
Set Wheels Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Midnight Transfer Production Company
speccase
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Production Company
Computamatch Production Company
speccase
Pivotal Post Production Company
Isobel Griffiths, Ltd. Production Company
Goldcrest Production Company
speccase
35 Milim Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Theatrical Distributor
Icon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Aurora Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Corazón Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Media Asia Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Best Film Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mikado Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Film Distribution Company (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hoyts Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cine Colombia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SND-Groupe M6 Foreign Distribution Rights
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Lev Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Italia Films Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Distribution Rights
Chantier Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Sun Distribution Group Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Focus Features Financier
speccase
Twins Financing Financier
Scion Films Financier
Prooptiki Bulgaria Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paradise Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven Liegeois Production
Niki Geeraerts Production
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Line Producer
speccase
Nicky Earnshaw Production Coordinator
Mark Beaumont Production Accountant
Barbara Jansen Production Assistant
speccase
Ben Knight Production Assistant
Hanne Hauquier Production Assistant
Tine Demeulenaere Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Hanlon Best Boy
Liesbet Vaes Assistant Production Coordinator
Charline Adriaens Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Roland Ballard Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Tony Jayes Driver
Jeff Hudson Driver
speccase
speccase
Andy Long Gaffer
speccase
Nick Cupac Key Grip
speccase
Jaap Buitendijk Photography
Monique Carboni Photography
Patrick Tierssoone Technical Advisor
speccase
Colin Mcdaid Transportation Captain
Lisa Jane Graham Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Biddle Unit Production Manager
Grietje Lammertyn Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Eddie Murphy Construction
Nicholas Sargent Construction
Robert Clarke Construction
speccase
Richard Law Construction
Antoine Robin Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Stephen Rubens Carpenter
Russell Sargent Carpenter
Luke Sargent Carpenter
speccase
Mark Overall Carpenter
Pascal Mievis Carpenter
speccase
Peter Hodge Carpenter
Jana Tallieu Set Production Assistant
Lars De Kuyper Set Production Assistant
speccase
Muffin Green Property Master
Sarah Whittle Props Buyer
Gert Pannecoucke Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Rabson Electrician
Wailoon Chung Electrician
John Saunders Electrician
speccase
Kristof Van Torre Electrician
Wim Temmerman Electrician
Gideon Van Essen Electrician
speccase
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician
Roy Branch Rigging Electrician
Tony Goulding Rigging Electrician
speccase
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician
Warren Ewen Rigging Gaffer
Richard Law Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Cuong Dang Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor
Alec Gibson Grader
Paul Dray Film Lab
speccase
Greg Barrett Film Lab
Ben Bradley Film Lab
Maria Stroka Film Lab
speccase
Ben Baker Film Lab
Andy Burrows Film Lab
Joseph Hoare Film Lab
speccase
Jimmy Saul Film Lab
David Johnston Film Lab
Simon Wessely Film Lab
speccase
Adam Hawkes Film Lab
speccase
Kevin Lowery Film Lab
speccase
Yan Jennings Film Lab
Ian Redmond Film Lab
speccase
Eric D'Souza Film Lab
Adam Glasman Colorist
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dan Whitty Location Manager
Jo Van Hende Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ellen Scheers Location Assistant
Jelle Claeys Location Assistant
Johan Ives Location Assistant
speccase
Reinout Vandeputte Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Sarah-Jane Wilson Accounting Assistant
Jo Littlejohn Accounting Assistant
Katleen Goossens Accounting Assistant
speccase
Davina Van Belle Accounting Assistant
Mick Hurrell Advisor
Todd Lundquist Assistant
speccase
Ante Novakovic Assistant
Katrien Rycx Assistant
Bieke Janssens Assistant
speccase
Bev Reid Assistant
Judt Crane Caterer
speccase
Martin Parr Caterer
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach
speccase
Emma Hayter Dialect Coach
Joanne Sennitt Finance Manager
Alain Berenboom Legal Counsel
speccase
Ariane Joachimowicz Legal Counsel
Joanna Johnson Legal Counsel
Ben Thomas Legal Counsel
speccase
Charles Moore Legal Services
Katherine Otway Legal Services
Deepti Burton Legal Services
speccase
Miles Ketley Legal Services
Jonas Boutens Office Assistant
speccase
Sam Haveland Office Runner
Maarten Vyncke Office Runner
Kaat De Jonghe Office Runner
speccase
Carl Van Oyen Office Runner
Tamara King Office Runner
Lara Davis Office Runner
speccase
Jan Verstraete Stand-In
Jody Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Nicola Atkinson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Atkin Digital Effects Artist
Ken Fanning Digital Effects Artist
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Simon Trafford Digital Effects Artist
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Aeon Henderson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST