skip navigation
Bahama Passage

Bahama Passage(1941)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Edmund Bernoudy Assistant Director
William Forsyth 2d asst dir
speccase
Robert Farfan 2d asst dir, 2d unit
William Russell Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Madeleine Carroll Carol [Delbridge]
Stirling Hayden Adrian [Ainsworth]
Flora Robson Mrs. Ainsworth
speccase
Leo G. Carroll Delbridge
Mary Anderson Mary [Ainsworth]
Cecil Kellaway Captain Jack Risingwell
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Leo Tover Director of Photography
Allen M. Davey Director of Photography
J. E. Williamson [Photog] Undersea scenes in the Bahamas
speccase
Harry Perry 1st b&w cam
Guy Roe Camera Operator
Don English Stills
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Virginia Van Upp Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

speccase

Editing

Eda Warren Editing
speccase

Music

David Buttolph Music Score
speccase

Art Director

Hans Dreier Art Director
Ernst Fegté Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Farciot Edouart Process Photography
speccase

Make-Up

Wally Westmore Makeup artist [supv]
Newton House Makeup Artist
Leonora Sabine Hair supv
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Edith Head Costumes
Lorna Richman Women's ward
Stanley Kufel Men's ward
speccase

Art Department

Sam Comer Set Dresser
Steve Seymour Interior Decorator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Harold Lewis Sound Recording
Don Johnson Sound Recording
J. O'Rourke Sound Engineer
speccase
Robert Quick Sound Engineer
J. Miller Sd tech
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

M. H. Herriott Tech adv, owner of Salt Cay
Ralph Nelson Asst prod mgr
Richard A. Blaydon Asst to Nelson
speccase
H. Foster Miami contact
E. D. Leshin Loc scout
Franklyn Thorpe Loc physician
speccase
Grace Dubray Scr clerk
Fred True Head grip
speccase
Robert H. Rogers Asst head elec
Merrill C. White Electrician
Ken Wylie Electrician
speccase
Merle Enz Electrician
Norman G. Harris Electrician
Walter E. Sullivan Generator op
speccase
Charles Baquetta Construction
Lee Price Painter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Natalie Kalmus Color dir, for the Technicolor Co
Richard Mueller Technicolor color dir
William Snyder 1st Technicolor cam
speccase
Wilfrid M. Cline Technicolor asst cam
John Gustafson Technicolor op
Al Shevling Technicolor asst
speccase
Sid Zipser Technicolor tech
Fred Sigle Technicolor tech
J. J. Stout Technicolor loader
speccase
Walter Myron Technicolor maintenance
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST