skip navigation
Couch Trip, The

Couch Trip, The(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Robert C. Thomas Director Of Photography
Donald E. Thorin Director Of Photography
speccase
Paul Mindrup Camera Assistant
Michael Chavez Camera Assistant
Chris Squires Camera Operator
speccase
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator
Steve Mclean Assistant Camera Operator
Jeffrey S Thorin Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Daniel C Gold Assistant Camera Operator
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera Operator
Tom Schurke Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Will Porter Screenplay
Steven Kampmann Screenplay
Sean Stein Screenplay
speccase

Producer

Larry Gordon Producer
Tom Mack Associate Producer
Gordan A Webb Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Neil Wenger Assistant Editor
James A Garrett Assistant Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ira Stanley Rosenstein Assistant Director
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director
Jann Dutmer Assistant Director
speccase
Bruce Cohen Assistant Director
Tom Mack Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Ken Chase Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eddie Marks Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Gary Fettis Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Jimmie Bly Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Shoup Sound Editor
Ronald A Jacobs Sound Editor
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Sound Editor
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor
speccase
James Alexander Sound Mixer
Richard Church Sound Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

John Moio Stunts
speccase
speccase
Paul Stader Stunts
Jim Winburn Stunts
Chuck Waters Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Daniel P Church Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Tom Sachs Production
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator
Christine Cramer Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Johnson Production Assistant
Brian Steward Production Assistant
Jay Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Linda Brachman Production Assistant
Robert Goldsby Production Assistant
Harry Kohoyda Production Auditor
speccase
Alicia Anthony Production Auditor
Gordon A Webb Production Manager
Byron Eugene Ashbrook Boom Operator
speccase
Pat Clark Boom Operator
Greg Agalsoff Boom Operator
Peter Davidian Best Boy
speccase
Lonnie Stewart Dolly Grip
speccase
Tim Ryan Key Grip
Gale Adler Photography
speccase
Will M Mitchell Swing Gang
Richard Chirco Swing Gang
Jerry Cipperley Transportation Captain
speccase
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Donald N Zuckerman Craft Service
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer
speccase
Karin Dew Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

George Stokes Construction Coordinator
Barry Bedig Property Master
Stan Cockerell Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Edward R. Nedin Electrician
Rudy G Pohlert Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Pamela Easley Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Hagans Color Timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Harriet Katz Accounting Assistant
Suzanne Nupoff Assistant
Kellett Tighe Assistant
speccase
Sandi Yunt Assistant
speccase
Jim Mills Other
Ken Kolb Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST